GIF Sundsvall vs Malmo FF

GIF Sundsvall

LLLWL

Malmo FF

WWWDL

Sweden

Allsvenskan

Friday, 1st of July, 202218:00


2 - 1
FT

Malmo FF

WWWDL

GIF Sundsvall vs Malmo FF Prediction

Malmo FF will be visiting GIF Sundsvall this week for a match in the Sweden Allsvenskan. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Friday, 1st of July, 2022. Read our reason for GIF Sundsvall vs Malmo FF prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

GIF Sundsvall Stats (Last 5 matches)

GIF Sundsvall
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.07.26
GIF Sundsvall vs Falkenbergs FFSuperettan
1 - 2
20.07.26
Norrby IF vs GIF SundsvallSuperettan
3 - 1
27.06.26
GIF Sundsvall vs Ostersunds FKSuperettan
0 - 2
21.06.26
Helsingborg vs GIF SundsvallSuperettan
5 - 2
15.06.26
GIF Sundsvall vs Osters IFSuperettan
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
26.07.26
GIF Sundsvall vs Falkenbergs FFSuperettan
1 - 2
27.06.26
GIF Sundsvall vs Ostersunds FKSuperettan
0 - 2
15.06.26
GIF Sundsvall vs Osters IFSuperettan
0 - 4
30.05.26
GIF Sundsvall vs SandvikenSuperettan
0 - 3
18.05.26
GIF Sundsvall vs Landskrona BoISSuperettan
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
20.07.26
Norrby IF vs GIF SundsvallSuperettan
3 - 1
21.06.26
Helsingborg vs GIF SundsvallSuperettan
5 - 2
10.06.26
Orebro SK vs GIF SundsvallSuperettan
0 - 1
24.05.26
Varbergs BoIS FC vs GIF SundsvallSuperettan
1 - 0
14.05.26
Ljungskile SK vs GIF SundsvallSuperettan
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Malmo FF Stats (Last 5 matches)

Malmo FF
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.07.26
Malmo FF vs IF ElfsborgAllsvenskan
1 - 2
20.07.26
Kalmar FF vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan
2 - 2
12.07.26
Malmo FF vs IFK GoteborgAllsvenskan
4 - 0
04.07.26
Degerfors IF vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan
0 - 1
26.06.26
Malmo FF vs FC MidtjyllandFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
26.07.26
Malmo FF vs IF ElfsborgAllsvenskan
1 - 2
12.07.26
Malmo FF vs IFK GoteborgAllsvenskan
4 - 0
26.06.26
Malmo FF vs FC MidtjyllandFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
30.05.26
Malmo FF vs HalmstadAllsvenskan
5 - 2
24.05.26
Malmo FF vs Vasteras SK FKAllsvenskan
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
20.07.26
Kalmar FF vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan
2 - 2
04.07.26
Degerfors IF vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan
0 - 1
17.05.26
Hammarby FF vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan
4 - 1
10.05.26
BK Hacken vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan
3 - 2
27.04.26
AIK Stockholm vs Malmo FFAllsvenskan
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Sweden Allsvenskan Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Sirius
14 12 2 0 40:17
WWWDW
38
2
Hammarby FF
15 8 3 4 33:15
DWWWL
27
3
BK Hacken
14 6 6 2 27:22
DWLLW
24
4
Djurgardens IF
13 7 2 4 27:15
WDWWL
23
5
Vasteras SK FK
14 6 4 4 24:23
WDWWL
22
6
AIK Stockholm
14 6 4 4 18:18
DWWWL
22
7
IF Elfsborg
15 5 6 4 20:18
WLLLD
21
8
Malmo FF
14 6 2 6 28:24
LDWWW
20
9
Gais
15 5 5 5 19:15
DLWDW
20
10
Mjallby AIF
14 4 5 5 20:19
LDLDD
17
11
Kalmar FF
14 5 2 7 18:20
WDLWL
17
12
IF Brommapojkarna
14 4 5 5 19:22
DLLDD
17
13
IFK Goteborg
14 3 4 7 17:33
LWLLW
13
14
Degerfors IF
14 2 4 8 12:24
LLLLD
10
15
Orgryte IS
14 2 4 8 14:33
LDWLD
10
16
Halmstad
14 1 4 9 11:29
DLLLL
7

Sweden Allsvenskan Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sirius
7 6 1 0 21:9 19
Hammarby FF
8 6 1 1 26:5 19
Kalmar FF
8 5 2 1 14:7 17
Gais
8 4 3 1 12:3 15
IF Elfsborg
8 3 3 2 11:9 12
BK Hacken
7 3 3 1 14:13 12
Djurgardens IF
7 3 1 3 16:9 10
Vasteras SK FK
7 2 3 2 14:12 9
Malmo FF
7 3 0 4 19:14 9
AIK Stockholm
6 3 0 3 7:9 9
Orgryte IS
7 1 4 2 11:12 7
Mjallby AIF
6 2 1 3 6:5 7
IF Brommapojkarna
6 1 3 2 7:8 6
IFK Goteborg
6 1 2 3 6:9 5
Halmstad
7 1 2 4 6:13 5
Degerfors IF
8 1 2 5 6:14 5

Sweden Allsvenskan Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sirius
7 6 1 0 19:8 19
Vasteras SK FK
7 4 1 2 10:11 13
Djurgardens IF
6 4 1 1 11:6 13
AIK Stockholm
8 3 4 1 11:9 13
BK Hacken
7 3 3 1 13:9 12
Malmo FF
7 3 2 2 9:10 11
IF Brommapojkarna
8 3 2 3 12:14 11
Mjallby AIF
8 2 4 2 14:14 10
IF Elfsborg
7 2 3 2 9:9 9
IFK Goteborg
8 2 2 4 11:24 8
Hammarby FF
7 2 2 3 7:10 8
Gais
7 1 2 4 7:12 5
Degerfors IF
6 1 2 3 6:10 5
Orgryte IS
7 1 0 6 3:21 3
Halmstad
7 0 2 5 5:16 2
Kalmar FF
6 0 0 6 4:13 0

When is the GIF Sundsvall vs Malmo FF game?

The game between GIF Sundsvall and Malmo FF will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Friday, 1st of July, 2022.

What is the prediction for GIF Sundsvall vs Malmo FF game?

The Main Prediction for the game between GIF Sundsvall and Malmo FF is 2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38