Croydon Kings vs Sturt Lions

Croydon Kings

LDDWW

Sturt Lions

WDWLW

Australia

South Australia NPL

Saturday, 8th of August, 202606:00


Regency Park
1 - 1
FT

Sturt Lions

WDWLW

Croydon Kings vs Sturt Lions Prediction

Sturt Lions will be visiting Croydon Kings this week for a match at the Regency Park () in the Australia South Australia NPL. The game kicks off at 06:00 on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Croydon Kings vs Sturt Lions prediction and tips.

28'
goal
J. Diamantis
J. Pasia
goal
39'

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Croydon Kings vs Sturt Lions H2H Stats

H2H
16.05.26
Sturt Lions vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
0 - 2
20.05.23
Sturt Lions vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 1
25.02.23
Croydon Kings vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
5 - 2
09.07.22
Croydon Kings vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 1
09.04.22
Sturt Lions vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
0 - 4
10.07.21
Sturt Lions vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 1
10.04.21
Croydon Kings vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 2
1X2

4HOME

2DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

5YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.29

1.00

Croydon Kings Stats (Last 5 matches)

Croydon Kings
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
MetroStars vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 0
15.08.26
MetroStars vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 0
08.08.26
Croydon Kings vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 1
01.08.26
FK Beograd vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
4 - 3
25.07.26
Croydon Kings vs Campbelltown CitySouth Australia NPL
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Croydon Kings vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 1
25.07.26
Croydon Kings vs Campbelltown CitySouth Australia NPL
2 - 2
26.06.26
Croydon Kings vs Adelaide United IISouth Australia NPL
3 - 0
13.06.26
Croydon Kings vs Playford City PatriotsSouth Australia NPL
4 - 1
23.05.26
Croydon Kings vs MetroStarsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
MetroStars vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 0
15.08.26
MetroStars vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 0
01.08.26
FK Beograd vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
4 - 3
18.07.26
Adelaide City vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 2
03.07.26
Adelaide Comets vs Croydon KingsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Sturt Lions Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sturt Lions
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
15.08.26
Sturt Lions vs Campbelltown CitySouth Australia NPL
1 - 3
11.08.26
Sturt Lions vs Adelaide CometsSouth Australia NPL
0 - 0
08.08.26
Croydon Kings vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 1
25.07.26
Adelaide United II vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 3
18.07.26
West Adelaide vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
Sturt Lions vs Campbelltown CitySouth Australia NPL
1 - 3
11.08.26
Sturt Lions vs Adelaide CometsSouth Australia NPL
0 - 0
04.07.26
Sturt Lions vs Playford City PatriotsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 0
20.06.26
Sturt Lions vs Para Hills KnightsSouth Australia NPL
6 - 0
30.05.26
Sturt Lions vs FK BeogradSouth Australia NPL
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
08.08.26
Croydon Kings vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 1
25.07.26
Adelaide United II vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
2 - 3
18.07.26
West Adelaide vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
0 - 0
26.06.26
West Torrens Birkalla vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
4 - 1
13.06.26
MetroStars vs Sturt LionsSouth Australia NPL
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Australia South Australia NPL Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Adelaide City
22 14 6 2 44:16
WWWWD
48
2
West Torrens Birkalla
22 14 3 5 54:29
WWWLW
45
3
MetroStars
22 13 5 4 53:23
WWWDL
44
4
Playford City Patriots
22 10 5 7 42:31
WWLLW
35
5
FK Beograd
22 10 3 9 35:30
LLLWL
33
6
Croydon Kings
22 8 6 8 46:41
LLDLD
30
7
Adelaide United II
22 7 8 7 33:32
LWDLW
29
8
Campbelltown City
22 8 5 9 35:36
WWLDW
29
9
Sturt Lions
22 8 3 11 35:36
LDDWD
27
10
West Adelaide
22 6 7 9 40:44
LLWWD
25
11
Adelaide Comets
22 5 5 12 25:38
WDLWL
20
12
Para Hills Knights
22 0 2 20 16:102
LLLLL
2

Australia South Australia NPL Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
West Torrens Birkalla
11 9 2 0 37:10 29
Adelaide City
11 8 3 0 25:10 27
MetroStars
11 6 3 2 25:10 21
Playford City Patriots
11 6 2 3 24:13 20
FK Beograd
11 6 1 4 22:17 19
Campbelltown City
11 5 2 4 15:13 17
Sturt Lions
11 5 1 5 19:17 16
Croydon Kings
11 4 3 4 22:21 15
West Adelaide
11 3 5 3 23:20 14
Adelaide United II
11 3 5 3 17:14 14
Adelaide Comets
11 4 0 7 12:16 12
Para Hills Knights
11 0 2 9 10:46 2

Australia South Australia NPL Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
MetroStars
11 7 2 2 28:13 23
Adelaide City
11 6 3 2 19:6 21
West Torrens Birkalla
11 5 1 5 17:19 16
Playford City Patriots
11 4 3 4 18:18 15
Croydon Kings
11 4 3 4 24:20 15
Adelaide United II
11 4 3 4 16:18 15
FK Beograd
11 4 2 5 13:13 14
Campbelltown City
11 3 3 5 20:23 12
West Adelaide
11 3 2 6 17:24 11
Sturt Lions
11 3 2 6 16:19 11
Adelaide Comets
11 1 5 5 13:22 8
Para Hills Knights
11 0 0 11 6:56 0

When is the Croydon Kings vs Sturt Lions game?

The game between Croydon Kings and Sturt Lions will be played at 06:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Croydon Kings vs Sturt Lions game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Croydon Kings and Sturt Lions is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38