Kickers Offenbach vs Kaiserslautern II

Kickers Offenbach

WWWLL

Kaiserslautern II

DDLWW

Germany

Regionalliga - SudWest

Friday, 28th of August, 202618:00


Bieberer Berg Stadion
Not Started
18:00

Kaiserslautern II

DDLWW

Kickers Offenbach vs Kaiserslautern II Prediction

Kaiserslautern II will be visiting Kickers Offenbach this week for a match at the Bieberer Berg Stadion (Offenbach am Main) in the Germany Regionalliga - SudWest. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Friday, 28th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Kickers Offenbach vs Kaiserslautern II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Kickers Offenbach Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kickers Offenbach
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Kickers Offenbach vs FSV Mainz 05 IIRegionalliga - SudWest
3 - 1
14.08.26
SSV Ulm 1846 vs Kickers OffenbachRegionalliga - SudWest
0 - 2
08.08.26
Kickers Offenbach vs FC Astoria WalldorfRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 1
01.08.26
Fortuna Köln vs Kickers OffenbachFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
29.07.26
Kickers Offenbach vs VfB StuttgartFriendlies Clubs
1 - 8
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Kickers Offenbach vs FSV Mainz 05 IIRegionalliga - SudWest
3 - 1
08.08.26
Kickers Offenbach vs FC Astoria WalldorfRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 1
29.07.26
Kickers Offenbach vs VfB StuttgartFriendlies Clubs
1 - 8
25.07.26
Kickers Offenbach vs Bayer LeverkusenFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
11.07.26
Kickers Offenbach vs Karlsruhe IIFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
14.08.26
SSV Ulm 1846 vs Kickers OffenbachRegionalliga - SudWest
0 - 2
01.08.26
Fortuna Köln vs Kickers OffenbachFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
09.05.26
Freiburg II vs Kickers OffenbachRegionalliga - SudWest
1 - 3
26.04.26
Eintracht Trier vs Kickers OffenbachRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 1
19.04.26
Schott Mainz vs Kickers OffenbachRegionalliga - SudWest
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Kaiserslautern II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kaiserslautern II
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Kaiserslautern II vs TSV SteinbachRegionalliga - SudWest
0 - 0
15.08.26
FC Astoria Walldorf vs Kaiserslautern IIRegionalliga - SudWest
3 - 3
08.08.26
Kaiserslautern II vs SGV FreibergRegionalliga - SudWest
0 - 5
02.08.26
FC Viktoria Köln vs Kaiserslautern IIFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
25.07.26
Kaiserslautern II vs Bonner SCFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Kaiserslautern II vs TSV SteinbachRegionalliga - SudWest
0 - 0
08.08.26
Kaiserslautern II vs SGV FreibergRegionalliga - SudWest
0 - 5
25.07.26
Kaiserslautern II vs Bonner SCFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
18.07.26
Kaiserslautern II vs MechtersheimFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
30.05.26
Kaiserslautern II vs EppelbornOberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
FC Astoria Walldorf vs Kaiserslautern IIRegionalliga - SudWest
3 - 3
02.08.26
FC Viktoria Köln vs Kaiserslautern IIFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
12.05.26
TuS Koblenz vs Kaiserslautern IIOberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar
1 - 2
08.05.26
FV Engers 07 vs Kaiserslautern IIOberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar
1 - 3
26.04.26
Gonsenheim vs Kaiserslautern IIOberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar
3 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Germany Regionalliga - SudWest Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Kickers Offenbach
3 3 0 0 7:2
WWW
9
2
SGV Freiberg
3 2 1 0 8:0
DWW
7
3
Stuttgarter Kickers
3 2 1 0 9:6
DWW
7
4
FC 08 Homburg
3 2 0 1 5:5
WLW
6
5
Freiburg II
3 1 2 0 8:4
DWD
5
6
FSV Frankfurt
3 1 1 1 6:4
WLD
4
7
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.
3 1 1 1 6:6
DLW
4
8
SV Sandhausen
3 1 1 1 7:8
LWD
4
9
TSV Steinbach
3 0 3 0 3:3
DDD
3
10
Eintracht Trier
2 1 0 1 2:2
WL
3
11
Eintracht Frankfurt II
3 1 0 2 5:6
WLL
3
12
Hessen Kassel
2 1 0 1 4:5
LW
3
13
FSV Mainz 05 II
3 1 0 2 4:6
LWL
3
14
VfR Mannheim
3 0 2 1 3:4
DLD
2
15
VfR Aalen
3 0 2 1 2:5
LDD
2
16
Kaiserslautern II
3 0 2 1 3:8
DDL
2
17
SSV Ulm 1846
3 0 1 2 4:8
DLL
1
18
FC Astoria Walldorf
3 0 1 2 4:8
LDL
1

Germany Regionalliga - SudWest Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Kickers Offenbach
2 2 0 0 5:2 6
Stuttgarter Kickers
2 1 1 0 6:4 4
FSV Frankfurt
2 1 1 0 5:2 4
SGV Freiberg
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Hessen Kassel
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Freiburg II
1 1 0 0 5:1 3
FSV Mainz 05 II
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
FC 08 Homburg
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
VfR Mannheim
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
VfR Aalen
2 0 1 1 1:4 1
TSV Steinbach
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
SV Sandhausen
2 0 1 1 3:5 1
SSV Ulm 1846
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
Kaiserslautern II
2 0 1 1 0:5 1
FC Astoria Walldorf
1 0 1 0 3:3 1
Eintracht Trier
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Eintracht Frankfurt II
1 0 0 1 2:3 0
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.
1 0 0 1 3:4 0

Germany Regionalliga - SudWest Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
SGV Freiberg
2 1 1 0 5:0 4
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Stuttgarter Kickers
1 1 0 0 3:2 3
SV Sandhausen
1 1 0 0 4:3 3
Kickers Offenbach
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
FC 08 Homburg
2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Eintracht Trier
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Eintracht Frankfurt II
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
TSV Steinbach
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Freiburg II
2 0 2 0 3:3 2
VfR Mannheim
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
VfR Aalen
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Kaiserslautern II
1 0 1 0 3:3 1
SSV Ulm 1846
1 0 0 1 2:4 0
Hessen Kassel
1 0 0 1 1:5 0
FSV Mainz 05 II
2 0 0 2 2:5 0
FSV Frankfurt
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
FC Astoria Walldorf
2 0 0 2 1:5 0

When is the Kickers Offenbach vs Kaiserslautern II game?

The game between Kickers Offenbach and Kaiserslautern II will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Friday, 28th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Kickers Offenbach vs Kaiserslautern II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Kickers Offenbach and Kaiserslautern II is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38