Chomutov vs Tempo Praha

Chomutov

LWWLW

Tempo Praha

WLWLL

Czech-Republic

4. liga - Divizie B

Saturday, 10th of October, 202615:00


2 - 2
FT

Tempo Praha

WLWLL

Chomutov vs Tempo Praha Prediction

Tempo Praha will be visiting Chomutov this week for a match in the Czech-Republic 4. liga - Divizie B. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 10th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Chomutov vs Tempo Praha prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Chomutov vs Tempo Praha H2H Stats

H2H
21.03.26
Chomutov vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 0
23.08.25
Tempo Praha vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
3 - 0
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

0YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

1.50

Chomutov Stats (Last 5 matches)

Chomutov
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Sokol Hostouň vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 3
10.10.26
Chomutov vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 2
03.10.26
Ostrov vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 1
25.09.26
Chomutov vs Karlovy Vary4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 0
19.09.26
Hvězda Cheb vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Chomutov vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 2
25.09.26
Chomutov vs Karlovy Vary4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 0
12.09.26
Chomutov vs Slaný4. liga - Divizie B
0 - 2
29.08.26
Chomutov vs Meteor Praha4. liga - Divizie B
4 - 0
21.08.26
Chomutov vs Ústí nad Labem II4. liga - Divizie B
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Sokol Hostouň vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 3
03.10.26
Ostrov vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 1
19.09.26
Hvězda Cheb vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 3
05.09.26
Štětí vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 2
15.08.26
Baník Sokolov vs Chomutov4. liga - Divizie B
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Tempo Praha Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tempo Praha
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Tempo Praha vs Meteor Praha4. liga - Divizie B
4 - 2
10.10.26
Chomutov vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 2
03.10.26
Tempo Praha vs Baník Sokolov4. liga - Divizie B
4 - 1
26.09.26
Rapid Psáry vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
3 - 2
19.09.26
Tempo Praha vs Slavoj Vyšehrad4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Tempo Praha vs Meteor Praha4. liga - Divizie B
4 - 2
03.10.26
Tempo Praha vs Baník Sokolov4. liga - Divizie B
4 - 1
19.09.26
Tempo Praha vs Slavoj Vyšehrad4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 1
05.09.26
Tempo Praha vs Újezd Praha 44. liga - Divizie B
1 - 2
22.08.26
Tempo Praha vs Sokol Hostouň4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Chomutov vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 2
26.09.26
Rapid Psáry vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
3 - 2
12.09.26
Slovan Velvary vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
2 - 1
29.08.26
Brandýs nad Labem vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 2
15.08.26
Ústí nad Labem II vs Tempo Praha4. liga - Divizie B
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Czech Republic 4. liga - Divizie B Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Chomutov
11 8 1 2 24:10
WDLWW
25
2
Sokol Hostouň
11 7 1 3 30:14
LLDWW
22
3
Újezd Praha 4
11 6 3 2 23:18
DWWDW
21
4
Rapid Psáry
11 6 2 3 26:14
DWDWW
20
5
Baník Sokolov
11 6 0 5 22:16
LWLLW
18
6
Brandýs nad Labem
11 6 0 5 29:27
WLWWW
18
7
Tempo Praha
11 5 2 4 23:19
WDWLW
17
8
Meteor Praha
11 5 1 5 21:21
LWWWL
16
9
Slaný
11 4 3 4 22:14
DWWLL
15
10
Štětí
11 4 3 4 19:19
WDDWW
15
11
Karlovy Vary
11 4 2 5 23:21
DDLLW
14
12
Slovan Velvary
11 4 2 5 14:22
LDLLL
14
13
Slavoj Vyšehrad
11 3 1 7 20:31
WLLLL
10
14
Hvězda Cheb
11 3 1 7 21:34
WLDLL
10
15
Ostrov
11 3 1 7 17:30
LLWWL
10
16
Ústí nad Labem II
11 1 3 7 8:32
LDLDL
6

Czech Republic 4. liga - Divizie B Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Chomutov
6 4 1 1 14:5 13
Rapid Psáry
5 4 0 1 14:6 12
Baník Sokolov
6 4 0 2 17:6 12
Štětí
6 3 1 2 10:7 10
Újezd Praha 4
5 3 1 1 11:7 10
Sokol Hostouň
5 3 1 1 17:7 10
Slaný
6 3 1 2 17:7 10
Meteor Praha
6 3 1 2 14:8 10
Karlovy Vary
6 3 1 2 15:11 10
Tempo Praha
5 3 0 2 12:8 9
Brandýs nad Labem
5 3 0 2 14:10 9
Slovan Velvary
5 2 1 2 5:8 7
Hvězda Cheb
6 2 1 3 16:16 7
Ostrov
6 2 0 4 11:15 6
Slavoj Vyšehrad
5 1 1 3 9:11 4
Ústí nad Labem II
5 0 3 2 4:10 3

Czech Republic 4. liga - Divizie B Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sokol Hostouň
6 4 0 2 13:7 12
Chomutov
5 4 0 1 10:5 12
Újezd Praha 4
6 3 2 1 12:11 11
Brandýs nad Labem
6 3 0 3 15:17 9
Tempo Praha
6 2 2 2 11:11 8
Rapid Psáry
6 2 2 2 12:8 8
Slovan Velvary
6 2 1 3 9:14 7
Slavoj Vyšehrad
6 2 0 4 11:20 6
Meteor Praha
5 2 0 3 7:13 6
Baník Sokolov
5 2 0 3 5:10 6
Štětí
5 1 2 2 9:12 5
Slaný
5 1 2 2 5:7 5
Ostrov
5 1 1 3 6:15 4
Karlovy Vary
5 1 1 3 8:10 4
Ústí nad Labem II
6 1 0 5 4:22 3
Hvězda Cheb
5 1 0 4 5:18 3

When is the Chomutov vs Tempo Praha game?

The game between Chomutov and Tempo Praha will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 10th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Chomutov vs Tempo Praha game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Chomutov and Tempo Praha is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Odd:1.38