Dinamo Tirana vs Tirana

Dinamo Tirana

WLLDD

Tirana

LDWLD

Albania

Superliga

Sunday, 27th of April, 202514:30


0 - 2
FT

Tirana

LDWLD

Dinamo Tirana vs Tirana Prediction

Tirana will be visiting Dinamo Tirana this week for a match in the Albania Superliga. The game kicks off at 14:30 on Sunday, 27th of April, 2025. Read our reason for Dinamo Tirana vs Tirana prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 1.

Dinamo Tirana Stats (Last 5 matches)

Dinamo Tirana
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Dinamo Tirana vs VoraSuperliga
0 - 1
20.08.26
Dinamo Tirana vs PafosUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
13.08.26
Dinamo Tirana vs AudaUEFA Europa Conference League
4 - 0
04.08.26
Auda vs Dinamo TiranaUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 0
30.07.26
Dinamo Tirana vs AluminijUEFA Europa Conference League
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Dinamo Tirana vs VoraSuperliga
0 - 1
20.08.26
Dinamo Tirana vs PafosUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
13.08.26
Dinamo Tirana vs AudaUEFA Europa Conference League
4 - 0
30.07.26
Dinamo Tirana vs AluminijUEFA Europa Conference League
3 - 0
09.07.26
Dinamo Tirana vs FC AstanaUEFA Europa Conference League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
04.08.26
Auda vs Dinamo TiranaUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 0
23.07.26
Aluminij vs Dinamo TiranaUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
16.07.26
FC Astana vs Dinamo TiranaUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 4
23.06.26
Sileks vs Dinamo TiranaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
31.05.26
Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs Dinamo TiranaSuperliga
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Tirana Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tirana
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs TiranaSuperliga
3 - 0
27.06.26
Struga vs TiranaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
10.05.26
AF Elbasani vs TiranaSuperliga
1 - 3
06.05.26
Tirana vs Vllaznia ShkodërSuperliga
1 - 0
02.05.26
Teuta Durrës vs TiranaSuperliga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
06.05.26
Tirana vs Vllaznia ShkodërSuperliga
1 - 0
25.04.26
Tirana vs PartizaniSuperliga
2 - 1
12.04.26
Tirana vs Egnatia RrogozhinëSuperliga
3 - 1
22.03.26
Tirana vs VoraSuperliga
3 - 0
14.03.26
Tirana vs BylisSuperliga
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
23.08.26
Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs TiranaSuperliga
3 - 0
27.06.26
Struga vs TiranaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
10.05.26
AF Elbasani vs TiranaSuperliga
1 - 3
02.05.26
Teuta Durrës vs TiranaSuperliga
0 - 1
18.04.26
Dinamo Tirana vs TiranaSuperliga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Albania Superliga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
1 1 0 0 3:0
W
3
2
Vora
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
3
Vllaznia Shkodër
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
4
Skenderbeu Korce
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
5
Laci
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
6
AF Elbasani
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
7
Partizani
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
8
Teuta Durrës
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
9
Dinamo Tirana
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
10
Tirana
1 0 0 1 0:3
L
0

Albania Superliga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Vllaznia Shkodër
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Partizani
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Laci
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Vora
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Tirana
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Teuta Durrës
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Skenderbeu Korce
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Dinamo Tirana
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
AF Elbasani
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Albania Superliga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Vora
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Teuta Durrës
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Skenderbeu Korce
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
AF Elbasani
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Vllaznia Shkodër
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Tirana
1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Partizani
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Laci
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Dinamo Tirana
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Dinamo Tirana vs Tirana game?

The game between Dinamo Tirana and Tirana will be played at 14:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 27th of April, 2025.

What is the prediction for Dinamo Tirana vs Tirana game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Dinamo Tirana and Tirana is X, and a 1 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38