Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies

Indy Eleven

DWDLW

Tampa Bay Rowdies

WDLWW

USA

USL Championship

Sunday, 21st of July, 202400:00


0 - 2
FT

Tampa Bay Rowdies

WDLWW

Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies Prediction

Tampa Bay Rowdies will be visiting Indy Eleven this week for a match in the USA USL Championship. The game kicks off at 00:00 on Sunday, 21st of July, 2024. Read our reason for Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Indy Eleven Stats (Last 5 matches)

Indy Eleven
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Louisville City vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
4 - 1
11.10.26
Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
1 - 3
03.10.26
Loudoun United vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
1 - 1
01.10.26
Rhode Island vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
1 - 0
27.09.26
Indy Eleven vs Miami FCUSL Championship
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
1 - 3
27.09.26
Indy Eleven vs Miami FCUSL Championship
0 - 2
20.09.26
Indy Eleven vs Oakland RootsUSL Championship
0 - 1
16.09.26
Indy Eleven vs BrooklynUSL Championship
4 - 0
06.09.26
Indy Eleven vs Birmingham LegionUSL Championship
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Louisville City vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
4 - 1
03.10.26
Loudoun United vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
1 - 1
01.10.26
Rhode Island vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
1 - 0
12.09.26
New Mexico United vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
2 - 2
30.08.26
Phoenix Rising vs Indy ElevenUSL Championship
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Tampa Bay Rowdies Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tampa Bay Rowdies
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Detroit CityUSL Championship
1 - 0
11.10.26
Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
1 - 3
04.10.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Miami FCUSL Championship
1 - 2
27.09.26
San Antonio vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
0 - 0
20.09.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Birmingham LegionUSL Championship
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Detroit CityUSL Championship
1 - 0
04.10.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Miami FCUSL Championship
1 - 2
20.09.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Birmingham LegionUSL Championship
4 - 0
06.09.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs BrooklynUSL Championship
2 - 0
16.08.26
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Rhode IslandUSL Championship
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
1 - 3
27.09.26
San Antonio vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
0 - 0
13.09.26
Hartford Athletic vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
3 - 1
29.08.26
Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
0 - 0
23.08.26
Detroit City vs Tampa Bay RowdiesUSL Championship
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

USA USL Championship Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tampa Bay Rowdies
29 17 7 5 50:26
WWLDW
58
2
Charleston Battery
29 15 5 9 55:35
WDLWW
50
3
Detroit City
29 14 8 7 34:21
LWWWD
50
4
Louisville City
29 13 7 9 51:43
WWWDW
46
5
Rhode Island
29 12 6 11 41:31
DWLWW
42
6
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
29 12 6 11 31:29
DWLLW
42
7
Hartford Athletic
29 9 13 7 33:32
LDLDD
40
8
Miami FC
30 9 9 12 39:49
LLWWW
36
9
Indy Eleven
29 9 7 13 35:40
LLDLL
34
10
Birmingham Legion
29 6 12 11 39:44
WDWLW
30
11
Loudoun United
29 5 13 11 34:45
DLWDW
28
12
Brooklyn
29 5 6 18 31:59
LWLLL
21
13
Sporting JAX
29 3 5 21 32:76
LLLLL
14

USA USL Championship Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
El Paso Locomotive
29 15 5 9 48:37
LWLDW
50
2
New Mexico United
29 14 7 8 44:34
LWWLL
49
3
Sacramento Republic
29 12 12 5 39:26
WDDWW
48
4
Lexington
29 14 5 10 54:36
WDWWW
47
5
Colorado Springs
29 12 8 9 42:38
WDDDD
44
6
FC Tulsa
29 11 10 8 34:29
LDDWD
43
7
San Antonio
29 10 12 7 30:29
WDLDD
42
8
Phoenix Rising
29 10 9 10 42:43
WWLLL
39
9
Orange County SC
29 10 9 10 38:47
LLLWL
39
10
Oakland Roots
29 9 11 9 37:37
WDDWW
38
11
Las Vegas Lights
29 10 6 13 40:46
LLWLD
36
12
Monterey Bay
29 5 6 18 30:51
LLWLL
21

USA USL Championship Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Detroit City
15 10 4 1 17:5 34
Charleston Battery
14 10 2 2 36:11 32
New Mexico United
15 9 3 3 26:18 30
Tampa Bay Rowdies
14 9 2 3 30:16 29
Lexington
15 9 2 4 28:14 29
Sacramento Republic
14 8 4 2 24:12 28
Rhode Island
15 7 6 2 23:12 27
Indy Eleven
15 8 3 4 24:16 27
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
14 8 2 4 17:11 26
Phoenix Rising
14 7 4 3 26:20 25
FC Tulsa
15 7 4 4 16:12 25
Colorado Springs
14 7 4 3 23:15 25
Louisville City
14 7 3 4 22:17 24
El Paso Locomotive
14 7 3 4 23:21 24
San Antonio
14 6 5 3 15:12 23
Hartford Athletic
14 5 7 2 21:19 22
Las Vegas Lights
15 5 5 5 18:19 20
Miami FC
15 5 4 6 25:27 19
Orange County SC
15 5 3 7 16:23 18
Oakland Roots
15 4 6 5 17:18 18
Birmingham Legion
15 3 8 4 20:18 17
Monterey Bay
14 4 3 7 17:21 15
Loudoun United
14 1 9 4 20:24 12
Brooklyn
15 3 3 9 16:21 12
Sporting JAX
15 2 3 10 20:41 9

USA USL Championship Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Tampa Bay Rowdies
15 8 5 2 20:10 29
El Paso Locomotive
15 8 2 5 25:16 26
Louisville City
15 6 4 5 29:26 22
Orange County SC
14 5 6 3 22:24 21
Sacramento Republic
15 4 8 3 15:14 20
Oakland Roots
14 5 5 4 20:19 20
San Antonio
15 4 7 4 15:17 19
New Mexico United
14 5 4 5 18:16 19
Colorado Springs
15 5 4 6 19:23 19
Lexington
14 5 3 6 26:22 18
Hartford Athletic
15 4 6 5 12:13 18
FC Tulsa
14 4 6 4 18:17 18
Charleston Battery
15 5 3 7 19:24 18
Miami FC
15 4 5 6 14:22 17
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
15 4 4 7 14:18 16
Loudoun United
15 4 4 7 14:21 16
Las Vegas Lights
14 5 1 8 22:27 16
Detroit City
14 4 4 6 17:16 16
Rhode Island
14 5 0 9 18:19 15
Phoenix Rising
15 3 5 7 16:23 14
Birmingham Legion
14 3 4 7 19:26 13
Brooklyn
14 2 3 9 15:38 9
Indy Eleven
14 1 4 9 11:24 7
Monterey Bay
15 1 3 11 13:30 6
Sporting JAX
14 1 2 11 12:35 5

When is the Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies game?

The game between Indy Eleven and Tampa Bay Rowdies will be played at 00:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 21st of July, 2024.

What is the prediction for Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Indy Eleven and Tampa Bay Rowdies is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Odd:1.38