Haninge vs Djurgardens IF

Haninge

LWDLD

Djurgardens IF

WWWWL

Sweden

Svenska Cupen

Thursday, 10th of September, 202618:00


1 - 7
FT

Djurgardens IF

WWWWL

Haninge vs Djurgardens IF Prediction

Djurgardens IF will be visiting Haninge this week for a match in the Sweden Svenska Cupen. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Thursday, 10th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Haninge vs Djurgardens IF prediction and tips.

P. Dibba
goal
2'
29'
goal
M. Larsson
45'
goal
A. Johansson
76'
goal
M. Larsson (Missed Penalty)
76'
goal
A. Andersson
79'
goal
C. Almyras
85'
goal
A. Andersson
86'
goal
C. Rosenqvist
90'
goal
A. Agbejoye

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Haninge Stats (Last 5 matches)

Haninge
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Forward vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
3 - 3
10.10.26
Haninge vs Nacka IliriaDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
4 - 5
04.10.26
Örebro Syrianska vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
2 - 2
27.09.26
Haninge vs SmedbyDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
2 - 1
20.09.26
Eker Örebro vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
4 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Haninge vs Nacka IliriaDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
4 - 5
27.09.26
Haninge vs SmedbyDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
2 - 1
14.09.26
Haninge vs Syrianska FCDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
0 - 2
10.09.26
Haninge vs Djurgardens IFSvenska Cupen
1 - 7
30.08.26
Haninge vs Lindo FFDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
6 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Forward vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
3 - 3
04.10.26
Örebro Syrianska vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
2 - 2
20.09.26
Eker Örebro vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
4 - 5
04.09.26
Rågsved vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
2 - 1
15.08.26
Karlslund vs HaningeDivision 2 - Södra Svealand
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Djurgardens IF Stats (Last 5 matches)

Djurgardens IF
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IFAllsvenskan
0 - 2
11.10.26
Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IFAllsvenskan
0 - 1
03.10.26
VfL Osnabrück vs Djurgardens IFFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
20.09.26
Djurgardens IF vs IF ElfsborgAllsvenskan
1 - 2
14.09.26
Djurgardens IF vs GaisAllsvenskan
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Djurgardens IF vs IF ElfsborgAllsvenskan
1 - 2
14.09.26
Djurgardens IF vs GaisAllsvenskan
2 - 0
31.08.26
Djurgardens IF vs Mjallby AIFAllsvenskan
4 - 0
16.08.26
Djurgardens IF vs AIK StockholmAllsvenskan
1 - 3
03.08.26
Djurgardens IF vs Vasteras SK FKAllsvenskan
6 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
16.10.26
IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IFAllsvenskan
0 - 2
11.10.26
Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IFAllsvenskan
0 - 1
03.10.26
VfL Osnabrück vs Djurgardens IFFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
10.09.26
Haninge vs Djurgardens IFSvenska Cupen
1 - 7
07.09.26
Kalmar FF vs Djurgardens IFAllsvenskan
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2

When is the Haninge vs Djurgardens IF game?

The game between Haninge and Djurgardens IF will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Thursday, 10th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Haninge vs Djurgardens IF game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Haninge and Djurgardens IF is 2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38