Eastern Lions vs Kingston City

Eastern Lions

WLDLD

Kingston City

WWWLL

Australia

Victoria Premier League 2

Saturday, 29th of August, 202606:00


2 - 2
FT

Kingston City

WWWLL

Eastern Lions vs Kingston City Prediction

Kingston City will be visiting Eastern Lions this week for a match in the Australia Victoria Premier League 2. The game kicks off at 06:00 on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Eastern Lions vs Kingston City prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Eastern Lions vs Kingston City H2H Stats

H2H
15.05.26
Kingston City vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
0 - 4
24.08.25
Kingston City vs Eastern LionsVictoria NPL 2
2 - 2
09.05.25
Eastern Lions vs Kingston CityVictoria NPL 2
3 - 2
13.07.24
Eastern Lions vs Kingston CityVictoria NPL 2
0 - 2
15.04.24
Kingston City vs Eastern LionsVictoria NPL 2
1 - 1
24.06.23
Eastern Lions vs Kingston CityVictoria NPL 2
1 - 1
27.03.23
Kingston City vs Eastern LionsVictoria NPL 2
5 - 1
1X2

2HOME

3DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

5YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.71

1.86

Eastern Lions Stats (Last 5 matches)

Eastern Lions
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
Eastern Lions vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 2
22.08.26
Altona City vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
3 - 4
14.08.26
Eastern Lions vs Essendon Royals SCVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 3
08.08.26
Malvern vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 2
31.07.26
Whittlesea United vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
5 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
29.08.26
Eastern Lions vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 2
14.08.26
Eastern Lions vs Essendon Royals SCVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 3
24.07.26
Eastern Lions vs Box HillVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 1
17.07.26
Eastern Lions vs Bayside ArgonautsVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 1
10.07.26
Eastern Lions vs Werribee CityVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Altona City vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
3 - 4
08.08.26
Malvern vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 2
31.07.26
Whittlesea United vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
5 - 2
13.06.26
Goulburn Valley Suns vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 1
30.05.26
Moreland City vs Eastern LionsVictoria Premier League 2
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

Kingston City Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kingston City
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
Eastern Lions vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 2
22.08.26
Malvern vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 3
15.08.26
Altona City vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 4
08.08.26
Moreland City vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
3 - 5
31.07.26
Kingston City vs SpringvaleVictoria Premier League 2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
31.07.26
Kingston City vs SpringvaleVictoria Premier League 2
0 - 1
18.07.26
Kingston City vs Goulburn Valley SunsVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 3
03.07.26
Kingston City vs NunawadingVictoria Premier League 2
4 - 0
12.06.26
Kingston City vs Moreland CityVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 1
22.05.26
Kingston City vs Werribee CityVictoria Premier League 2
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES AWAY
29.08.26
Eastern Lions vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
2 - 2
22.08.26
Malvern vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 3
15.08.26
Altona City vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
1 - 4
08.08.26
Moreland City vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
3 - 5
24.07.26
Essendon Royals SC vs Kingston CityVictoria Premier League 2
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Australia Victoria Premier League 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Malvern
26 18 2 6 66:33
WLWDW
56
2
Goulburn Valley Suns
26 17 4 5 59:35
WLWWL
55
3
Bayside Argonauts
26 15 5 6 47:32
WWWLW
50
4
Essendon Royals SC
26 15 3 8 63:42
DLWWW
48
5
Keilor Park
26 14 2 10 39:37
WWDLW
44
6
Box Hill
26 11 7 8 37:32
LWDWL
40
7
Whittlesea United
26 9 11 6 49:31
DWDWD
38
8
Springvale
26 9 5 12 32:46
LWLWL
32
9
Eastern Lions
26 7 9 10 43:43
DWLDL
30
10
Kingston City
26 9 3 14 37:55
DWWWL
30
11
Nunawading
26 8 5 13 29:44
DWLLL
29
12
Werribee City
26 6 6 14 37:50
LLLWD
24
13
Altona City
26 3 8 15 25:44
LLLLD
17
14
Moreland City
26 2 8 16 34:73
DLLDL
14

Australia Victoria Premier League 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Goulburn Valley Suns
13 10 1 2 32:14 31
Essendon Royals SC
13 9 0 4 40:27 27
Keilor Park
13 8 2 3 19:14 26
Malvern
13 8 1 4 33:21 25
Whittlesea United
13 6 6 1 32:13 24
Bayside Argonauts
13 7 2 4 20:16 23
Box Hill
13 6 2 5 17:16 20
Nunawading
13 5 3 5 14:17 18
Eastern Lions
13 4 5 4 16:17 17
Kingston City
13 5 1 7 14:25 16
Springvale
13 4 3 6 18:22 15
Werribee City
13 3 4 6 19:24 13
Moreland City
13 0 6 7 25:42 6
Altona City
13 1 3 9 9:21 6

Australia Victoria Premier League 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Malvern
13 10 1 2 33:12 31
Bayside Argonauts
13 8 3 2 27:16 27
Goulburn Valley Suns
13 7 3 3 27:21 24
Essendon Royals SC
13 6 3 4 23:15 21
Box Hill
13 5 5 3 20:16 20
Keilor Park
13 6 0 7 20:23 18
Springvale
13 5 2 6 14:24 17
Whittlesea United
13 3 5 5 17:18 14
Kingston City
13 4 2 7 23:30 14
Eastern Lions
13 3 4 6 27:26 13
Werribee City
13 3 2 8 18:26 11
Nunawading
13 3 2 8 15:27 11
Altona City
13 2 5 6 16:23 11
Moreland City
13 2 2 9 9:31 8

When is the Eastern Lions vs Kingston City game?

The game between Eastern Lions and Kingston City will be played at 06:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Eastern Lions vs Kingston City game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Eastern Lions and Kingston City is X2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38