Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFC

Ilkeston Town

LLLLL

Guiseley AFC

WLWWW

England

Non League Premier - Northern

Tuesday, 6th of October, 202619:45


0 - 2
FT

Guiseley AFC

WLWWW

Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFC Prediction

Guiseley AFC will be visiting Ilkeston Town this week for a match in the England Non League Premier - Northern. The game kicks off at 19:45 on Tuesday, 6th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFC prediction and tips.

21'
goal
A. Berchil
71'
goal
J. Thewlis

Main Prediction

2
Odd:1.85
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2. This option have an odd of 1.85.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:1.85
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Guiseley AFC victory is priced at 1.85.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.68
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.68.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.85
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.85.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
Odd:29.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4. This result is priced at 29.00.

Match Odds

Ilkeston Town
3.60
Draw
3.40
Guiseley AFC
1.85

Double Chance Odds

Ilkeston Town or Draw
1.80
Ilkeston Town or Guiseley AFC
1.25
Draw or Guiseley AFC
1.22

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.68
No
1.99

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
Under 2.5 Goals
1.95

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Ilkeston Town - Draw
15.00
Ilkeston Town - Guiseley AFC
23.00
Draw - Guiseley AFC
5.00
Ilkeston Town - Ilkeston Town
5.50
Draw - Ilkeston Town
8.00
Guiseley AFC - Ilkeston Town
34.00
Guiseley AFC - Draw
17.00
Guiseley AFC - Guiseley AFC
3.00

Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFC H2H Stats

H2H
14.02.26
Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 0
11.10.25
Guiseley AFC vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 4
15.02.25
Guiseley AFC vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 1
19.10.24
Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 1
23.03.24
Guiseley AFC vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 2
28.11.23
Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 4
1X2

3HOME

2DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

5YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.67

1.33

Ilkeston Town Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ilkeston Town
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.10.26
Ilkeston Town vs Redcar AthleticNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 5
06.10.26
Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
03.10.26
Lancaster City vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 1
29.09.26
Ilkeston Town vs RylandsNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
26.09.26
Ilkeston Town vs Anstey NomadsFA Trophy
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Ilkeston Town vs Redcar AthleticNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 5
06.10.26
Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
29.09.26
Ilkeston Town vs RylandsNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
26.09.26
Ilkeston Town vs Anstey NomadsFA Trophy
1 - 3
31.08.26
Ilkeston Town vs QuornNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
03.10.26
Lancaster City vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 1
12.09.26
Workington vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
3 - 1
05.09.26
Leamington vs Ilkeston TownFA Cup
3 - 1
29.08.26
Bury vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
7 - 0
25.08.26
Ashton United vs Ilkeston TownNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2

Guiseley AFC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Guiseley AFC
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.10.26
Avro vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
06.10.26
Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
03.10.26
Guiseley AFC vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Cup
1 - 0
29.09.26
Alfreton Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 0
26.09.26
Guiseley AFC vs Bamber BridgeFA Trophy
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
03.10.26
Guiseley AFC vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Cup
1 - 0
26.09.26
Guiseley AFC vs Bamber BridgeFA Trophy
4 - 2
12.09.26
Guiseley AFC vs QuornNon League Premier - Northern
4 - 1
08.09.26
Guiseley AFC vs Stockton TownFA Cup
2 - 1
28.08.26
Guiseley AFC vs Lancaster CityNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Avro vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
06.10.26
Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
29.09.26
Alfreton Town vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 0
19.09.26
Hebburn Town vs Guiseley AFCFA Cup
1 - 4
05.09.26
Stockton Town vs Guiseley AFCFA Cup
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

England Non League Premier - Northern Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Cleethorpes Town
13 9 3 1 30:7
WWDDW
30
2
Redcar Athletic
13 8 4 1 28:11
WLWDW
28
3
Guiseley AFC
12 8 1 3 25:11
WWLWW
25
4
Avro
11 8 1 2 33:20
LWWWW
25
5
Curzon Ashton
11 7 1 3 23:11
WWWWW
22
6
Workington
13 6 3 4 23:22
LDDWW
21
7
Rylands
13 6 2 5 20:20
LDWWD
20
8
Bury
11 6 1 4 22:11
WLWLW
19
9
Gainsborough Trinity
11 6 1 4 22:15
WWLLW
19
10
Warrington Town
11 5 4 2 22:18
DDLWD
19
11
Alfreton Town
13 6 0 7 20:16
LWLWL
18
12
Lancaster City
13 5 2 6 18:26
DLWWL
17
13
Hyde United
13 4 2 7 13:23
LLWLL
14
14
Ashton United
11 3 4 4 14:13
DDLLL
13
15
Quorn
12 3 4 5 21:27
WDWLW
13
16
Whitby Town
12 4 1 7 17:32
DLLWL
13
17
Stockton Town
13 3 3 7 17:24
DWLWD
12
18
Leek Town
12 2 5 5 24:25
DDWLL
11
19
AFC Emley
12 2 4 6 11:24
LLLLL
10
20
Bamber Bridge
12 2 4 6 16:31
DLLWL
10
21
Ilkeston Town
13 2 1 10 7:31
LLLLL
7
22
United of Manchester
11 1 3 7 14:22
DLWLL
6

England Non League Premier - Northern Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Cleethorpes Town
7 5 1 1 16:5 16
Alfreton Town
7 5 0 2 14:6 15
Redcar Athletic
6 4 2 0 12:6 14
Rylands
6 4 1 1 12:8 13
Curzon Ashton
6 4 1 1 11:5 13
Avro
6 4 1 1 20:13 13
Bury
5 4 0 1 15:3 12
Workington
6 3 2 1 12:9 11
Stockton Town
7 3 2 2 11:8 11
Hyde United
6 3 1 2 6:6 10
Guiseley AFC
5 3 0 2 12:7 9
Leek Town
7 2 2 3 14:13 8
Bamber Bridge
6 2 2 2 10:15 8
Warrington Town
6 1 4 1 10:11 7
Lancaster City
6 2 1 3 6:10 7
Ashton United
5 2 1 2 8:5 7
Quorn
6 1 3 2 11:16 6
Gainsborough Trinity
5 2 0 3 6:7 6
Whitby Town
7 1 1 5 6:19 4
United of Manchester
5 1 1 3 9:11 4
AFC Emley
6 1 1 4 6:13 4
Ilkeston Town
7 1 0 6 2:15 3

England Non League Premier - Northern Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Guiseley AFC
7 5 1 1 13:4 16
Redcar Athletic
7 4 2 1 16:5 14
Cleethorpes Town
6 4 2 0 14:2 14
Gainsborough Trinity
6 4 1 1 16:8 13
Warrington Town
5 4 0 1 12:7 12
Avro
5 4 0 1 13:7 12
Workington
7 3 1 3 11:13 10
Lancaster City
7 3 1 3 12:16 10
Whitby Town
5 3 0 2 11:13 9
Curzon Ashton
5 3 0 2 12:6 9
Rylands
7 2 1 4 8:12 7
Quorn
6 2 1 3 10:11 7
Bury
6 2 1 3 7:8 7
Ashton United
6 1 3 2 6:8 6
AFC Emley
6 1 3 2 5:11 6
Ilkeston Town
6 1 1 4 5:16 4
Hyde United
7 1 1 5 7:17 4
Leek Town
5 0 3 2 10:12 3
Alfreton Town
6 1 0 5 6:10 3
United of Manchester
6 0 2 4 5:11 2
Bamber Bridge
6 0 2 4 6:16 2
Stockton Town
6 0 1 5 6:16 1

When is the Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFC game?

The game between Ilkeston Town and Guiseley AFC will be played at 19:45 (UK) time on Tuesday, 6th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Ilkeston Town vs Guiseley AFC game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Ilkeston Town and Guiseley AFC is 2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38