FK Sarajevo vs Velež

FK Sarajevo

WWWWD

Velež

WLWDW

Bosnia

Cup

Wednesday, 25th of February, 202617:30


0 - 1
FT

Velež

WLWDW

FK Sarajevo vs Velež Prediction

Velež will be visiting FK Sarajevo this week for a match in the Bosnia Cup. The game kicks off at 17:30 on Wednesday, 25th of February, 2026. Read our reason for FK Sarajevo vs Velež prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

FK Sarajevo Stats (Last 5 matches)

FK Sarajevo
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.07.26
Inter Turku vs FK SarajevoUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 1
09.07.26
FK Sarajevo vs Inter TurkuUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
25.05.26
FK Sarajevo vs Zeljeznicar SarajevoPremijer Liga
1 - 0
21.05.26
Velež vs FK SarajevoPremijer Liga
2 - 3
16.05.26
FK Sarajevo vs Siroki BrijegPremijer Liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.07.26
FK Sarajevo vs Inter TurkuUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
25.05.26
FK Sarajevo vs Zeljeznicar SarajevoPremijer Liga
1 - 0
16.05.26
FK Sarajevo vs Siroki BrijegPremijer Liga
2 - 2
03.05.26
FK Sarajevo vs Borac Banja LukaPremijer Liga
0 - 1
22.04.26
FK Sarajevo vs Sloga DobojPremijer Liga
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
16.07.26
Inter Turku vs FK SarajevoUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 1
21.05.26
Velež vs FK SarajevoPremijer Liga
2 - 3
09.05.26
Rudar Prijedor vs FK SarajevoPremijer Liga
2 - 4
26.04.26
Posušje vs FK SarajevoPremijer Liga
0 - 1
18.04.26
Radnik Bijeljina vs FK SarajevoPremijer Liga
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Velež Stats (Last 5 matches)

Velež
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
30.07.26
Velež vs Dunajska StredaUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 3
23.07.26
Dunajska Streda vs VeležUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 0
16.07.26
Milsami Orhei vs VeležUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 1
09.07.26
Velež vs Milsami OrheiUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
26.05.26
Zrinjski vs VeležPremijer Liga
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
30.07.26
Velež vs Dunajska StredaUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 3
09.07.26
Velež vs Milsami OrheiUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
21.05.26
Velež vs FK SarajevoPremijer Liga
2 - 3
16.05.26
Velež vs Rudar PrijedorPremijer Liga
4 - 2
13.05.26
Velež vs ZrinjskiCup
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
23.07.26
Dunajska Streda vs VeležUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 0
16.07.26
Milsami Orhei vs VeležUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 1
26.05.26
Zrinjski vs VeležPremijer Liga
3 - 0
09.05.26
Posušje vs VeležPremijer Liga
1 - 1
06.05.26
Zrinjski vs VeležCup
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

When is the FK Sarajevo vs Velež game?

The game between FK Sarajevo and Velež will be played at 17:30 (UK) time on Wednesday, 25th of February, 2026.

What is the prediction for FK Sarajevo vs Velež game?

The Main Prediction for the game between FK Sarajevo and Velež is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38