Brentford vs Aston Villa

Brentford

DLWWL

Aston Villa

DLLDW

England

League Cup

Tuesday, 16th of September, 202520:00


1 - 1
PEN (4 - 2)

Aston Villa

DLLDW

Brentford vs Aston Villa Prediction

Aston Villa will be visiting Brentford this week for a match in the England League Cup. The game kicks off at 20:00 on Tuesday, 16th of September, 2025. Read our reason for Brentford vs Aston Villa prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 0.

Brentford Stats (Last 5 matches)

Brentford
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Brentford vs LiverpoolPremier League
1 - 2
10.10.26
Aston Villa vs BrentfordPremier League
2 - 2
18.09.26
Brentford vs ChelseaPremier League
3 - 0
15.09.26
Reading vs BrentfordLeague Cup
1 - 2
12.09.26
Bournemouth vs BrentfordPremier League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Brentford vs LiverpoolPremier League
1 - 2
18.09.26
Brentford vs ChelseaPremier League
3 - 0
05.09.26
Brentford vs SunderlandPremier League
1 - 1
22.08.26
Brentford vs TottenhamPremier League
3 - 0
15.08.26
Brentford vs Eintracht FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
7 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Aston Villa vs BrentfordPremier League
2 - 2
15.09.26
Reading vs BrentfordLeague Cup
1 - 2
12.09.26
Bournemouth vs BrentfordPremier League
2 - 2
30.08.26
Leeds vs BrentfordPremier League
1 - 1
25.08.26
Birmingham vs BrentfordLeague Cup
1 - 6
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Aston Villa Stats (Last 5 matches)

Aston Villa
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Aston Villa vs Manchester CityPremier League
2 - 1
21.10.26
Aston Villa vs VikingUEFA Champions League
3 - 1
17.10.26
Newcastle vs Aston VillaPremier League
0 - 1
14.10.26
Aston Villa vs FenerbahçeUEFA Champions League
6 - 0
10.10.26
Aston Villa vs BrentfordPremier League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Aston Villa vs Manchester CityPremier League
2 - 1
21.10.26
Aston Villa vs VikingUEFA Champions League
3 - 1
14.10.26
Aston Villa vs FenerbahçeUEFA Champions League
6 - 0
10.10.26
Aston Villa vs BrentfordPremier League
2 - 2
12.09.26
Aston Villa vs Nottingham ForestPremier League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Newcastle vs Aston VillaPremier League
0 - 1
02.10.26
Sevilla vs Aston VillaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
19.09.26
Tottenham vs Aston VillaPremier League
2 - 3
16.09.26
Coventry vs Aston VillaLeague Cup
1 - 3
08.09.26
Club Brugge KV vs Aston VillaUEFA Champions League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

When is the Brentford vs Aston Villa game?

The game between Brentford and Aston Villa will be played at 20:00 (UK) time on Tuesday, 16th of September, 2025.

What is the prediction for Brentford vs Aston Villa game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Brentford and Aston Villa is 1X, and a 1 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38