IFK Luleå vs Täfteå

IFK Luleå

WLLLW

Täfteå

LWLLL

Sweden

Division 2 - Norrland

Saturday, 5th of September, 202612:00


2 - 1
FT

Täfteå

LWLLL

IFK Luleå vs Täfteå Prediction

Täfteå will be visiting IFK Luleå this week for a match in the Sweden Division 2 - Norrland. The game kicks off at 12:00 on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026. Read our reason for IFK Luleå vs Täfteå prediction and tips.

N. Nilsson
goal
30'
J. Brannstrom
goal
49'
59'
goal
O. Skoglund
V. Eriksson
redcard
90'
90'
redcard
G. Al-Sabaawi

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

IFK Luleå vs Täfteå H2H Stats

H2H
23.05.26
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
4 - 1
11.04.26
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
4 - 0
10.08.24
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 1
06.04.24
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 1
31.08.19
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 7
19.05.19
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
4 - 0
22.09.18
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
2 - 2
09.06.18
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 2
1X2

5HOME

2DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.75

0.88

IFK Luleå Stats (Last 5 matches)

IFK Luleå
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 2
05.09.26
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
2 - 1
30.08.26
Lucksta vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 1
22.08.26
IFK Luleå vs KubikenborgDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 3
15.08.26
Skellefteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
2 - 1
22.08.26
IFK Luleå vs KubikenborgDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 3
12.08.26
IFK Luleå vs BodenDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 1
01.08.26
IFK Luleå vs IFK ÖstersundDivision 2 - Norrland
4 - 3
27.06.26
IFK Luleå vs SkellefteåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 2
30.08.26
Lucksta vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 1
15.08.26
Skellefteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
3 - 1
08.08.26
Gottne vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 1
22.06.26
Boden vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Täfteå Stats (Last 5 matches)

Täfteå
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 2
05.09.26
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
2 - 1
30.08.26
IFK Östersund vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
6 - 2
22.08.26
Täfteå vs LuckstaDivision 2 - Norrland
4 - 1
15.08.26
Kubikenborg vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Täfteå vs IFK LuleåDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 2
22.08.26
Täfteå vs LuckstaDivision 2 - Norrland
4 - 1
12.08.26
Täfteå vs SkellefteåDivision 2 - Norrland
0 - 2
01.08.26
Täfteå vs GottneDivision 2 - Norrland
3 - 1
27.06.26
Täfteå vs BodenDivision 2 - Norrland
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
05.09.26
IFK Luleå vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
2 - 1
30.08.26
IFK Östersund vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
6 - 2
15.08.26
Kubikenborg vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
3 - 1
08.08.26
Boden vs TäfteåDivision 2 - Norrland
2 - 1
26.07.26
Umeå FC vs TäfteåFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Sweden Division 2 - Norrland Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Skellefteå
12 8 3 1 26:8
WWDWW
27
2
Täfteå
12 8 1 3 34:13
DWWWL
25
3
IFK Luleå
12 8 1 3 32:14
LWLWW
25
4
Boden
12 4 5 3 15:14
DLDWD
17
5
Umeå FC Akademi
12 2 5 5 17:29
LDLLD
11
6
Storfors
12 2 2 8 14:32
LLWLL
8
7
IFK Umeå
12 1 1 10 10:38
WDLLL
4
1
Kubikenborg
12 7 2 3 25:16
WLDWW
23
2
Gottne
12 7 2 3 29:24
LWWDW
23
3
Lucksta
12 5 3 4 26:26
WLLDD
18
4
IFK Östersund
12 4 5 3 23:20
DDWDL
17
5
Friska Viljor
12 2 6 4 23:21
DWDDD
12
6
Umea FF
12 2 5 5 22:26
DDWLD
11
7
Fransta
12 2 3 7 17:32
LLLLD
9

Sweden Division 2 - Norrland Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Täfteå
6 4 1 1 17:4 13
Skellefteå
6 4 1 1 14:5 13
Kubikenborg
6 4 1 1 14:6 13
Gottne
6 3 2 1 15:12 11
Lucksta
6 3 1 2 12:13 10
IFK Luleå
6 3 1 2 14:4 10
IFK Östersund
6 2 2 2 12:10 8
Boden
6 2 2 2 9:9 8
Umeå FC Akademi
6 1 3 2 9:14 6
Friska Viljor
6 1 3 2 14:11 6
Fransta
6 1 2 3 8:11 5
Storfors
6 1 1 4 8:18 4
IFK Umeå
6 1 0 5 5:18 3
Umea FF
6 0 2 4 10:17 2

Sweden Division 2 - Norrland Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
IFK Luleå
6 5 0 1 18:10 15
Skellefteå
6 4 2 0 12:3 14
Täfteå
6 4 0 2 17:9 12
Gottne
6 4 0 2 14:12 12
Kubikenborg
6 3 1 2 11:10 10
Umea FF
6 2 3 1 12:9 9
IFK Östersund
6 2 3 1 11:10 9
Boden
6 2 3 1 6:5 9
Lucksta
6 2 2 2 14:13 8
Friska Viljor
6 1 3 2 9:10 6
Umeå FC Akademi
6 1 2 3 8:15 5
Storfors
6 1 1 4 6:14 4
Fransta
6 1 1 4 9:21 4
IFK Umeå
6 0 1 5 5:20 1

When is the IFK Luleå vs Täfteå game?

The game between IFK Luleå and Täfteå will be played at 12:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for IFK Luleå vs Täfteå game?

The Main Prediction for the game between IFK Luleå and Täfteå is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38