GKS Katowice vs Jagiellonia

GKS Katowice

WLWWW

Jagiellonia

DWWWD

Poland

Cup

Thursday, 4th of December, 202516:00


3 - 1
FT

Jagiellonia

DWWWD

GKS Katowice vs Jagiellonia Prediction

Jagiellonia will be visiting GKS Katowice this week for a match in the Poland Cup. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Thursday, 4th of December, 2025. Read our reason for GKS Katowice vs Jagiellonia prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

GKS Katowice Stats (Last 5 matches)

GKS Katowice
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa
0 - 1
12.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Wieczysta KrakówEkstraklasa
2 - 1
09.10.26
Raków Częstochowa vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa
1 - 4
03.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Baník OstravaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
19.09.26
GKS Katowice vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa
0 - 1
12.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Wieczysta KrakówEkstraklasa
2 - 1
03.10.26
GKS Katowice vs Baník OstravaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
19.09.26
GKS Katowice vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
3 - 2
23.08.26
GKS Katowice vs Wisla PlockEkstraklasa
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
09.10.26
Raków Częstochowa vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa
1 - 4
12.09.26
Zaglebie Lubin vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa
2 - 1
04.09.26
Piast Gliwice vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa
3 - 0
30.08.26
Gornik Zabrze vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa
2 - 3
16.08.26
Motor Lublin vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Jagiellonia Stats (Last 5 matches)

Jagiellonia
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.10.26
Jagiellonia vs AnderlechtUEFA Europa League
0 - 3
18.10.26
Zaglebie Lubin vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa
1 - 0
15.10.26
Jagiellonia vs Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Europa League
3 - 1
10.10.26
Jagiellonia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa
1 - 3
03.10.26
Jagiellonia vs Polonia WarszawaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.10.26
Jagiellonia vs AnderlechtUEFA Europa League
0 - 3
15.10.26
Jagiellonia vs Ararat-ArmeniaUEFA Europa League
3 - 1
10.10.26
Jagiellonia vs Gornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa
1 - 3
03.10.26
Jagiellonia vs Polonia WarszawaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
29.09.26
Jagiellonia vs Suduva MarijampoleFriendlies Clubs
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Zaglebie Lubin vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa
1 - 0
16.09.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs JagielloniaUEFA Europa League
2 - 1
11.09.26
Wisla Krakow vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa
2 - 0
03.09.26
Lech Poznan vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa
2 - 1
30.08.26
Raków Częstochowa vs JagielloniaEkstraklasa
2 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

When is the GKS Katowice vs Jagiellonia game?

The game between GKS Katowice and Jagiellonia will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Thursday, 4th of December, 2025.

What is the prediction for GKS Katowice vs Jagiellonia game?

The Main Prediction for the game between GKS Katowice and Jagiellonia is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38