FC WIL 1900 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

FC WIL 1900

LWWLL

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

LDWLW

Switzerland

Challenge League

Saturday, 29th of November, 202517:00


0 - 0
FT

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

LDWLW

FC WIL 1900 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Prediction

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy will be visiting FC WIL 1900 this week for a match in the Switzerland Challenge League. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Saturday, 29th of November, 2025. Read our reason for FC WIL 1900 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

FC WIL 1900 Stats (Last 5 matches)

FC WIL 1900
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.10.26
FC WIL 1900 vs RapperswilChallenge League
2 - 2
17.10.26
Bulle vs FC WIL 1900Schweizer Cup
0 - 1
09.10.26
SC Kriens vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
1 - 1
18.09.26
FC WIL 1900 vs Stade NyonnaisChallenge League
5 - 0
11.09.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
23.10.26
FC WIL 1900 vs RapperswilChallenge League
2 - 2
18.09.26
FC WIL 1900 vs Stade NyonnaisChallenge League
5 - 0
31.08.26
FC WIL 1900 vs FC AarauChallenge League
2 - 2
22.08.26
FC WIL 1900 vs SC KriensChallenge League
0 - 2
31.07.26
FC WIL 1900 vs Neuchatel Xamax FCChallenge League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Bulle vs FC WIL 1900Schweizer Cup
0 - 1
09.10.26
SC Kriens vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
1 - 1
11.09.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
4 - 0
04.09.26
Étoile Carouge vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
1 - 1
28.08.26
Yverdon Sport vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Stats (Last 5 matches)

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

5YES

0NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.10.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FCChallenge League
0 - 0
16.10.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Étoile CarougeSchweizer Cup
3 - 0
09.10.26
Rapperswil vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 3
02.10.26
Grenoble vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
20.09.26
Yverdon Sport vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 0
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

5YES

0NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
23.10.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax FCChallenge League
0 - 0
16.10.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Étoile CarougeSchweizer Cup
3 - 0
11.09.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
4 - 0
01.09.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Étoile CarougeChallenge League
3 - 0
07.08.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs RapperswilChallenge League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 0
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
09.10.26
Rapperswil vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 3
02.10.26
Grenoble vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
20.09.26
Yverdon Sport vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 0
04.09.26
SC Kriens vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 2
28.08.26
FC Winterthur vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2

Switzerland Challenge League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
11 7 4 0 20:3
DWDWW
25
2
FC Winterthur
11 6 3 2 23:11
WLWWW
21
3
Yverdon Sport
10 5 4 1 16:9
WDLWW
19
4
Neuchatel Xamax FC
11 5 1 5 15:17
DWLWL
16
5
SC Kriens
10 4 3 3 17:12
DWDLD
15
6
FC Aarau
11 3 3 5 16:20
LLLDW
12
7
Étoile Carouge
11 3 3 5 10:15
WLLLD
12
8
Rapperswil
11 3 2 6 17:21
DLWWL
11
9
FC WIL 1900
11 2 5 4 18:24
DDWLD
11
10
Stade Nyonnais
11 1 2 8 8:28
LWLLL
5

Switzerland Challenge League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
FC Winterthur
6 4 2 0 18:4 14
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
5 4 1 0 11:0 13
FC Aarau
6 3 2 1 11:9 11
SC Kriens
6 3 1 2 10:6 10
Yverdon Sport
5 2 3 0 8:4 9
Étoile Carouge
6 2 1 3 6:6 7
Neuchatel Xamax FC
5 2 0 3 8:9 6
Stade Nyonnais
5 1 2 2 6:8 5
FC WIL 1900
5 1 2 2 10:8 5
Rapperswil
5 1 1 3 7:11 4

Switzerland Challenge League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
6 3 3 0 9:3 12
Yverdon Sport
5 3 1 1 8:5 10
Neuchatel Xamax FC
6 3 1 2 7:8 10
Rapperswil
6 2 1 3 10:10 7
FC Winterthur
5 2 1 2 5:7 7
FC WIL 1900
6 1 3 2 8:16 6
Étoile Carouge
5 1 2 2 4:9 5
SC Kriens
4 1 2 1 7:6 5
FC Aarau
5 0 1 4 5:11 1
Stade Nyonnais
6 0 0 6 2:20 0

When is the FC WIL 1900 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy game?

The game between FC WIL 1900 and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 29th of November, 2025.

What is the prediction for FC WIL 1900 vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy game?

The Main Prediction for the game between FC WIL 1900 and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Odd:1.38