Ipswich vs North Star

Ipswich

LDLLL

North Star

DLLLL

Australia

Queensland Premier League

Saturday, 18th of July, 202608:30


3 - 2
FT

North Star

DLLLL

Ipswich vs North Star Prediction

North Star will be visiting Ipswich this week for a match in the Australia Queensland Premier League. The game kicks off at 08:30 on Saturday, 18th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Ipswich vs North Star prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Ipswich vs North Star H2H Stats

H2H
18.04.26
North Star vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
1 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.00

Ipswich Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ipswich
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
15.08.26
Broadbeach United vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
09.08.26
Ipswich vs CapalabaQueensland Premier League
3 - 0
01.08.26
SC Wanderers vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
0 - 0
18.07.26
Ipswich vs North StarQueensland Premier League
3 - 2
11.07.26
Logan Lightning vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
09.08.26
Ipswich vs CapalabaQueensland Premier League
3 - 0
18.07.26
Ipswich vs North StarQueensland Premier League
3 - 2
03.07.26
Ipswich vs Holland Park HawksQueensland Premier League
3 - 3
09.06.26
Ipswich vs Robina CityQueensland Premier League
0 - 1
16.05.26
Ipswich vs Broadbeach UnitedQueensland Premier League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
Broadbeach United vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
01.08.26
SC Wanderers vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
0 - 0
11.07.26
Logan Lightning vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
3 - 2
26.06.26
Brisbane Strikers vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
20.06.26
Redlands United vs IpswichQueensland Premier League
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

North Star Stats (Last 5 matches)

North Star
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
15.08.26
North Star vs CabooltureQueensland Premier League
2 - 1
09.08.26
North Star vs Robina CityQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
31.07.26
North Star vs CapalabaQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
18.07.26
Ipswich vs North StarQueensland Premier League
3 - 2
10.07.26
Holland Park Hawks vs North StarQueensland Premier League
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
North Star vs CabooltureQueensland Premier League
2 - 1
09.08.26
North Star vs Robina CityQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
31.07.26
North Star vs CapalabaQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
04.07.26
North Star vs Redlands UnitedQueensland Premier League
1 - 2
20.06.26
North Star vs Broadbeach UnitedQueensland Premier League
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.07.26
Ipswich vs North StarQueensland Premier League
3 - 2
10.07.26
Holland Park Hawks vs North StarQueensland Premier League
0 - 0
27.06.26
St George Willawong vs North StarQueensland Premier League
2 - 0
06.06.26
SC Wanderers vs North StarQueensland Premier League
1 - 0
15.05.26
Caboolture vs North StarQueensland Premier League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Australia Queensland Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Brisbane Strikers
22 17 3 2 52:18
LWWWW
54
2
Broadbeach United
22 16 4 2 51:20
WLWLD
52
3
SC Wanderers
22 10 7 5 46:28
WWDDL
37
4
Ipswich
22 10 5 7 35:30
LWDWL
35
5
Robina City
22 9 5 8 36:29
WLLDW
32
6
Caboolture
22 9 4 9 45:38
LWDLD
31
7
Redlands United
22 8 6 8 40:38
WLDDD
30
8
Holland Park Hawks
22 9 3 10 40:48
WLWLD
30
9
Logan Lightning
22 8 3 11 39:41
LWLDW
27
10
North Star
22 6 3 13 22:41
WWWLD
21
11
St George Willawong
22 4 1 17 13:52
LLLWL
13
12
Capalaba
22 3 2 17 21:57
LLLWD
11

Australia Queensland Premier League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Brisbane Strikers
11 10 1 0 31:6 31
Broadbeach United
11 9 2 0 21:6 29
Robina City
11 6 2 3 22:9 20
Ipswich
11 5 4 2 18:11 19
Holland Park Hawks
11 6 1 4 24:23 19
SC Wanderers
11 4 5 2 20:10 17
Logan Lightning
11 5 2 4 25:21 17
Redlands United
11 4 4 3 24:18 16
Caboolture
11 4 2 5 26:21 14
North Star
11 4 0 7 12:18 12
St George Willawong
11 2 0 9 5:25 6
Capalaba
11 2 0 9 14:30 6

Australia Queensland Premier League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Broadbeach United
11 7 2 2 30:14 23
Brisbane Strikers
11 7 2 2 21:12 23
SC Wanderers
11 6 2 3 26:18 20
Caboolture
11 5 2 4 19:17 17
Ipswich
11 5 1 5 17:19 16
Redlands United
11 4 2 5 16:20 14
Robina City
11 3 3 5 14:20 12
Holland Park Hawks
11 3 2 6 16:25 11
Logan Lightning
11 3 1 7 14:20 10
North Star
11 2 3 6 10:23 9
St George Willawong
11 2 1 8 8:27 7
Capalaba
11 1 2 8 7:27 5

When is the Ipswich vs North Star game?

The game between Ipswich and North Star will be played at 08:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 18th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Ipswich vs North Star game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Ipswich and North Star is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38