Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou Dandelion

Changchun Xidu

DWWDL

Guangzhou Dandelion

LLDWD

China

League Two

Tuesday, 6th of October, 202608:00


Yatai Training Base Stadium
1 - 1
FT

Guangzhou Dandelion

LLDWD

Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou Dandelion Prediction

Guangzhou Dandelion will be visiting Changchun Xidu this week for a match at the Yatai Training Base Stadium (Changchun) in the China League Two. The game kicks off at 08:00 on Tuesday, 6th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou Dandelion prediction and tips.

Kadir Aysan
goal
2'
Liang Huan
yellowcard
20'
Huang Wenzhuo
yellowcard
30'
46'
sub
M. MuhtaY. Bian
46'
sub
Nihmat NihatLiang Junheng
63'
goal
Xu Hong
He YouzuFeng Zijun
sub
63'
H. Wang
yellowcard
68'
75'
sub
Diao JiahaoK. Gao
Liang HuanZhong Weihong
sub
83'
83'
sub
Chen YuhaoZhang Hao
Sun FeiChen Quanjiang
sub
83'
88'
sub
Dilyar AlamasMurathan Ares
Huang WenzhuoZ. Yu
sub
90'

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.40
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.40.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.62
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Changchun Xidu victory is priced at 2.62.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:2.15
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.15.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:2.75
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 2.75.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
Odd:11.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 11.00.

Match Odds

Changchun Xidu
2.62
Draw
2.62
Guangzhou Dandelion
2.62

Double Chance Odds

Changchun Xidu or Draw
1.40
Changchun Xidu or Guangzhou Dandelion
1.40
Draw or Guangzhou Dandelion
1.40

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.15
No
1.60

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
2.75
Under 2.5 Goals
1.40

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Changchun Xidu - Draw
17.00
Changchun Xidu - Guangzhou Dandelion
34.00
Draw - Guangzhou Dandelion
6.00
Changchun Xidu - Changchun Xidu
4.33
Draw - Changchun Xidu
5.50
Guangzhou Dandelion - Changchun Xidu
34.00
Guangzhou Dandelion - Draw
17.00
Guangzhou Dandelion - Guangzhou Dandelion
4.75

Changchun Xidu Stats (Last 5 matches)

Changchun Xidu
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Changchun Xidu vs Hubei Chufeng HeliLeague Two
1 - 0
12.10.26
Yichun Grand Tiger vs Changchun XiduLeague Two
1 - 2
06.10.26
Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
1 - 1
18.09.26
Changchun Xidu vs Guangdong MingtuLeague Two
0 - 0
12.09.26
Hubei Chufeng Heli vs Changchun XiduLeague Two
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Changchun Xidu vs Hubei Chufeng HeliLeague Two
1 - 0
06.10.26
Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
1 - 1
18.09.26
Changchun Xidu vs Guangdong MingtuLeague Two
0 - 0
22.08.26
Changchun Xidu vs Dalian KeweiLeague Two
2 - 1
09.08.26
Changchun Xidu vs Xian RonghaiLeague Two
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
12.10.26
Yichun Grand Tiger vs Changchun XiduLeague Two
1 - 2
12.09.26
Hubei Chufeng Heli vs Changchun XiduLeague Two
1 - 2
15.08.26
BIT vs Changchun XiduLeague Two
2 - 2
02.08.26
Shanghai Second vs Changchun XiduLeague Two
1 - 1
25.07.26
Shandong Taishan II vs Changchun XiduLeague Two
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Guangzhou Dandelion Stats (Last 5 matches)

Guangzhou Dandelion
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Rizhao Yuqi vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
0 - 0
12.10.26
Guangzhou Dandelion vs Shanghai SecondLeague Two
3 - 1
06.10.26
Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
1 - 1
19.09.26
Dalian Yingbo B vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
1 - 0
13.09.26
Guangzhou Dandelion vs Rizhao YuqiLeague Two
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
12.10.26
Guangzhou Dandelion vs Shanghai SecondLeague Two
3 - 1
13.09.26
Guangzhou Dandelion vs Rizhao YuqiLeague Two
1 - 2
23.08.26
Guangzhou Dandelion vs Guizhou ZhuchengLeague Two
0 - 0
02.08.26
Guangzhou Dandelion vs Wuhan Three Towns IILeague Two
1 - 4
25.07.26
Guangzhou Dandelion vs Yichun Grand TigerLeague Two
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Rizhao Yuqi vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
0 - 0
06.10.26
Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
1 - 1
19.09.26
Dalian Yingbo B vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
1 - 0
16.08.26
Shangyu Pterosaur vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
1 - 3
08.08.26
Xiamen Feilu vs Guangzhou DandelionLeague Two
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

China League Two Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Wuxi Wugou
22 13 6 3 31:14
WWLWW
45
2
Shandong Taishan II
22 10 9 3 36:22
WLDDW
39
3
Nantong Haimen Codion
22 10 8 4 38:24
WWDLD
38
4
Changchun Xidu
22 10 8 4 19:11
LLDLD
38
5
Jiangxi Liansheng
22 10 5 7 25:22
DWLLD
35
6
Langfang Glory City
22 8 8 6 24:26
LWWLW
32
7
Taian Tiankuang
22 7 5 10 22:25
WWWWD
26
8
Shanghai Port II
22 6 7 9 25:26
DLWDW
25
9
Xian Ronghai
22 5 8 9 17:32
WWDLD
23
10
Rizhao Yuqi
22 5 7 10 21:32
WWWWD
22
11
BIT
22 5 2 15 21:29
WWLWW
17
12
Hubei Chufeng Heli
22 3 7 12 23:39
WLDLW
16

China League Two Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Guangxi Hengchen
22 18 3 1 47:9
LWDWL
57
2
Shenzhen 2028
22 14 6 2 30:13
LLWWL
48
3
Chengdu Rongcheng II
22 12 4 6 39:20
WLDDD
40
4
Guizhou Zhucheng
22 12 3 7 33:25
LWDLD
39
5
Guangzhou Dandelion
22 11 5 6 31:18
WLLWL
38
6
Wuhan Three Towns II
22 8 5 9 21:20
DLWLD
29
7
Yichun Grand Tiger
22 6 8 8 21:27
DWLWL
26
8
Shangyu Pterosaur
22 4 11 7 18:28
LLWWD
23
9
Guangdong Mingtu
22 4 8 10 20:32
LWLLL
20
10
Hainan Star
22 4 7 11 15:31
LLDWL
19
11
Quanzhou Yassin
22 3 6 13 13:30
LLDDD
15
12
Guangxi Lanhang
23 0 6 17 10:47
LLLLD
6

China League Two Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Langfang Glory City
30 13 8 9 34:33
LWWLW
47
2
Guangzhou Dandelion
30 13 7 10 37:27
WLLWL
46
3
Rizhao Yuqi
30 10 10 10 32:33
WWWWD
40
4
Shanghai Port II
30 9 10 11 32:32
DLWDW
37
5
Yichun Grand Tiger
30 9 10 11 28:33
DWLWL
37
6
Guangdong Mingtu
30 7 8 15 26:42
LWLLL
29
7
Hubei Chufeng Heli
30 6 9 15 31:48
WLDLW
27
8
Quanzhou Yassin
30 3 10 17 17:41
LLDDD
19

China League Two Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Guangxi Hengchen
30 23 4 3 62:17
LWDWL
73
2
Wuxi Wugou
30 19 7 4 42:18
WWLWW
64
3
Shenzhen 2028
30 16 7 7 36:26
LLWWL
55
4
Chengdu Rongcheng II
30 14 9 7 48:27
WLDDD
51
5
Guizhou Zhucheng
30 15 5 10 39:34
LWDLD
50
6
Nantong Haimen Codion
30 13 10 7 52:34
WWDLD
49
7
Shandong Taishan II
30 12 12 6 43:27
WLDDW
48
8
Changchun Xidu
30 10 11 9 24:28
LLDLD
41

China League Two Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Jiangxi Liansheng
30 14 7 9 39:29
DWLLD
49
2
Taian Tiankuang
30 11 8 11 31:30
WWWWD
41
3
Wuhan Three Towns II
30 10 8 12 28:27
DLWLD
38
4
BIT
30 11 2 17 39:36
WWLWW
35
5
Xian Ronghai
30 8 11 11 28:41
WWDLD
35
6
Shangyu Pterosaur
30 7 12 11 24:37
LLWWD
33
7
Hainan Star
30 6 9 15 24:41
LLDWL
27
8
Guangxi Lanhang
30 0 8 22 16:71
LLLLD
8

China League Two Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Wuxi Wugou
15 11 4 0 21:4 37
Guangxi Hengchen
15 11 2 2 30:10 35
Nantong Haimen Codion
15 8 6 1 36:14 30
Langfang Glory City
15 9 3 3 20:13 30
Guizhou Zhucheng
15 8 4 3 19:10 28
Chengdu Rongcheng II
15 8 4 3 25:12 28
Guangzhou Dandelion
15 8 3 4 21:13 27
Shenzhen 2028
15 7 5 3 19:11 26
Guangxi Hengchen
11 8 2 1 22:6 26
Wuxi Wugou
11 7 4 0 15:3 25
Shandong Taishan II
15 6 7 2 27:13 25
Xian Ronghai
15 6 6 3 19:14 24
Shangyu Pterosaur
15 6 6 3 17:13 24
Nantong Haimen Codion
11 6 5 0 27:10 23
Guizhou Zhucheng
11 7 2 2 17:7 23
Guangzhou Dandelion
11 7 2 2 19:9 23
Taian Tiankuang
15 6 4 5 16:13 22
Shenzhen 2028
11 6 4 1 16:7 22
Jiangxi Liansheng
15 6 4 5 19:16 22
Changchun Xidu
15 6 4 5 13:13 22
BIT
15 7 1 7 21:15 22
Changchun Xidu
11 6 3 2 11:4 21
Yichun Grand Tiger
15 5 5 5 20:19 20
Shandong Taishan II
11 5 5 1 21:10 20
Chengdu Rongcheng II
11 6 2 3 19:9 20
Wuhan Three Towns II
15 5 4 6 12:13 19
Rizhao Yuqi
15 5 4 6 15:16 19
Shangyu Pterosaur
11 4 6 1 13:10 18
Langfang Glory City
11 5 3 3 13:12 18
Xian Ronghai
11 4 5 2 11:9 17
Shanghai Port II
15 4 5 6 18:18 17
Hainan Star
15 4 5 6 11:14 17
Guangdong Mingtu
15 5 2 8 17:22 17
Jiangxi Liansheng
11 4 3 4 12:13 15
Wuhan Three Towns II
11 4 2 5 7:9 14
Taian Tiankuang
11 4 2 5 12:11 14
Shanghai Port II
11 4 2 5 15:13 14
Yichun Grand Tiger
11 3 4 4 15:16 13
Quanzhou Yassin
15 2 5 8 9:21 11
Hubei Chufeng Heli
15 2 5 8 13:23 11
Guangdong Mingtu
11 3 2 6 14:19 11
Quanzhou Yassin
11 2 4 5 6:12 10
Hainan Star
11 2 4 5 6:11 10
BIT
11 3 1 7 11:13 10
Rizhao Yuqi
11 2 3 6 10:16 9
Hubei Chufeng Heli
11 1 4 6 11:19 7
Guangxi Lanhang
15 0 3 12 5:39 3
Guangxi Lanhang
12 0 2 10 3:28 2

China League Two Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Guangxi Hengchen
15 12 2 1 32:7 38
Guangxi Hengchen
11 10 1 0 25:3 31
Shenzhen 2028
15 9 2 4 17:15 29
Wuxi Wugou
15 8 3 4 21:14 27
Jiangxi Liansheng
15 8 3 4 20:13 27
Shenzhen 2028
11 8 2 1 14:6 26
Shandong Taishan II
15 6 5 4 16:14 23
Chengdu Rongcheng II
15 6 5 4 23:15 23
Guizhou Zhucheng
15 7 1 7 20:24 22
Rizhao Yuqi
15 5 6 4 17:17 21
Wuxi Wugou
11 6 2 3 16:11 20
Shanghai Port II
15 5 5 5 14:14 20
Jiangxi Liansheng
11 6 2 3 13:9 20
Chengdu Rongcheng II
11 6 2 3 20:11 20
Wuhan Three Towns II
15 5 4 6 16:14 19
Taian Tiankuang
15 5 4 6 15:17 19
Shandong Taishan II
11 5 4 2 15:12 19
Nantong Haimen Codion
15 5 4 6 16:20 19
Guangzhou Dandelion
15 5 4 6 16:14 19
Changchun Xidu
15 4 7 4 11:15 19
Yichun Grand Tiger
15 4 5 6 8:14 17
Langfang Glory City
15 4 5 6 14:20 17
Changchun Xidu
11 4 5 2 8:7 17
Hubei Chufeng Heli
15 4 4 7 18:25 16
Guizhou Zhucheng
11 5 1 5 16:18 16
Wuhan Three Towns II
11 4 3 4 14:11 15
Nantong Haimen Codion
11 4 3 4 11:14 15
Guangzhou Dandelion
11 4 3 4 12:9 15
Langfang Glory City
11 3 5 3 11:14 14
Yichun Grand Tiger
11 3 4 4 6:11 13
Rizhao Yuqi
11 3 4 4 11:16 13
BIT
15 4 1 10 18:21 13
Taian Tiankuang
11 3 3 5 10:14 12
Guangdong Mingtu
15 2 6 7 9:20 12
Xian Ronghai
15 2 5 8 9:27 11
Shanghai Port II
11 2 5 4 10:13 11
Hainan Star
15 2 4 9 13:27 10
Shangyu Pterosaur
15 1 6 8 7:24 9
Hubei Chufeng Heli
11 2 3 6 12:20 9
Hainan Star
11 2 3 6 9:20 9
Guangdong Mingtu
11 1 6 4 6:13 9
Quanzhou Yassin
15 1 5 9 8:20 8
BIT
11 2 1 8 10:16 7
Xian Ronghai
11 1 3 7 6:23 6
Shangyu Pterosaur
11 0 5 6 5:18 5
Quanzhou Yassin
11 1 2 8 7:18 5
Guangxi Lanhang
15 0 5 10 11:32 5
Guangxi Lanhang
11 0 4 7 7:19 4

When is the Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou Dandelion game?

The game between Changchun Xidu and Guangzhou Dandelion will be played at 08:00 (UK) time on Tuesday, 6th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Changchun Xidu vs Guangzhou Dandelion game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Changchun Xidu and Guangzhou Dandelion is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38