CA River Plate vs Cerrito

CA River Plate

LLWWD

Cerrito

WWWDD

Uruguay

Segunda División

Sunday, 14th of June, 202615:00


Parque Federico Omar Saroldi
6 - 4
FT

Cerrito

WWWDD

CA River Plate vs Cerrito Prediction

Cerrito will be visiting CA River Plate this week for a match at the Parque Federico Omar Saroldi (Montevideo) in the Uruguay Segunda División. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Sunday, 14th of June, 2026. Read our reason for CA River Plate vs Cerrito prediction and tips.

C. Techera
goal
4'
12'
goal
R. Hernandez
13'
goal
I. Yepez
F. Chiappini
goal
17'
A. Garcia
goal
31'
34'
goal
I. Yepez
I. Lopez
goal
37'
C. Techera
goal
45'
L. Camejo
goal
90'
90'
goal
R. Hernandez

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

CA River Plate vs Cerrito H2H Stats

H2H
05.09.22
Cerrito vs CA River PlatePrimera División - Clausura
1 - 5
10.06.22
CA River Plate vs CerritoPrimera División - Apertura
3 - 0
28.02.22
CA River Plate vs CerritoPrimera División - Apertura
3 - 1
11.09.21
CA River Plate vs CerritoPrimera División - Clausura
1 - 0
16.05.21
Cerrito vs CA River PlatePrimera División - Apertura
3 - 1
01.04.12
CA River Plate vs CerritoPrimera División - Clausura
2 - 2
1X2

4HOME

1DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

4YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.50

1.17

CA River Plate Stats (Last 5 matches)

CA River Plate
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.06.26
CA River Plate vs La LuzSegunda División
0 - 0
20.06.26
Colón vs CA River PlateSegunda División
2 - 1
14.06.26
CA River Plate vs CerritoSegunda División
6 - 4
06.06.26
Fenix vs CA River PlateSegunda División
3 - 1
31.05.26
CA River Plate vs AtenasSegunda División
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
28.06.26
CA River Plate vs La LuzSegunda División
0 - 0
14.06.26
CA River Plate vs CerritoSegunda División
6 - 4
31.05.26
CA River Plate vs AtenasSegunda División
0 - 2
16.05.26
CA River Plate vs PaysanduSegunda División
1 - 0
26.04.26
CA River Plate vs PaysanduSegunda División
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
20.06.26
Colón vs CA River PlateSegunda División
2 - 1
06.06.26
Fenix vs CA River PlateSegunda División
3 - 1
23.05.26
Rentistas vs CA River PlateSegunda División
1 - 2
10.05.26
Miramar vs CA River PlateSegunda División
1 - 1
12.04.26
Colón vs CA River PlateSegunda División
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Cerrito Stats (Last 5 matches)

Cerrito
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.06.26
Cerrito vs Plaza ColoniaSegunda División
1 - 0
21.06.26
La Luz vs CerritoSegunda División
2 - 0
14.06.26
CA River Plate vs CerritoSegunda División
6 - 4
07.06.26
Cerrito vs AtenasSegunda División
2 - 1
30.05.26
Paysandu vs CerritoSegunda División
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
28.06.26
Cerrito vs Plaza ColoniaSegunda División
1 - 0
07.06.26
Cerrito vs AtenasSegunda División
2 - 1
24.05.26
Cerrito vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
2 - 0
19.04.26
Cerrito vs La LuzSegunda División
0 - 0
06.04.26
Cerrito vs Uruguay MontevideoSegunda División
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
21.06.26
La Luz vs CerritoSegunda División
2 - 0
14.06.26
CA River Plate vs CerritoSegunda División
6 - 4
30.05.26
Paysandu vs CerritoSegunda División
0 - 1
16.05.26
Uruguay Montevideo vs CerritoSegunda División
2 - 2
10.05.26
Oriental vs CerritoSegunda División
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Atenas
8 6 0 2 16:7
WWWLW
18
2
Cerrito
8 4 2 2 14:13
WLLWW
14
3
Tacuarembo
8 4 1 3 8:8
LWLWL
13
4
Miramar
8 3 3 2 13:10
WLWDW
12
5
Sportivo Huracan
8 3 3 2 8:8
LWWDD
12
6
Oriental
8 2 5 1 13:10
DDWDW
11
7
CA River Plate
8 3 2 3 12:13
DLWLL
11
8
Rentistas
8 3 2 3 7:10
WWLLD
11
9
Fenix
8 2 4 2 12:11
LDDWD
10
10
Plaza Colonia
8 3 1 4 7:8
LLWDL
10
11
La Luz
8 2 4 2 6:7
DWLLD
10
12
Colón
8 2 3 3 7:9
DWDWL
9
13
Uruguay Montevideo
8 2 1 5 9:13
WLLLW
7
14
Paysandu
8 1 1 6 9:14
LLLWL
4

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Fenix
6 3 2 1 13:7
WLWWD
11
2
Sportivo Huracan
6 2 4 0 9:6
DWWDD
10
3
Uruguay Montevideo
6 2 3 1 7:5
DWLWD
9
4
Cerrito
6 2 3 1 8:8
DDLWD
9
5
La Luz
6 1 4 1 5:6
DLWDD
7
6
Atenas
6 1 1 4 5:11
LWLLL
4
7
Tacuarembo
6 0 3 3 5:9
DLLLD
3
1
Oriental
6 4 1 1 8:5
LWWWD
13
2
Plaza Colonia
6 3 3 0 9:2
WDDWW
12
3
Colón
6 2 3 1 8:5
DWDLD
9
4
Rentistas
6 2 3 1 6:5
DLWWD
9
5
Miramar
6 1 2 3 3:7
DDLWL
5
6
Paysandu
6 1 1 4 4:7
LDLLW
4
7
CA River Plate
6 1 1 4 6:13
WLLLD
4

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Oriental
14 6 6 2 21:15
DDWDW
24
2
Cerrito
14 6 5 3 22:21
WLLWW
23
3
Plaza Colonia
14 6 4 4 16:10
LLWDL
22
4
Atenas
14 7 1 6 21:18
WWWLW
22
5
Sportivo Huracan
14 5 7 2 17:14
LWWDD
22
6
Fenix
14 5 6 3 25:18
LDDWD
21
7
Rentistas
14 5 5 4 13:15
WWLLD
20
8
Colón
14 4 6 4 15:14
DWDWL
18
9
Miramar
14 4 5 5 16:17
WLWDW
17
10
La Luz
14 3 8 3 11:13
DWLLD
17
11
Uruguay Montevideo
14 4 4 6 16:18
WLLLW
16
12
Tacuarembo
14 4 4 6 13:17
LWLWL
16
13
CA River Plate
14 4 3 7 18:26
DLWLL
15
14
Paysandu
14 2 2 10 13:21
LLLWL
8

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Atenas
46 24 7 15 63:44
WWWLW
79
2
Oriental
46 19 17 10 59:47
DDWDW
74
3
Colón
46 19 15 12 58:37
DWDWL
72
4
Plaza Colonia
14 6 4 4 16:10
LLWDL
22
5
Sportivo Huracan
14 5 7 2 17:14
LWWDD
22
6
Tacuarembo
46 17 16 13 48:45
LWLWL
67
7
Fenix
46 17 13 16 60:54
LDDWD
64
8
Rentistas
46 17 13 16 49:50
WWLLD
64
9
Miramar
14 4 5 5 16:17
WLWDW
17
10
Cerrito
46 12 13 21 49:71
WLLWW
49
11
CA River Plate
14 4 3 7 18:26
DLWLL
15
12
La Luz
46 8 24 14 44:59
DWLLD
48
13
Uruguay Montevideo
46 11 9 26 40:68
WLLLW
42
14
Paysandu
14 2 2 10 13:21
LLLWL
8

When is the CA River Plate vs Cerrito game?

The game between CA River Plate and Cerrito will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 14th of June, 2026.

What is the prediction for CA River Plate vs Cerrito game?

The Main Prediction for the game between CA River Plate and Cerrito is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

Odd:1.38