Equatorial Guinea vs Sierra Leone

Equatorial Guinea

LLDWL

Sierra Leone

LLWDW

World

Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification

Monday, 28th of September, 202617:00


Not Started
17:00

Sierra Leone

LLWDW

Equatorial Guinea vs Sierra Leone Prediction

Sierra Leone will be visiting Equatorial Guinea this week for a match in the World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Monday, 28th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Equatorial Guinea vs Sierra Leone prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Equatorial Guinea vs Sierra Leone H2H Stats

H2H
20.01.22
Sierra Leone vs Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations
0 - 1
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

0YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

0.00

Equatorial Guinea Stats (Last 5 matches)

Equatorial Guinea
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.09.26
Congo DR vs Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
2 - 0
08.06.26
Equatorial Guinea vs ComorosFriendlies
0 - 1
31.03.26
Equatorial Guinea vs MadagascarFriendlies
1 - 1
25.03.26
Kyrgyzstan vs Equatorial GuineaFriendlies
0 - 1
31.12.25
Equatorial Guinea vs AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
08.06.26
Equatorial Guinea vs ComorosFriendlies
0 - 1
31.03.26
Equatorial Guinea vs MadagascarFriendlies
1 - 1
31.12.25
Equatorial Guinea vs AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations
1 - 3
28.12.25
Equatorial Guinea vs SudanAfrica Cup of Nations
0 - 1
13.10.25
Equatorial Guinea vs LiberiaWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
24.09.26
Congo DR vs Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
2 - 0
25.03.26
Kyrgyzstan vs Equatorial GuineaFriendlies
0 - 1
24.12.25
Burkina Faso vs Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations
2 - 1
17.11.25
Madagascar vs Equatorial GuineaFriendlies
2 - 0
04.09.25
Sao Tome and Principe vs Equatorial GuineaWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Sierra Leone Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sierra Leone
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.09.26
Sierra Leone vs ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
2 - 3
09.06.26
Liberia vs Sierra LeoneFriendlies
3 - 1
06.06.26
Sierra Leone vs LiberiaFriendlies
1 - 0
30.03.26
Azerbaijan vs Sierra LeoneFIFA Series
1 - 1
12.10.25
Djibouti vs Sierra LeoneWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
24.09.26
Sierra Leone vs ZimbabweAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
2 - 3
06.06.26
Sierra Leone vs LiberiaFriendlies
1 - 0
08.10.25
Sierra Leone vs Burkina FasoWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
0 - 1
09.09.25
Sierra Leone vs EthiopiaWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
2 - 0
20.03.25
Sierra Leone vs Guinea-BissauWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
09.06.26
Liberia vs Sierra LeoneFriendlies
3 - 1
30.03.26
Azerbaijan vs Sierra LeoneFIFA Series
1 - 1
12.10.25
Djibouti vs Sierra LeoneWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
1 - 2
04.09.25
Guinea-Bissau vs Sierra LeoneWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
1 - 1
25.03.25
Egypt vs Sierra LeoneWorld Cup - Qualification Africa
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Comoros
6 3 3 0 7:4
WWDWD
12
2
Tunisia
6 3 1 2 7:6
LWDLW
10
3
Gambia
6 2 2 2 6:6
WLWDL
8
4
Madagascar
6 0 2 4 4:8
LLLDD
2

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Morocco
6 6 0 0 26:2
WWWWW
18
2
Gabon
6 3 1 2 7:9
WLWDW
10
3
Lesotho
6 1 1 4 2:13
LWLDL
4
4
Central African Republic
6 1 0 5 3:14
LLLLL
3

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Egypt
6 4 2 0 12:2
DDWWW
14
2
Botswana
6 2 2 2 4:7
DDWWL
8
3
Mauritania
6 2 1 3 3:6
WDLLL
7
4
Cape Verde Islands
6 1 1 4 3:7
LDLLW
4

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Nigeria
6 3 2 1 9:3
LDWDW
11
2
Benin
6 2 2 2 7:7
DDLWW
8
3
Rwanda
6 2 2 2 5:7
WLWLD
8
4
Libya
6 1 2 3 3:7
DWLLD
5

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Algeria
6 5 1 0 16:2
WDWWW
16
2
Equatorial Guinea
6 2 2 2 5:8
LDWWD
8
3
Togo
6 1 2 3 7:10
WLLLD
5
4
Liberia
6 1 1 4 4:12
LWLLL
4

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Angola
6 4 2 0 7:2
DDWWW
14
2
Sudan
6 2 2 2 4:6
DLWDL
8
3
Niger
6 2 1 3 7:6
WWLLD
7
4
Ghana
6 0 3 3 3:7
LDLDD
3

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Zambia
6 4 1 1 7:4
WWWDW
13
2
Ivory Coast
6 4 0 2 12:3
WLLWW
12
3
Sierra Leone
6 1 2 3 5:10
LDWLL
5
4
Chad
6 0 3 3 1:8
LDLDL
3

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Congo DR
6 4 0 2 7:3
LLWWW
12
2
Tanzania
6 3 1 2 5:4
WWLLW
10
3
Guinea
6 3 0 3 9:5
LWWWL
9
4
Ethiopia
6 1 1 4 3:12
WLLLL
4

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Mali
6 4 2 0 10:1
WWDWW
14
2
Mozambique
6 3 2 1 9:5
WLWDW
11
3
Guinea-Bissau
6 1 2 3 4:6
LDDLL
5
4
Eswatini
6 0 2 4 2:13
LDLDL
2

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Cameroon
6 4 2 0 8:2
WDWWD
14
2
Zimbabwe
6 2 3 1 6:4
LDWWD
9
3
Kenya
6 1 3 2 4:7
DDLLW
6
4
Namibia
6 0 2 4 2:7
DDLLL
2

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
South Africa
6 4 2 0 16:5
WWDWW
14
2
Uganda
6 4 1 1 8:5
WLWWW
13
3
Congo
6 1 1 4 4:12
LLDLL
4
4
South Sudan
6 1 0 5 6:12
LWLLL
3

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Senegal
6 5 1 0 10:1
WWWWW
16
2
Burkina Faso
6 3 1 2 10:7
LLWWW
10
3
Malawi
6 1 1 4 6:11
WDLLL
4
4
Burundi
6 1 1 4 4:11
LDLLL
4

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Morocco
3 3 0 0 16:1 9
Ivory Coast
3 3 0 0 10:1 9
Cameroon
3 3 0 0 7:2 9
Algeria
3 3 0 0 12:2 9
Zambia
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
Sudan
3 2 1 0 3:0 7
South Africa
3 2 1 0 10:2 7
Senegal
3 2 1 0 7:1 7
Mali
3 2 1 0 8:1 7
Egypt
3 2 1 0 6:1 7
Benin
3 2 1 0 6:2 7
Angola
3 2 1 0 5:2 7
Uganda
3 2 0 1 3:2 6
Nigeria
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
Mauritania
3 2 0 1 2:1 6
Guinea
3 2 0 1 6:3 6
Congo DR
3 2 0 1 3:2 6
Burkina Faso
3 2 0 1 7:3 6
Zimbabwe
3 1 2 0 4:2 5
Equatorial Guinea
3 1 2 0 3:2 5
Comoros
3 1 2 0 3:2 5
Togo
3 1 1 1 4:2 4
Tanzania
3 1 1 1 1:2 4
South Sudan
4 1 1 2 6:7 4
Sierra Leone
3 1 1 1 1:2 4
Rwanda
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Niger
3 1 1 1 5:2 4
Mozambique
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Liberia
4 1 1 2 2:5 4
Guinea-Bissau
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Gabon
3 1 1 1 3:5 4
Congo
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Chad
4 1 1 2 2:4 4
Cape Verde Islands
3 1 1 1 3:2 4
Botswana
3 1 1 1 2:5 4
Tunisia
3 1 0 2 1:2 3
Malawi
3 1 0 2 5:4 3
Lesotho
3 1 0 2 1:3 3
Gambia
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Central African Republic
3 1 0 2 3:6 3
Madagascar
3 0 2 1 4:5 2
Libya
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Kenya
3 0 2 1 0:1 2
Eswatini
4 0 2 2 3:7 2
Namibia
3 0 1 2 1:3 1
Ghana
3 0 1 2 1:3 1
Burundi
3 0 1 2 0:3 1
Ethiopia
3 0 0 3 0:7 0

World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Senegal
3 3 0 0 3:0 9
Morocco
3 3 0 0 10:1 9
Uganda
3 2 1 0 5:3 7
Tunisia
3 2 1 0 6:4 7
South Africa
3 2 1 0 6:3 7
Mozambique
3 2 1 0 6:2 7
Mali
3 2 1 0 2:0 7
Egypt
3 2 1 0 6:1 7
Comoros
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
Angola
3 2 1 0 2:0 7
Algeria
3 2 1 0 4:0 7
Zambia
3 2 0 1 3:2 6
Tanzania
3 2 0 1 4:2 6
Gabon
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Congo DR
3 2 0 1 4:1 6
Gambia
3 1 2 0 3:2 5
Chad
4 1 2 1 2:5 5
Cameroon
3 1 2 0 1:0 5
Zimbabwe
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Rwanda
3 1 1 1 3:5 4
Liberia
4 1 1 2 4:7 4
Kenya
3 1 1 1 4:6 4
Ethiopia
3 1 1 1 3:5 4
Eswatini
4 1 1 2 4:8 4
Burkina Faso
3 1 1 1 3:4 4
Botswana
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Niger
3 1 0 2 2:4 3
Libya
3 1 0 2 2:3 3
Ivory Coast
3 1 0 2 2:2 3
Guinea
3 1 0 2 3:2 3
Equatorial Guinea
3 1 0 2 2:6 3
Burundi
3 1 0 2 4:8 3
Nigeria
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Ghana
3 0 2 1 2:4 2
Togo
3 0 1 2 3:8 1
Sudan
3 0 1 2 1:6 1
South Sudan
4 0 1 3 1:6 1
Sierra Leone
3 0 1 2 4:8 1
Namibia
3 0 1 2 1:4 1
Mauritania
3 0 1 2 1:5 1
Malawi
3 0 1 2 1:7 1
Lesotho
3 0 1 2 1:10 1
Guinea-Bissau
3 0 1 2 2:4 1
Benin
3 0 1 2 1:5 1
Madagascar
3 0 0 3 0:3 0
Congo
3 0 0 3 2:10 0
Central African Republic
3 0 0 3 0:8 0
Cape Verde Islands
3 0 0 3 0:5 0

When is the Equatorial Guinea vs Sierra Leone game?

The game between Equatorial Guinea and Sierra Leone will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Monday, 28th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Equatorial Guinea vs Sierra Leone game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Equatorial Guinea and Sierra Leone is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38