Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atlanta

Ferro Carril Oeste

WLLWW

Atlanta

WLLWL

Argentina

Primera Nacional

Saturday, 15th of August, 202619:00


Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry
3 - 1
FT

Atlanta

WLLWL

Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atlanta Prediction

Atlanta will be visiting Ferro Carril Oeste this week for a match at the Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry (Buenos Aires) in the Argentina Primera Nacional. The game kicks off at 19:00 on Saturday, 15th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atlanta prediction and tips.

E. Hoyos
goal
17'
L. Parisi
goal
53'
58'
sub
J. PuchC. Bernardi
58'
sub
B. RiveroF. Castro
60'
goal
A. Quintana
E. DeningF. Garcia
sub
64'
N. GomezA. Gonzalez
sub
64'
F. Garcia
goal
69'
E. HoyosL. Marra
sub
72'
M. KabalinG. Castellani
sub
72'
75'
sub
I. RodriguezF. Bisanz
75'
sub
G. MendozaA. Morales
L. ParisiM. Benegas
sub
76'

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.13
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.13.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:1.85
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Ferro Carril Oeste victory is priced at 1.85.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:2.40
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.40.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:2.88
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 2.88.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
Odd:8.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 8.00.

Match Odds

Ferro Carril Oeste
1.85
Draw
2.95
Atlanta
4.40

Double Chance Odds

Ferro Carril Oeste or Draw
1.13
Ferro Carril Oeste or Atlanta
1.30
Draw or Atlanta
1.85

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.40
No
1.45

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.62
Under 1.5 Goals
2.20
Over 2.5 Goals
2.88
Under 2.5 Goals
1.38

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Ferro Carril Oeste - Draw
17.00
Ferro Carril Oeste - Atlanta
51.00
Draw - Atlanta
9.00
Ferro Carril Oeste - Ferro Carril Oeste
3.00
Draw - Ferro Carril Oeste
4.33
Atlanta - Ferro Carril Oeste
31.00
Atlanta - Draw
15.00
Atlanta - Atlanta
7.50

Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atlanta H2H Stats

H2H
28.03.26
Atlanta vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
0 - 1
23.08.25
Atlanta vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
2 - 1
23.04.25
Ferro Carril Oeste vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
24.09.23
Atlanta vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
1 - 1
14.05.23
Ferro Carril Oeste vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
2 - 0
15.06.22
Ferro Carril Oeste vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
21.01.21
Atlanta vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
2 - 1
07.12.20
Ferro Carril Oeste vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
0 - 3
1X2

3HOME

1DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.88

1.13

Ferro Carril Oeste Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ferro Carril Oeste
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Ciudad de BolívarPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
13.09.26
Almirante Brown vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
05.09.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
30.08.26
CA Estudiantes vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
2 - 2
25.08.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs All BoysPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Ciudad de BolívarPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
05.09.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
25.08.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs All BoysPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
15.08.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
3 - 1
01.08.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Godoy CruzPrimera Nacional
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
13.09.26
Almirante Brown vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
30.08.26
CA Estudiantes vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
2 - 2
09.08.26
Los Andes vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
1 - 2
26.07.26
Deportivo Moron vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
4 - 0
11.07.26
San Miguel vs Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Atlanta Stats (Last 5 matches)

Atlanta
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Atlanta vs Club Atlético GüemesPrimera Nacional
2 - 0
05.09.26
Chacarita Juniors vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
30.08.26
Atlanta vs San Martin S.J.Primera Nacional
0 - 1
26.08.26
Patronato vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
2 - 0
22.08.26
Nueva Chicago vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Atlanta vs Club Atlético GüemesPrimera Nacional
2 - 0
30.08.26
Atlanta vs San Martin S.J.Primera Nacional
0 - 1
09.08.26
Atlanta vs TemperleyPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
28.07.26
Atlanta vs AlmagroPrimera Nacional
1 - 3
14.07.26
Atlanta vs ColegialesPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
05.09.26
Chacarita Juniors vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
26.08.26
Patronato vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
2 - 0
22.08.26
Nueva Chicago vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
15.08.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
3 - 1
02.08.26
Deportivo Maipu vs AtlantaPrimera Nacional
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Argentina Primera Nacional Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ferro Carril Oeste
30 17 7 6 35:25
WDDDW
58
2
Deportivo Moron
30 16 7 7 48:29
LWWWD
55
3
Godoy Cruz
30 15 7 8 38:26
WWWWL
52
4
Deportivo Madryn
29 12 10 7 42:28
LWLWW
46
5
Almirante Brown
29 12 10 7 23:16
DDWWL
46
6
Colon Santa Fe
29 12 9 8 35:25
LLLWW
45
7
CA Estudiantes
30 11 9 10 27:25
WWLDL
42
8
Ciudad de Bolívar
30 9 12 9 24:27
LDLWD
39
9
Los Andes
29 8 13 8 22:17
DDDDL
37
10
Racing Cordoba
29 9 8 12 26:34
LLWDD
35
11
Chaco For Ever
29 8 9 12 26:29
DWDWW
33
12
Defensores De Belgrano
29 7 12 10 22:26
WDWLL
33
13
All Boys
30 6 14 10 17:26
DLWDL
32
14
Atletico Mitre
30 6 14 10 27:37
LDDDL
32
15
Central Norte
29 6 13 10 19:27
DDDDW
31
16
San Miguel
30 6 13 11 24:34
DDLLL
31
17
San Telmo
30 7 10 13 23:34
LWDLW
31
18
Acassuso
30 6 8 16 21:34
WLLDL
26

Argentina Primera Nacional Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tristan Suarez
29 14 11 4 31:15
DDWLW
53
2
Temperley
30 14 11 5 36:24
WDWWW
53
3
Gimnasia Jujuy
29 15 7 7 44:35
WWDDW
52
4
Atlanta
29 15 3 11 34:28
WWLLW
48
5
Gimnasia Y Tiro
30 12 9 9 31:27
LDWWL
45
6
Midland
29 12 8 9 32:25
WLLWL
44
7
San Martin S.J.
29 11 9 9 31:27
DLWWW
42
8
Atletico DE Rafaela
30 11 9 10 25:26
WLLWD
42
9
Deportivo Maipu
29 11 7 11 36:30
DDLWW
40
10
Colegiales
29 11 7 11 29:28
WLWWD
40
11
San Martin Tucuman
30 9 12 9 32:30
LWLDW
39
12
Agropecuario
30 9 9 12 26:34
WLWDL
36
13
Quilmes
30 9 8 13 28:27
LWLLL
35
14
Almagro
30 9 8 13 26:36
LDLWD
35
15
Nueva Chicago
29 8 8 13 21:28
LWLLL
32
16
Patronato
29 5 15 9 23:30
DDLWD
30
17
Chacarita Juniors
30 8 6 16 22:31
WLLLL
30
18
Club Atlético Güemes
29 5 8 16 23:49
LLDDD
23

Argentina Primera Nacional Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Gimnasia Jujuy
15 11 3 1 28:11 36
Deportivo Moron
15 11 3 1 29:10 36
Godoy Cruz
15 10 4 1 26:10 34
Colegiales
15 10 4 1 24:8 34
Temperley
15 10 3 2 28:17 33
Midland
15 10 3 2 19:6 33
Atletico DE Rafaela
15 10 3 2 19:9 33
Almirante Brown
15 9 4 2 15:6 31
Tristan Suarez
14 8 5 1 18:7 29
Ferro Carril Oeste
15 9 2 4 17:12 29
Atlanta
15 9 2 4 20:10 29
Racing Cordoba
15 8 4 3 19:12 28
Quilmes
15 8 4 3 17:6 28
Deportivo Madryn
14 8 4 2 25:11 28
Colon Santa Fe
14 8 4 2 21:8 28
Agropecuario
15 8 4 3 17:9 28
Gimnasia Y Tiro
15 7 6 2 16:9 27
Deportivo Maipu
14 8 3 3 17:9 27
San Martin S.J.
14 7 5 2 18:11 26
Chacarita Juniors
15 7 3 5 16:11 24
San Martin Tucuman
15 5 8 2 20:11 23
CA Estudiantes
15 6 5 4 16:12 23
Nueva Chicago
14 5 7 2 15:9 22
Chaco For Ever
14 6 4 4 18:12 22
Almagro
15 6 4 5 16:13 22
All Boys
15 4 10 1 9:6 22
Atletico Mitre
15 5 6 4 17:16 21
San Miguel
15 5 5 5 14:13 20
Los Andes
15 4 8 3 11:7 20
Defensores De Belgrano
15 4 8 3 13:13 20
Central Norte
14 4 8 2 10:8 20
San Telmo
15 5 4 6 14:16 19
Patronato
15 4 7 4 17:15 19
Ciudad de Bolívar
15 4 7 4 13:14 19
Acassuso
15 5 3 7 13:14 18
Club Atlético Güemes
14 4 3 7 12:21 15

Argentina Primera Nacional Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Ferro Carril Oeste
15 8 5 2 18:13 29
Tristan Suarez
15 6 6 3 13:8 24
Temperley
15 4 8 3 8:7 20
Ciudad de Bolívar
15 5 5 5 11:13 20
Deportivo Moron
15 5 4 6 19:19 19
CA Estudiantes
15 5 4 6 11:13 19
Atlanta
14 6 1 7 14:18 19
Godoy Cruz
15 5 3 7 12:16 18
Gimnasia Y Tiro
15 5 3 7 15:18 18
Deportivo Madryn
15 4 6 5 17:17 18
Los Andes
14 4 5 5 11:10 17
Colon Santa Fe
15 4 5 6 14:17 17
San Martin Tucuman
15 4 4 7 12:19 16
San Martin S.J.
15 4 4 7 13:16 16
Gimnasia Jujuy
14 4 4 6 16:24 16
Almirante Brown
14 3 6 5 8:10 15
Deportivo Maipu
15 3 4 8 19:21 13
Defensores De Belgrano
14 3 4 7 9:13 13
Almagro
15 3 4 8 10:23 13
San Telmo
15 2 6 7 9:18 12
San Miguel
15 1 8 6 10:21 11
Patronato
14 1 8 5 6:15 11
Midland
14 2 5 7 13:19 11
Chaco For Ever
15 2 5 8 8:17 11
Central Norte
15 2 5 8 9:19 11
Atletico Mitre
15 1 8 6 10:21 11
Nueva Chicago
15 3 1 11 6:19 10
All Boys
15 2 4 9 8:20 10
Atletico DE Rafaela
15 1 6 8 6:17 9
Club Atlético Güemes
15 1 5 9 11:28 8
Agropecuario
15 1 5 9 9:25 8
Acassuso
15 1 5 9 8:20 8
Racing Cordoba
14 1 4 9 7:22 7
Quilmes
15 1 4 10 11:21 7
Colegiales
14 1 3 10 5:20 6
Chacarita Juniors
15 1 3 11 6:20 6

When is the Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atlanta game?

The game between Ferro Carril Oeste and Atlanta will be played at 19:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 15th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atlanta game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Ferro Carril Oeste and Atlanta is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38