Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FC

Deportivo La Guaira

WWWLW

Anzoátegui FC

DDLLW

Venezuela

Primera División

Wednesday, 2nd of September, 202621:00


Not Started
21:00

Anzoátegui FC

DDLLW

Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FC Prediction

Anzoátegui FC will be visiting Deportivo La Guaira this week for a match in the Venezuela Primera División. The game kicks off at 21:00 on Wednesday, 2nd of September, 2026. Read our reason for Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FC prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FC H2H Stats

H2H
17.03.26
Anzoátegui FC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
0 - 0
02.08.25
Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FCPrimera División
1 - 2
01.06.25
Anzoátegui FC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
0 - 2
12.05.25
Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FCPrimera División
3 - 1
22.02.25
Anzoátegui FC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
0 - 1
1X2

3HOME

1DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

2YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.40

0.60

Deportivo La Guaira Stats (Last 5 matches)

Deportivo La Guaira
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Rayo Zuliano vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
1 - 4
16.08.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs Zamora FCPrimera División
6 - 1
10.08.26
Caracas FC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
1 - 2
05.08.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
1 - 2
01.08.26
Monagas SC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs Zamora FCPrimera División
6 - 1
05.08.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs Metropolitanos FCPrimera División
1 - 2
31.05.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs Puerto CabelloPrimera División
0 - 2
21.05.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs Independ. RivadaviaCONMEBOL Libertadores
2 - 4
16.05.26
Deportivo La Guaira vs UCVPrimera División
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Rayo Zuliano vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
1 - 4
10.08.26
Caracas FC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
1 - 2
01.08.26
Monagas SC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
1 - 2
28.05.26
Fluminense vs Deportivo La GuairaCONMEBOL Libertadores
3 - 1
23.05.26
Portuguesa FC vs Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Anzoátegui FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Anzoátegui FC
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
27.08.26
Petare FC vs Anzoátegui FCCopa Venezuela
2 - 2
21.08.26
Anzoátegui FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
0 - 0
15.08.26
Estudiantes de Merida FC vs Anzoátegui FCPrimera División
1 - 0
09.08.26
Anzoátegui FC vs Portuguesa FCPrimera División
3 - 4
06.08.26
Rayo Zuliano vs Anzoátegui FCPrimera División
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
21.08.26
Anzoátegui FC vs Trujillanos FCPrimera División
0 - 0
09.08.26
Anzoátegui FC vs Portuguesa FCPrimera División
3 - 4
24.06.26
Academia Anzoátegui vs Atletico Avila FCCopa Venezuela
3 - 1
25.04.26
Academia Anzoátegui vs Zamora FCPrimera División
1 - 1
03.04.26
Academia Anzoátegui vs UCVPrimera División
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
27.08.26
Petare FC vs Anzoátegui FCCopa Venezuela
2 - 2
15.08.26
Estudiantes de Merida FC vs Anzoátegui FCPrimera División
1 - 0
06.08.26
Rayo Zuliano vs Anzoátegui FCPrimera División
0 - 1
20.04.26
Carabobo FC vs Academia AnzoáteguiPrimera División
6 - 3
13.04.26
Caracas FC vs Academia AnzoáteguiPrimera División
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Venezuela Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Deportivo La Guaira
13 7 6 0 15:6
WDWDW
27
2
Metropolitanos FC
13 7 4 2 17:10
WWDLW
25
3
Deportivo Tachira FC
13 7 3 3 17:12
WDLWW
24
4
UCV
13 7 2 4 24:20
LDLWL
23
5
Portuguesa FC
13 5 5 3 20:12
WDWLD
20
6
Estudiantes de Merida FC
13 6 2 5 21:18
LWWWL
20
7
Carabobo FC
13 4 7 2 23:14
LWWDD
19
8
Puerto Cabello
13 4 5 4 16:14
DWLLD
17
9
Zamora FC
13 4 5 4 14:14
DDDWW
17
10
Caracas FC
13 3 6 4 15:17
WDLWD
15
11
Rayo Zuliano
13 4 2 7 13:23
LLLWD
14
12
Monagas SC
13 3 2 8 14:22
DLWLD
11
13
Anzoátegui FC
13 2 3 8 15:25
DLWLL
9
14
Trujillanos FC
13 0 4 9 9:26
LLLLL
4

Venezuela Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Puerto Cabello
6 3 1 2 8:7
WWLWL
10
2
Portuguesa FC
6 2 2 2 7:8
WLWLD
8
3
Deportivo La Guaira
6 1 4 1 5:5
LWDDD
7
4
UCV
6 1 3 2 8:8
LLDDW
6
1
Carabobo FC
6 3 2 1 10:5
WDWWL
11
2
Deportivo Tachira FC
6 3 2 1 8:5
WDWDW
11
3
Metropolitanos FC
6 2 2 2 5:7
LWLDW
8
4
Estudiantes de Merida FC
6 1 0 5 2:8
LLLLL
3

Venezuela Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Deportivo La Guaira
5 4 0 1 15:6
WWWLW
12
2
Deportivo Tachira FC
5 4 0 1 11:6
LWWWW
12
3
Metropolitanos FC
5 4 0 1 9:5
WLWWW
12
4
Puerto Cabello
5 3 1 1 8:4
DWWWL
10
5
Portuguesa FC
4 3 0 1 6:4
WWLW
9
6
Estudiantes de Merida FC
5 2 2 1 5:6
DWLWD
8
7
Carabobo FC
5 2 1 2 4:3
DWLWL
7
8
Zamora FC
5 2 0 3 5:9
WLLLW
6
9
Caracas FC
5 1 2 2 6:8
DWLLD
5
10
Trujillanos FC
5 1 1 3 3:6
DLLLW
4
11
Anzoátegui FC
5 1 1 3 4:8
DLLWL
4
12
Monagas SC
4 1 0 3 5:7
LWLL
3
13
Rayo Zuliano
5 1 0 4 5:9
LLWLL
3
14
UCV
5 1 0 4 3:8
LLLWL
3

Venezuela Primera División Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Metropolitanos FC
7 4 3 0 11:5 15
Carabobo FC
7 4 3 0 17:6 15
Portuguesa FC
7 4 2 1 13:5 14
Deportivo Tachira FC
7 4 1 2 10:7 13
Deportivo La Guaira
6 3 3 0 6:1 12
UCV
6 3 2 1 9:6 11
Monagas SC
7 3 2 2 11:9 11
Puerto Cabello
6 3 1 2 11:6 10
Estudiantes de Merida FC
6 3 1 2 11:10 10
Caracas FC
7 3 1 3 10:10 10
Zamora FC
6 2 3 1 7:7 9
Metropolitanos FC
3 3 0 0 7:3 9
Rayo Zuliano
6 2 1 3 6:9 7
Puerto Cabello
3 2 1 0 5:3 7
Estudiantes de Merida FC
3 2 1 0 3:1 7
Deportivo Tachira FC
3 2 1 0 5:2 7
Zamora FC
3 2 0 1 4:2 6
Puerto Cabello
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Portuguesa FC
2 2 0 0 2:0 6
Deportivo Tachira FC
2 2 0 0 4:2 6
Carabobo FC
2 2 0 0 3:0 6
Carabobo FC
3 1 2 0 2:1 5
UCV
3 1 1 1 6:5 4
Portuguesa FC
3 1 1 1 2:3 4
UCV
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Trujillanos FC
7 0 3 4 4:11 3
Trujillanos FC
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Rayo Zuliano
3 1 0 2 4:5 3
Monagas SC
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Metropolitanos FC
3 1 0 2 3:6 3
Estudiantes de Merida FC
3 1 0 2 2:4 3
Deportivo La Guaira
2 1 0 1 7:3 3
Deportivo La Guaira
3 0 2 1 1:3 2
Caracas FC
3 0 2 1 4:5 2
Anzoátegui FC
6 0 2 4 4:11 2
Anzoátegui FC
3 0 1 2 3:7 1

Venezuela Primera División Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Deportivo La Guaira
7 4 3 0 9:5 15
UCV
7 4 0 3 15:14 12
Deportivo Tachira FC
6 3 2 1 7:5 11
Metropolitanos FC
6 3 1 2 6:5 10
Estudiantes de Merida FC
7 3 1 3 10:8 10
Deportivo La Guaira
3 3 0 0 8:3 9
Zamora FC
7 2 2 3 7:7 8
Rayo Zuliano
7 2 1 4 7:14 7
Puerto Cabello
7 1 4 2 5:8 7
Anzoátegui FC
7 2 1 4 11:14 7
Portuguesa FC
6 1 3 2 7:7 6
Deportivo Tachira FC
3 2 0 1 7:4 6
Carabobo FC
3 2 0 1 8:4 6
Metropolitanos FC
3 1 2 0 2:1 5
Deportivo La Guaira
3 1 2 0 4:2 5
Caracas FC
6 0 5 1 5:7 5
Puerto Cabello
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Portuguesa FC
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
Deportivo Tachira FC
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Carabobo FC
6 0 4 2 6:8 4
Puerto Cabello
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Portuguesa FC
2 1 0 1 4:4 3
Metropolitanos FC
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Caracas FC
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Anzoátegui FC
2 1 0 1 1:1 3
UCV
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
Trujillanos FC
6 0 1 5 5:15 1
Trujillanos FC
3 0 1 2 0:3 1
Estudiantes de Merida FC
2 0 1 1 2:5 1
Carabobo FC
3 0 1 2 1:3 1
Zamora FC
2 0 0 2 1:7 0
UCV
3 0 0 3 1:6 0
Rayo Zuliano
2 0 0 2 1:4 0
Monagas SC
6 0 0 6 3:13 0
Monagas SC
2 0 0 2 3:5 0
Estudiantes de Merida FC
3 0 0 3 0:4 0

When is the Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FC game?

The game between Deportivo La Guaira and Anzoátegui FC will be played at 21:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 2nd of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FC game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Deportivo La Guaira and Anzoátegui FC is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38