Hegelmann II vs Minija

Hegelmann II

LLLWW

Minija

LWWWW

Lithuania

1 Lyga

Friday, 31st of July, 202617:00


0 - 4
FT

Minija

LWWWW

Hegelmann II vs Minija Prediction

Minija will be visiting Hegelmann II this week for a match in the Lithuania 1 Lyga. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Friday, 31st of July, 2026. Read our reason for Hegelmann II vs Minija prediction and tips.

8'
goal
D. Nwegbo
73'
goal
M. Traore
86'
goal
M. Traore
90'
goal
N. Stelmokas (Own Goal)

Main Prediction

2
Odd:1.10
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2. This option have an odd of 1.10.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:1.10
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Minija victory is priced at 1.10.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:2.50
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.50.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.36
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.36.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
Odd:12.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2. This result is priced at 12.00.

Match Odds

Hegelmann II
17.00
Draw
8.00
Minija
1.10

Double Chance Odds

Hegelmann II or Draw
7.50
Hegelmann II or Minija
1.05
Draw or Minija

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.50
No
1.44

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.36
Under 2.5 Goals
3.00

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Hegelmann II - Draw
41.00
Hegelmann II - Minija
23.00
Draw - Minija
4.00
Hegelmann II - Hegelmann II
34.00
Draw - Hegelmann II
29.00
Minija - Hegelmann II
51.00
Minija - Draw
29.00
Minija - Minija
1.40

Hegelmann II vs Minija H2H Stats

H2H
18.03.26
Minija vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
3 - 0
19.09.25
Minija vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
2 - 0
18.05.25
Hegelmann II vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 1
20.10.24
Hegelmann II vs Minija1 Lyga
1 - 0
01.06.24
Minija vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
3 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

1YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.60

1.80

Hegelmann II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Hegelmann II
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Hegelmann II vs Ekranas1 Lyga
3 - 2
14.08.26
Be1 NFA vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
2 - 1
07.08.26
Hegelmann II vs Garliava1 Lyga
3 - 1
31.07.26
Hegelmann II vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 4
25.07.26
Atmosfera vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
21.08.26
Hegelmann II vs Ekranas1 Lyga
3 - 2
07.08.26
Hegelmann II vs Garliava1 Lyga
3 - 1
31.07.26
Hegelmann II vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 4
21.07.26
Hegelmann II vs Žalgiris II1 Lyga
0 - 2
27.06.26
Hegelmann II vs Jonava1 Lyga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
14.08.26
Be1 NFA vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
2 - 1
25.07.26
Atmosfera vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
4 - 1
02.07.26
Žalgiris II vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
3 - 1
20.06.26
BFA vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
0 - 1
30.05.26
Tauras vs Hegelmann II1 Lyga
6 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

Minija Stats (Last 5 matches)

Minija
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
14.08.26
Ekranas vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 5
08.08.26
Minija vs Be1 NFA1 Lyga
3 - 0
31.07.26
Hegelmann II vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 4
28.07.26
Žalgiris II vs Minija1 Lyga
1 - 0
18.07.26
Minija vs Jonava1 Lyga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Minija vs Be1 NFA1 Lyga
3 - 0
18.07.26
Minija vs Jonava1 Lyga
2 - 1
23.06.26
Minija vs PanevėžysCup
2 - 1
13.06.26
Minija vs BFA1 Lyga
3 - 0
23.05.26
Minija vs Tauras1 Lyga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
14.08.26
Ekranas vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 5
31.07.26
Hegelmann II vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 4
28.07.26
Žalgiris II vs Minija1 Lyga
1 - 0
26.06.26
Garliava vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 1
20.06.26
Atmosfera vs Minija1 Lyga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2

Lithuania 1 Lyga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Minija
20 17 1 2 53:11
WWWLW
52
2
Babrungas
21 16 4 1 37:7
DWLWW
52
3
Tauras
21 12 3 6 37:23
DWLDW
39
4
Be1 NFA
20 12 2 6 33:24
WWLLL
38
5
Neptūną Klaipėda
21 12 2 7 27:26
LLWWW
38
6
Dainava
20 10 6 4 33:19
DDWDW
36
7
BFA
21 11 2 8 31:29
WDWLW
35
8
Žalgiris II
20 9 4 7 31:28
WWDWW
31
9
Atmosfera
20 7 5 8 30:25
DLDLW
26
10
Jonava
21 6 5 10 24:27
LLLWW
23
11
Garliava
20 6 4 10 23:22
LLLLL
22
12
Hegelmann II
21 6 1 14 24:47
WLWLL
19
13
Transinvest 2
20 5 3 12 20:46
WLLLD
18
14
FA Šiauliai II
21 3 5 13 19:45
WLDWL
14
15
Kauno Žalgiris II
20 4 1 15 15:34
WLWLL
13
16
Ekranas
21 3 2 16 21:45
LLWDL
11

Lithuania 1 Lyga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Babrungas
11 9 2 0 20:2 29
Minija
9 9 0 0 25:5 27
Dainava
12 8 3 1 23:8 27
Tauras
10 8 0 2 24:10 24
BFA
11 7 1 3 18:12 22
Be1 NFA
9 7 0 2 19:11 21
Žalgiris II
10 6 2 2 19:11 20
Neptūną Klaipėda
10 6 0 4 13:16 18
Garliava
10 4 3 3 15:8 15
Jonava
10 3 4 3 13:9 13
Hegelmann II
11 4 0 7 13:22 12
Atmosfera
11 3 3 5 13:14 12
Transinvest 2
10 2 3 5 11:19 9
Kauno Žalgiris II
10 3 0 7 8:15 9
FA Šiauliai II
10 2 3 5 11:18 9
Ekranas
10 2 1 7 11:22 7

Lithuania 1 Lyga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Minija
11 8 1 2 28:6 25
Babrungas
10 7 2 1 17:5 23
Neptūną Klaipėda
11 6 2 3 14:10 20
Be1 NFA
11 5 2 4 14:13 17
Tauras
11 4 3 4 13:13 15
Atmosfera
9 4 2 3 17:11 14
BFA
10 4 1 5 13:17 13
Žalgiris II
10 3 2 5 12:17 11
Jonava
11 3 1 7 11:18 10
Transinvest 2
10 3 0 7 9:27 9
Dainava
8 2 3 3 10:11 9
Hegelmann II
10 2 1 7 11:25 7
Garliava
10 2 1 7 8:14 7
FA Šiauliai II
11 1 2 8 8:27 5
Kauno Žalgiris II
10 1 1 8 7:19 4
Ekranas
11 1 1 9 10:23 4

When is the Hegelmann II vs Minija game?

The game between Hegelmann II and Minija will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Friday, 31st of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Hegelmann II vs Minija game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Hegelmann II and Minija is 2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38