Juventus W vs SL Benfica

Juventus W

DWLLW

SL Benfica

WWWWW

World

UEFA Champions League Women

Tuesday, 7th of October, 202517:45


2 - 1
FT

SL Benfica

WWWWW

Juventus W vs SL Benfica Prediction

SL Benfica will be visiting Juventus W this week for a match in the World UEFA Champions League Women. The game kicks off at 17:45 on Tuesday, 7th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Juventus W vs SL Benfica prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 4.

Juventus W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Juventus W
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Como W vs Juventus WSerie A Cup Women
0 - 2
08.08.26
Juventus W vs Hammarby WUEFA Champions League Women
3 - 1
05.08.26
Juventus W vs Torreense WUEFA Champions League Women
2 - 1
24.05.26
Juventus W vs Roma WCoppa Italia Women
0 - 1
17.05.26
Parma W vs Juventus WSerie A Women
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Juventus W vs Hammarby WUEFA Champions League Women
3 - 1
05.08.26
Juventus W vs Torreense WUEFA Champions League Women
2 - 1
24.05.26
Juventus W vs Roma WCoppa Italia Women
0 - 1
10.05.26
Juventus W vs Inter Milano WSerie A Women
3 - 3
25.04.26
Juventus W vs Roma WSerie A Women
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
21.08.26
Como W vs Juventus WSerie A Cup Women
0 - 2
17.05.26
Parma W vs Juventus WSerie A Women
1 - 3
02.05.26
Napoli W vs Juventus WSerie A Women
2 - 3
04.04.26
Fiorentina W vs Juventus WSerie A Women
1 - 2
21.03.26
Genoa W vs Juventus WSerie A Women
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

SL Benfica Stats (Last 5 matches)

SL Benfica
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.05.26
Rio Ave W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
0 - 1
01.05.26
SL Benfica W vs Sporting CP W1a Divisão - Women
3 - 1
25.04.26
Braga W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
1 - 3
05.04.26
SL Benfica W vs Torreense W1a Divisão - Women
2 - 0
22.03.26
Marítimo W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
01.05.26
SL Benfica W vs Sporting CP W1a Divisão - Women
3 - 1
05.04.26
SL Benfica W vs Torreense W1a Divisão - Women
2 - 0
14.03.26
SL Benfica W vs Valadares Gaia W1a Divisão - Women
2 - 2
08.02.26
SL Benfica W vs Vitoria Guimaraes W1a Divisão - Women
5 - 1
10.01.26
SL Benfica W vs Rio Ave W1a Divisão - Women
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
10.05.26
Rio Ave W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
0 - 1
25.04.26
Braga W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
1 - 3
22.03.26
Marítimo W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
1 - 3
22.02.26
Damaiense W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
0 - 4
25.01.26
Racing Power W vs SL Benfica W1a Divisão - Women
0 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4

World UEFA Champions League Women Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Barcelona W
6 5 1 0 20:3
WWDWW
16
2
Lyon W
6 5 1 0 18:5
WWDWW
16
3
Chelsea W
6 4 2 0 20:3
WWDWW
14
4
Bayern Munich W
6 4 1 1 14:13
WDWWW
13
5
Arsenal W
6 4 0 2 11:6
WWWLW
12
6
Manchester United W
6 4 0 2 7:9
WLLWW
12
7
Real Madrid W
6 3 2 1 13:7
DWLDW
11
8
Juventus W
6 3 1 2 13:8
LWDWL
10
9
VfL Wolfsburg W
6 3 0 3 13:10
LLWLW
9
10
Paris FC W
6 2 2 2 6:9
LWWDL
8
11
Atletico Madrid W
6 2 1 3 13:9
LDWLL
7
12
OH Leuven W
6 1 3 2 5:10
LDDLW
6
13
Vålerenga W
6 1 1 4 4:9
LLDWL
4
14
Roma W
6 1 1 4 9:19
WLDLL
4
15
Twente W
6 0 3 3 4:10
DLLDL
3
16
SL Benfica W
6 0 2 4 4:11
DLLDL
2
17
Paris Saint Germain W
6 0 2 4 4:12
DDLLL
2
18
St. Pölten W
6 0 1 5 3:28
LLDLL
1

World UEFA Champions League Women Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Lyon W
3 3 0 0 10:1 9
Bayern Munich W
3 3 0 0 8:3 9
Barcelona W
3 3 0 0 13:2 9
Real Madrid W
3 2 1 0 9:3 7
Chelsea W
3 2 1 0 11:1 7
VfL Wolfsburg W
3 2 0 1 10:4 6
Manchester United W
3 2 0 1 3:4 6
Arsenal W
3 2 0 1 4:3 6
Paris FC W
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
OH Leuven W
3 1 1 1 3:5 4
Juventus W
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
Roma W
3 1 0 2 6:6 3
Twente W
3 0 2 1 2:6 2
SL Benfica W
3 0 2 1 2:4 2
Vålerenga W
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Paris Saint Germain W
3 0 1 2 2:5 1
Atletico Madrid W
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
St. Pölten W
3 0 0 3 0:17 0

World UEFA Champions League Women Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Lyon W
3 2 1 0 8:4 7
Chelsea W
3 2 1 0 9:2 7
Barcelona W
3 2 1 0 7:1 7
Manchester United W
3 2 0 1 4:5 6
Juventus W
3 2 0 1 8:3 6
Atletico Madrid W
3 2 0 1 10:4 6
Arsenal W
3 2 0 1 7:3 6
Real Madrid W
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
Paris FC W
3 1 1 1 2:5 4
Bayern Munich W
3 1 1 1 6:10 4
Vålerenga W
3 1 0 2 1:4 3
VfL Wolfsburg W
3 1 0 2 3:6 3
OH Leuven W
3 0 2 1 2:5 2
Twente W
3 0 1 2 2:4 1
St. Pölten W
3 0 1 2 3:11 1
Roma W
3 0 1 2 3:13 1
Paris Saint Germain W
3 0 1 2 2:7 1
SL Benfica W
3 0 0 3 2:7 0

When is the Juventus W vs SL Benfica game?

The game between Juventus W and SL Benfica will be played at 17:45 (UK) time on Tuesday, 7th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Juventus W vs SL Benfica game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Juventus W and SL Benfica is 2, and a 0 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38