Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FF

Fredrikstad

LWWWW

Sarpsborg 08 FF

DDWLL

Norway

Eliteserien

Sunday, 13th of September, 202618:15


Fredrikstad Stadion
Referee: U. Aslam
1 - 1
FT

Sarpsborg 08 FF

DDWLL

Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FF Prediction

Sarpsborg 08 FF will be visiting Fredrikstad this week for a match at the Fredrikstad Stadion (Fredrikstad) in the Norway Eliteserien. The game kicks off at 18:15 on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FF prediction and tips.

Max Nilsson
goal
19'
20'
sub
Sander Johan ChristiansenMichael Opoku
28'
goal
Olaus Jair Skarsem
45'
sub
Michael OpokuAndreas Hansen
Bryan FiabemaSalim Laghzaoui
sub
61'
Benjamin Thoresen FaraasLiam West
sub
61'
Solomon OwusuSimen Rafn
sub
61'
68'
sub
Claus Babo NiyukuriPeter Reinhardsen
Samuel HolmLeonard Owusu
sub
77'
Max Nilsson
yellowcard
87'
Simen Rafn
yellowcard
89'
90'
sub
Sondre SorlieNoa Williams

Main Prediction

1
Odd:2.40
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1. This option have an odd of 2.40.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.40
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Fredrikstad victory is priced at 2.40.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.60
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.60.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.75
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.75.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
Odd:9.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 9.50.

Match Odds

Fredrikstad
2.40
Draw
3.30
Sarpsborg 08 FF
2.62

Double Chance Odds

Fredrikstad or Draw
1.44
Fredrikstad or Sarpsborg 08 FF
1.30
Draw or Sarpsborg 08 FF
1.53

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.60
No
2.25

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.22
Under 1.5 Goals
4.00
Over 2.5 Goals
1.75
Under 2.5 Goals
2.05
Over 3.5 Goals
2.75
Under 3.5 Goals
1.40

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Fredrikstad - Draw
13.00
Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 08 FF
23.00
Draw - Sarpsborg 08 FF
6.50
Fredrikstad - Fredrikstad
4.00
Draw - Fredrikstad
6.00
Sarpsborg 08 FF - Fredrikstad
23.00
Sarpsborg 08 FF - Draw
13.00
Sarpsborg 08 FF - Sarpsborg 08 FF
4.33

Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FF H2H Stats

H2H
09.05.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs FredrikstadEliteserien
2 - 1
08.03.26
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFNM Cupen
2 - 1
08.11.25
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs FredrikstadEliteserien
0 - 2
01.06.25
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
1 - 1
28.09.24
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs FredrikstadEliteserien
0 - 1
13.04.24
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
2 - 2
18.03.23
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
22.05.19
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFNM Cupen
0 - 2
1X2

3HOME

2DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.13

1.13

Fredrikstad Stats (Last 5 matches)

Fredrikstad
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Viking vs FredrikstadEliteserien
3 - 2
11.10.26
Fredrikstad vs TromsoEliteserien
1 - 1
20.09.26
Valerenga vs FredrikstadEliteserien
1 - 1
16.09.26
Stjørdals-Blink vs FredrikstadNM Cupen
0 - 1
13.09.26
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Fredrikstad vs TromsoEliteserien
1 - 1
13.09.26
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
1 - 1
04.09.26
Fredrikstad vs Bodo/GlimtEliteserien
1 - 2
16.08.26
Fredrikstad vs Kristiansund BKEliteserien
1 - 0
01.08.26
Fredrikstad vs SandefjordEliteserien
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Viking vs FredrikstadEliteserien
3 - 2
20.09.26
Valerenga vs FredrikstadEliteserien
1 - 1
16.09.26
Stjørdals-Blink vs FredrikstadNM Cupen
0 - 1
30.08.26
Lillestrom vs FredrikstadEliteserien
1 - 4
22.08.26
Eidsvold IF vs FredrikstadNM Cupen
1 - 7
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Sarpsborg 08 FF Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sarpsborg 08 FF
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs RosenborgEliteserien
0 - 3
11.10.26
Aalesund vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
2 - 4
30.09.26
Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 FFNM Cupen
0 - 2
18.09.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs KFUM OsloEliteserien
1 - 3
13.09.26
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs RosenborgEliteserien
0 - 3
18.09.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs KFUM OsloEliteserien
1 - 3
06.09.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs ValerengaEliteserien
2 - 2
16.08.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs SandefjordEliteserien
1 - 2
26.07.26
Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Ham-KamEliteserien
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Aalesund vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
2 - 4
30.09.26
Follo vs Sarpsborg 08 FFNM Cupen
0 - 2
13.09.26
Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
1 - 1
30.08.26
Tromso vs Sarpsborg 08 FFEliteserien
0 - 0
22.08.26
Sparta Sarpsborg vs Sarpsborg 08 FFNM Cupen
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Norway Eliteserien Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Viking
23 18 2 3 59:22
WWWWD
56
2
Bodo/Glimt
24 18 2 4 58:21
LWWLW
56
3
Molde
23 12 4 7 52:35
WDLWW
40
4
Rosenborg
24 12 4 8 46:31
WWDWW
40
5
Tromso
23 11 7 5 42:31
DDWLL
40
6
Lillestrom
23 11 3 9 32:31
WDLWW
36
7
Brann
23 9 2 12 40:37
LLWLL
29
8
Valerenga
24 8 5 11 39:46
WWLDL
29
9
Fredrikstad
23 8 5 10 28:36
LDDDL
29
10
KFUM Oslo
23 8 5 10 28:37
DWWWL
29
11
Sarpsborg 08 FF
23 7 7 9 28:34
LWLDD
28
12
Ham-Kam
24 7 5 12 33:51
LLWLL
26
13
Sandefjord
23 6 6 11 22:30
LDWLD
24
14
Aalesund
23 5 9 9 39:51
WLWLW
24
15
Kristiansund BK
23 5 4 14 23:47
LLLLW
19
16
Start
23 4 4 15 25:54
LLLWL
16

Norway Eliteserien Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Viking
11 11 0 0 41:12 33
Bodo/Glimt
12 10 0 2 34:8 30
Tromso
12 7 4 1 22:10 25
Molde
12 8 1 3 30:14 25
Rosenborg
12 7 3 2 28:14 24
KFUM Oslo
12 6 2 4 15:14 20
Fredrikstad
11 5 3 3 14:12 18
Brann
12 6 0 6 20:18 18
Valerenga
12 5 2 5 23:20 17
Ham-Kam
12 5 2 5 17:24 17
Lillestrom
11 5 1 5 19:17 16
Sarpsborg 08 FF
11 4 3 4 12:15 15
Sandefjord
12 3 5 4 10:12 14
Kristiansund BK
11 4 2 5 14:18 14
Start
11 3 3 5 14:19 12
Aalesund
12 2 6 4 24:30 12

Norway Eliteserien Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Bodo/Glimt
12 8 2 2 24:13 26
Viking
12 7 2 3 18:10 23
Lillestrom
12 6 2 4 13:14 20
Rosenborg
12 5 1 6 18:17 16
Tromso
11 4 3 4 20:21 15
Molde
11 4 3 4 22:21 15
Sarpsborg 08 FF
12 3 4 5 16:19 13
Valerenga
12 3 3 6 16:26 12
Aalesund
11 3 3 5 15:21 12
Fredrikstad
12 3 2 7 14:24 11
Brann
11 3 2 6 20:19 11
Sandefjord
11 3 1 7 12:18 10
KFUM Oslo
11 2 3 6 13:23 9
Ham-Kam
12 2 3 7 16:27 9
Kristiansund BK
12 1 2 9 9:29 5
Start
12 1 1 10 11:35 4

When is the Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FF game?

The game between Fredrikstad and Sarpsborg 08 FF will be played at 18:15 (UK) time on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Fredrikstad vs Sarpsborg 08 FF game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Fredrikstad and Sarpsborg 08 FF is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38