Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split

Istra 1961

LWLWW

HNK Hajduk Split

WWWWL

Croatia

HNL

Monday, 26th of October, 202617:00


Stadion Aldo Drosina
-
Postponed

HNK Hajduk Split

WWWWL

Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split Prediction

HNK Hajduk Split will be visiting Istra 1961 this week for a match at the Stadion Aldo Drosina (Pula) in the Croatia HNL. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Monday, 26th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
Odd:3.60
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 3.60.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:3.60
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 3.60.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:2.20
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.20.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:2.15
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 2.15.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
Odd:13.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0. This result is priced at 13.00.

Match Odds

Istra 1961
4.00
Draw
3.60
HNK Hajduk Split
1.75

Double Chance Odds

Istra 1961 or Draw
1.95
Istra 1961 or HNK Hajduk Split
1.25
Draw or HNK Hajduk Split
1.22

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.62
No
2.20

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.20
Under 1.5 Goals
4.33
Over 2.5 Goals
1.67
Under 2.5 Goals
2.15
Over 3.5 Goals
2.62
Under 3.5 Goals
1.44

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Istra 1961 - Draw
15.00
Istra 1961 - HNK Hajduk Split
21.00
Draw - HNK Hajduk Split
4.75
Istra 1961 - Istra 1961
7.00
Draw - Istra 1961
9.50
HNK Hajduk Split - Istra 1961
29.00
HNK Hajduk Split - Draw
13.00
HNK Hajduk Split - HNK Hajduk Split
2.75

Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split H2H Stats

H2H
09.08.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs Istra 1961HNL
2 - 2
07.04.26
Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk SplitHNL
1 - 3
25.01.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs Istra 1961HNL
1 - 2
19.10.25
Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk SplitHNL
0 - 3
03.08.25
HNK Hajduk Split vs Istra 1961HNL
2 - 1
23.04.25
HNK Hajduk Split vs Istra 1961HNL
0 - 1
15.02.25
Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk SplitHNL
1 - 1
09.11.24
HNK Hajduk Split vs Istra 1961HNL
1 - 1
1X2

2HOME

3DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

6YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.13

1.63

Istra 1961 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Istra 1961
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961HNL
2 - 0
10.10.26
NK Osijek vs Istra 1961HNL
1 - 3
19.09.26
Istra 1961 vs HNK GoricaHNL
0 - 1
13.09.26
Istra 1961 vs RudesHNL
3 - 2
08.09.26
Zagorec vs Istra 1961Cup
0 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Istra 1961 vs HNK GoricaHNL
0 - 1
13.09.26
Istra 1961 vs RudesHNL
3 - 2
29.08.26
Istra 1961 vs Dinamo ZagrebHNL
2 - 2
15.08.26
Istra 1961 vs NK Slaven BelupoHNL
3 - 0
01.08.26
Istra 1961 vs NK Lokomotiva ZagrebHNL
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961HNL
2 - 0
10.10.26
NK Osijek vs Istra 1961HNL
1 - 3
08.09.26
Zagorec vs Istra 1961Cup
0 - 5
04.09.26
NK Varazdin vs Istra 1961HNL
0 - 0
23.08.26
HNK Rijeka vs Istra 1961HNL
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

HNK Hajduk Split Stats (Last 5 matches)

HNK Hajduk Split
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.10.26
FC Thun vs HNK Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 1
18.10.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs NK VarazdinHNL
1 - 0
15.10.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs AjaxUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 1
10.10.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs Dinamo ZagrebHNL
2 - 1
20.09.26
HNK Rijeka vs HNK Hajduk SplitHNL
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs NK VarazdinHNL
1 - 0
15.10.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs AjaxUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 1
10.10.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs Dinamo ZagrebHNL
2 - 1
13.09.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs NK Slaven BelupoHNL
1 - 0
31.08.26
HNK Hajduk Split vs NK Lokomotiva ZagrebHNL
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
22.10.26
FC Thun vs HNK Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 1
20.09.26
HNK Rijeka vs HNK Hajduk SplitHNL
3 - 0
08.09.26
Vardarac vs HNK Hajduk SplitCup
0 - 2
06.09.26
Rudes vs HNK Hajduk SplitHNL
0 - 4
27.08.26
Raków Częstochowa vs HNK Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Croatia HNL Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
HNK Hajduk Split
10 7 1 2 19:9
WWLWW
22
2
Dinamo Zagreb
9 6 1 2 23:12
WLWLW
19
3
NK Varazdin
10 5 3 2 14:8
LWDDD
18
4
NK Osijek
10 5 2 3 19:15
DLDWL
17
5
HNK Rijeka
9 5 2 2 16:12
WLWDW
17
6
Istra 1961
10 3 3 4 17:16
LWLWD
12
7
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
10 3 1 6 13:17
WLLDL
10
8
NK Slaven Belupo
10 3 1 6 12:22
LWDLW
10
9
Rudes
10 2 1 7 13:27
LWDLL
7
10
HNK Gorica
10 1 3 6 7:15
DLWDL
6

Croatia HNL Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
HNK Hajduk Split
6 5 1 0 12:3 16
Dinamo Zagreb
5 5 0 0 13:3 15
HNK Rijeka
4 4 0 0 12:4 12
NK Varazdin
5 3 2 0 6:1 11
NK Osijek
5 3 1 1 10:6 10
NK Slaven Belupo
5 3 0 2 10:11 9
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
4 2 1 1 6:3 7
Istra 1961
5 2 1 2 10:8 7
Rudes
5 1 1 3 8:15 4
HNK Gorica
5 0 2 3 4:8 2

Croatia HNL Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
NK Varazdin
5 2 1 2 8:7 7
NK Osijek
5 2 1 2 9:9 7
HNK Hajduk Split
4 2 0 2 7:6 6
Istra 1961
5 1 2 2 7:8 5
HNK Rijeka
5 1 2 2 4:8 5
HNK Gorica
5 1 1 3 3:7 4
Dinamo Zagreb
4 1 1 2 10:9 4
Rudes
5 1 0 4 5:12 3
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
6 1 0 5 7:14 3
NK Slaven Belupo
5 0 1 4 2:11 1

When is the Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split game?

The game between Istra 1961 and HNK Hajduk Split will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Monday, 26th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Istra 1961 vs HNK Hajduk Split game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Istra 1961 and HNK Hajduk Split is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38