Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze II

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra

LWDLW

Górnik Zabrze II

WDLWL

Poland

III Liga - Group 3

Saturday, 30th of May, 202616:00


Stadion Miejski
2 - 0
FT

Górnik Zabrze II

WDLWL

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze II Prediction

Górnik Zabrze II will be visiting Karkonosze Jelenia Góra this week for a match at the Stadion Miejski (Jelenia Góra) in the Poland III Liga - Group 3. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Saturday, 30th of May, 2026. Read our reason for Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze II H2H Stats

H2H
15.11.25
Górnik Zabrze II vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 2
23.11.24
Górnik Zabrze II vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 2
03.08.24
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
5 - 1
18.05.24
Górnik Zabrze II vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 1
28.10.23
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 1
14.05.22
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 0
09.10.21
Górnik Zabrze II vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 0
1X2

4HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

5YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.86

1.14

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Stats (Last 5 matches)

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
30.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 0
23.05.26
Lechia Zielona Góra vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
4 - 0
17.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Polonia NysaIII Liga - Group 3
3 - 1
13.05.26
Słowianin vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 2
08.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Goczałkowice ZdrójIII Liga - Group 3
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
30.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 0
17.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Polonia NysaIII Liga - Group 3
3 - 1
08.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Goczałkowice ZdrójIII Liga - Group 3
0 - 1
25.04.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Miedź Legnica IIIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 1
14.04.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Carina GubinIII Liga - Group 3
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
23.05.26
Lechia Zielona Góra vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
4 - 0
13.05.26
Słowianin vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 2
01.05.26
Starowice Dolne vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 6
18.04.26
Sparta Katowice vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
3 - 1
04.04.26
Zagłębie Lubin II vs Karkonosze Jelenia GóraIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Górnik Zabrze II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Górnik Zabrze II
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
30.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 0
22.05.26
Górnik Zabrze II vs Górnik PolkowiceIII Liga - Group 3
6 - 0
16.05.26
Goczałkowice Zdrój vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 2
13.05.26
Górnik Zabrze II vs Miedź Legnica IIIII Liga - Group 3
0 - 1
09.05.26
SKRA Częstochowa vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.05.26
Górnik Zabrze II vs Górnik PolkowiceIII Liga - Group 3
6 - 0
13.05.26
Górnik Zabrze II vs Miedź Legnica IIIII Liga - Group 3
0 - 1
01.05.26
Górnik Zabrze II vs Lechia Zielona GóraIII Liga - Group 3
0 - 2
10.04.26
Górnik Zabrze II vs Warta GorzówIII Liga - Group 3
3 - 1
28.03.26
Górnik Zabrze II vs SłowianinIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
30.05.26
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 0
16.05.26
Goczałkowice Zdrój vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
2 - 2
09.05.26
SKRA Częstochowa vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 2
18.04.26
Zagłębie Lubin II vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
0 - 5
02.04.26
Sparta Katowice vs Górnik Zabrze IIIII Liga - Group 3
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Poland III Liga - Group 3 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Lechia Zielona Góra
34 21 10 3 77:17
WWWWW
73
2
Górnik Polkowice
34 20 7 7 64:42
LLWWW
67
3
Sparta Katowice
34 18 8 8 53:34
WWLWW
62
4
SKRA Częstochowa
34 17 8 9 68:56
LWLWL
59
5
Zagłębie Lubin II
34 17 6 11 77:61
LLWLW
57
6
Goczałkowice Zdrój
34 15 9 10 49:46
WLDLW
54
7
Kluczbork
34 15 8 12 67:43
WLLWD
52
8
Warta Gorzów
34 15 8 12 54:47
WWLWL
52
9
Górnik Zabrze II
34 15 6 13 73:44
LWDLW
51
10
Ślęza Wrocław
34 14 8 13 49:57
LWWLW
49
11
Słowianin
34 13 9 12 48:49
WLDLW
48
12
Carina Gubin
34 12 11 11 50:51
LWWDW
47
13
Miedź Legnica II
34 13 7 14 63:58
WWWWL
46
14
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
34 12 9 13 57:56
WLWDL
45
15
Polonia Nysa
34 9 10 15 51:58
WLLLL
37
16
Starowice Dolne
34 7 6 21 33:81
LLLWL
27
17
Pawłowice Śląskie
34 5 5 25 28:77
LLLLL
20
18
Stal Jasień
34 2 1 31 21:105
LLLLL
7

Poland III Liga - Group 3 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Górnik Polkowice
17 10 5 2 33:21 35
Lechia Zielona Góra
17 9 7 1 38:6 34
SKRA Częstochowa
17 10 3 4 38:26 33
Kluczbork
17 9 6 3 38:16 33
Zagłębie Lubin II
17 10 1 6 43:33 31
Ślęza Wrocław
17 9 3 5 26:19 30
Sparta Katowice
17 8 6 3 27:18 30
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
17 8 5 4 29:21 29
Goczałkowice Zdrój
17 8 5 4 30:18 29
Słowianin
17 8 4 5 27:24 28
Warta Gorzów
17 8 3 6 29:21 27
Miedź Legnica II
17 8 3 6 42:28 27
Górnik Zabrze II
17 7 4 6 40:19 25
Carina Gubin
17 6 4 7 22:23 22
Polonia Nysa
17 4 5 8 24:27 17
Starowice Dolne
17 4 1 12 16:43 13
Pawłowice Śląskie
17 3 2 13 18:44 11
Stal Jasień
17 1 1 15 9:46 4

Poland III Liga - Group 3 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Lechia Zielona Góra
17 12 3 2 39:11 39
Sparta Katowice
17 10 2 5 26:16 32
Górnik Polkowice
17 10 2 5 31:21 32
Zagłębie Lubin II
17 7 5 5 34:28 26
Warta Gorzów
17 7 5 6 25:26 26
SKRA Częstochowa
17 7 5 5 30:30 26
Górnik Zabrze II
17 8 2 7 33:25 26
Goczałkowice Zdrój
17 7 4 6 19:28 25
Carina Gubin
17 6 7 4 28:28 25
Ślęza Wrocław
17 5 5 8 23:38 20
Słowianin
17 5 5 7 21:25 20
Polonia Nysa
17 5 5 7 27:31 20
Kluczbork
17 6 2 9 29:27 20
Miedź Legnica II
17 5 4 8 21:30 19
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
17 4 4 9 28:35 16
Starowice Dolne
17 3 5 9 17:38 14
Pawłowice Śląskie
17 2 3 12 10:33 9
Stal Jasień
17 1 0 16 12:59 3

When is the Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze II game?

The game between Karkonosze Jelenia Góra and Górnik Zabrze II will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 30th of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Górnik Zabrze II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Karkonosze Jelenia Góra and Górnik Zabrze II is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38