Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon Szczecin

Cracovia Krakow

DWWWL

Pogon Szczecin

LLLWL

Poland

Ekstraklasa

Monday, 3rd of August, 202618:00


Stadion Cracovii im. Jozefa Pilsudskiego
Not Started
18:00

Pogon Szczecin

LLLWL

Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon Szczecin Prediction

Pogon Szczecin will be visiting Cracovia Krakow this week for a match at the Stadion Cracovii im. Jozefa Pilsudskiego () in the Poland Ekstraklasa. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Monday, 3rd of August, 2026. Read our reason for Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon Szczecin prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
Odd:2.22
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1. This option have an odd of 2.22.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.22
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Cracovia Krakow victory is priced at 2.22.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.95
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.95.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.70
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.70.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 0
Odd:6.25
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 0. This result is priced at 6.25.

Match Odds

Cracovia Krakow
2.22
Draw
3.05
Pogon Szczecin
3.40

Double Chance Odds

Cracovia Krakow or Draw
1.30
Cracovia Krakow or Pogon Szczecin
1.30
Draw or Pogon Szczecin
1.62

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.80
No
1.95

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.38
Under 1.5 Goals
3.00
Over 2.5 Goals
2.10
Under 2.5 Goals
1.70
Over 3.5 Goals
3.75
Under 3.5 Goals
1.25

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Cracovia Krakow - Draw
13.00
Cracovia Krakow - Pogon Szczecin
31.00
Draw - Pogon Szczecin
7.50
Cracovia Krakow - Cracovia Krakow
3.50
Draw - Cracovia Krakow
5.25
Pogon Szczecin - Cracovia Krakow
26.00
Pogon Szczecin - Draw
13.00
Pogon Szczecin - Pogon Szczecin
5.50

Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon Szczecin H2H Stats

H2H
25.04.26
Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa
1 - 1
25.10.25
Pogon Szczecin vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
2 - 1
14.03.25
Pogon Szczecin vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
5 - 2
14.09.24
Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa
2 - 1
30.03.24
Pogon Szczecin vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
3 - 1
23.09.23
Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa
1 - 5
08.04.23
Pogon Szczecin vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
3 - 2
17.09.22
Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa
1 - 1
1X2

1HOME

2DRAW

5AWAY

BTTS

8YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.38

2.63

Cracovia Krakow Stats (Last 5 matches)

Cracovia Krakow
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Lech Poznan vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
0 - 0
19.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs SevillaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
09.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs PardubiceFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
06.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs BaşakşehirFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
03.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs PafosFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
19.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs SevillaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
09.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs PardubiceFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
06.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs BaşakşehirFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
03.07.26
Cracovia Krakow vs PafosFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
23.05.26
Cracovia Krakow vs Korona KielceEkstraklasa
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
25.07.26
Lech Poznan vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
0 - 0
16.05.26
Motor Lublin vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
3 - 3
03.05.26
Zaglebie Lubin vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
0 - 0
19.04.26
Raków Częstochowa vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
4 - 1
04.04.26
Gornik Zabrze vs Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Pogon Szczecin Stats (Last 5 matches)

Pogon Szczecin
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.07.26
Pogon Szczecin vs Legia WarszawaEkstraklasa
0 - 1
15.07.26
Sturm Graz vs Pogon SzczecinFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
11.07.26
Fenerbahçe vs Pogon SzczecinFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
08.07.26
Pogon Szczecin vs Chrobry GłogówFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
04.07.26
Zaglebie Lubin vs Pogon SzczecinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
24.07.26
Pogon Szczecin vs Legia WarszawaEkstraklasa
0 - 1
08.07.26
Pogon Szczecin vs Chrobry GłogówFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
23.05.26
Pogon Szczecin vs GKS KatowiceEkstraklasa
1 - 1
03.05.26
Pogon Szczecin vs Wisla PlockEkstraklasa
3 - 0
18.04.26
Pogon Szczecin vs Lech PoznanEkstraklasa
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
15.07.26
Sturm Graz vs Pogon SzczecinFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
11.07.26
Fenerbahçe vs Pogon SzczecinFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
04.07.26
Zaglebie Lubin vs Pogon SzczecinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
27.06.26
BFC Dynamo vs Pogon SzczecinFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
15.05.26
Zaglebie Lubin vs Pogon SzczecinEkstraklasa
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Poland Ekstraklasa Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Zaglebie Lubin
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
2
Gornik Zabrze
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
3
Wisla Plock
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
4
Radomiak Radom
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
5
Wisla Krakow
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
6
Jagiellonia
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
7
Legia Warszawa
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
8
Motor Lublin
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
9
Widzew Łódź
1 0 1 0 2:2
D
1
10
Lech Poznan
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
11
Cracovia Krakow
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
12
Raków Częstochowa
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
13
GKS Katowice
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
14
Slask Wroclaw
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
15
Wieczysta Kraków
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
16
Pogon Szczecin
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
17
Korona Kielce
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
18
Piast Gliwice
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0

Poland Ekstraklasa Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Zaglebie Lubin
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Wisla Krakow
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Radomiak Radom
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Jagiellonia
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Gornik Zabrze
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Widzew Łódź
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Lech Poznan
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Wisla Plock
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Wieczysta Kraków
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Slask Wroclaw
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Raków Częstochowa
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Pogon Szczecin
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Piast Gliwice
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Motor Lublin
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Legia Warszawa
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Korona Kielce
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
GKS Katowice
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Cracovia Krakow
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Poland Ekstraklasa Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Wisla Plock
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Legia Warszawa
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Motor Lublin
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Cracovia Krakow
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Zaglebie Lubin
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Wisla Krakow
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Wieczysta Kraków
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Widzew Łódź
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Slask Wroclaw
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Raków Częstochowa
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Radomiak Radom
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Pogon Szczecin
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Piast Gliwice
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Lech Poznan
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Korona Kielce
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Jagiellonia
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Gornik Zabrze
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
GKS Katowice
1 0 0 1 1:2 0

When is the Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon Szczecin game?

The game between Cracovia Krakow and Pogon Szczecin will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Monday, 3rd of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Cracovia Krakow vs Pogon Szczecin game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Cracovia Krakow and Pogon Szczecin is 1, and a 1 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Odd:1.38