Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme United

Kalju Nomme

LLLLW

Nõmme United

LWLLW

Estonia

Meistriliiga

Tuesday, 8th of September, 202616:00


Hiiu Stadium
Referee: K. Tohver
1 - 2
FT

Nõmme United

LWLLW

Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme United Prediction

Nõmme United will be visiting Kalju Nomme this week for a match at the Hiiu Stadium (Tallinn) in the Estonia Meistriliiga. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Tuesday, 8th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme United prediction and tips.

19'
goal
Z. Beglarishvili
30'
goal
A. Torres
33'
yellowcard
H. Jarvelaid
46'
sub
B. ChisalaM. Miil
T. BaptistaI. Jabir
sub
46'
59'
sub
K. MatasN. Vassiljev
O. MusolitinF. Jekimov
sub
61'
65'
yellowcard
Z. Beglarishvili
N. Ivanov
goal
76'
77'
sub
A. TorresO. Dacosta
79'
sub
H. JarvelaidT. Evans
R. Vukusic
yellowcard
84'
84'
yellowcard
T. Evans
85'
yellowcard
I. Krasnov
N. Ivanov
yellowcard
90'
90'
yellowcard
K. Oostenbrink
90'
yellowcard
G. Purg

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:2.62
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 2.62.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:5.50
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Nõmme United victory is priced at 5.50.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.53
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.53.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.42
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.42.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
Odd:13.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2. This result is priced at 13.00.

Match Odds

Kalju Nomme
1.44
Draw
4.50
Nõmme United
5.50

Double Chance Odds

Kalju Nomme or Draw
1.08
Kalju Nomme or Nõmme United
1.12
Draw or Nõmme United
2.62

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.53
No
2.25

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.42
Under 2.5 Goals
2.70
Over 3.5 Goals
2.05
Under 3.5 Goals
1.70

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Kalju Nomme - Draw
15.00
Kalju Nomme - Nõmme United
34.00
Draw - Nõmme United
12.00
Kalju Nomme - Kalju Nomme
2.05
Draw - Kalju Nomme
4.50
Nõmme United - Kalju Nomme
19.00
Nõmme United - Draw
17.00
Nõmme United - Nõmme United
9.50

Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme United H2H Stats

H2H
03.07.26
Nõmme United vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
1 - 3
22.04.26
Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
7 - 1
18.09.24
Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
3 - 0
19.07.24
Nõmme United vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
0 - 4
28.05.24
Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
1 - 1
17.03.24
Nõmme United vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
0 - 0
1X2

4HOME

2DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

3YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

3.00

0.50

Kalju Nomme Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kalju Nomme
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Tammeka vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
1 - 3
12.09.26
Kalju Nomme vs Trans NarvaMeistriliiga
2 - 0
08.09.26
Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
1 - 2
05.09.26
Flora Tallinn vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
2 - 1
30.08.26
Kalju Nomme vs FC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Kalju Nomme vs Trans NarvaMeistriliiga
2 - 0
08.09.26
Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
1 - 2
30.08.26
Kalju Nomme vs FC Levadia TallinnMeistriliiga
2 - 3
16.08.26
Kalju Nomme vs VaprusMeistriliiga
3 - 1
02.08.26
Kalju Nomme vs TammekaMeistriliiga
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
20.09.26
Tammeka vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
1 - 3
05.09.26
Flora Tallinn vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
2 - 1
26.08.26
Trans Narva vs Kalju NommeCup
2 - 0
22.08.26
Laagri vs Kalju NommeMeistriliiga
1 - 0
11.08.26
Poseidon vs Kalju NommeCup
0 - 12
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Nõmme United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Nõmme United
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Nõmme United vs PaideMeistriliiga
1 - 3
12.09.26
Nõmme United vs Flora TallinnMeistriliiga
2 - 3
08.09.26
Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
1 - 2
05.09.26
Vaprus vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
1 - 0
02.09.26
Nõmme United vs VaprusCup
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Nõmme United vs PaideMeistriliiga
1 - 3
12.09.26
Nõmme United vs Flora TallinnMeistriliiga
2 - 3
02.09.26
Nõmme United vs VaprusCup
3 - 2
29.08.26
Nõmme United vs LaagriMeistriliiga
1 - 2
14.08.26
Nõmme United vs TammekaMeistriliiga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
08.09.26
Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
1 - 2
05.09.26
Vaprus vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
1 - 0
23.08.26
Paide vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
4 - 1
19.08.26
Hiiumaa vs Nõmme UnitedCup
0 - 2
09.08.26
FC Levadia Tallinn vs Nõmme UnitedMeistriliiga
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Estonia Meistriliiga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Levadia Tallinn
29 22 6 1 81:21
DWWWW
72
2
Flora Tallinn
29 18 1 10 59:39
WWDWW
55
3
Paide
29 15 6 8 48:36
WWLWL
51
4
Kalju Nomme
29 15 5 9 52:27
WWLLL
50
5
Tammeka
29 14 2 13 37:47
LLWLW
44
6
Laagri
29 11 2 16 40:47
DWLLW
35
7
Vaprus
29 10 4 15 39:57
LLLWW
34
8
Kuressaare
29 8 5 16 31:49
DLLWD
29
9
Nõmme United
29 9 1 19 47:68
LLWLL
28
10
Trans Narva
29 5 4 20 22:65
DLDLL
19

Estonia Meistriliiga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
FC Levadia Tallinn
14 10 3 1 46:7 33
Flora Tallinn
15 9 0 6 33:19 27
Paide
14 8 1 5 20:14 25
Kalju Nomme
15 7 3 5 32:17 24
Vaprus
14 7 2 5 24:22 23
Tammeka
14 7 1 6 17:17 22
Laagri
15 6 2 7 23:21 20
Kuressaare
14 5 3 6 18:22 18
Trans Narva
15 4 3 8 17:25 15
Nõmme United
15 4 0 11 29:33 12

Estonia Meistriliiga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
FC Levadia Tallinn
15 12 3 0 35:14 39
Flora Tallinn
14 9 1 4 26:20 28
Paide
15 7 5 3 28:22 26
Kalju Nomme
14 8 2 4 20:10 26
Tammeka
15 7 1 7 20:30 22
Nõmme United
14 5 1 8 18:35 16
Laagri
14 5 0 9 17:26 15
Vaprus
15 3 2 10 15:35 11
Kuressaare
15 3 2 10 13:27 11
Trans Narva
14 1 1 12 5:40 4

When is the Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme United game?

The game between Kalju Nomme and Nõmme United will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Tuesday, 8th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Kalju Nomme vs Nõmme United game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Kalju Nomme and Nõmme United is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38