Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland

Bosnia & Herzegovina

DWDLW

Poland

WLDDL

World

UEFA Nations League

Monday, 5th of October, 202619:45


Stadion Bilino Polje
Referee: Jeremie Pignard
1 - 0
FT

Poland

WLDDL

Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland Prediction

Poland will be visiting Bosnia & Herzegovina this week for a match at the Stadion Bilino Polje (Zenica) in the World UEFA Nations League. The game kicks off at 19:45 on Monday, 5th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland prediction and tips.

Armin Gigovic
yellowcard
32'
38'
yellowcard
Nicola Zalewski
Ermedin Demirović
yellowcard
42'
63'
sub
Matty CashNorbert Wojtuszek
63'
sub
Karol ŚwiderskiMarcel Regula
Zinedin SmajlovicEsmir Bajraktarević
sub
63'
Ermin MahmićBenjamin Tahirovic
sub
63'
Ermedin Demirović
var
76'
Nikola Katić
yellowcard
76'
Haris TabakovićSamed Baždar
sub
78'
Ermedin DemirovićJovo Lukić
sub
78'
Jovo Lukić
var
83'
83'
yellowcard
Jan Bednarek
Ivan Bašić
goal
84'
89'
sub
Wiktor NowakKacper Urbanski
89'
sub
Mateusz ZukowskiOskar Pietuszewski
Armin GigovicStjepan Radeljić
sub
89'
90'
yellowcard
Norbert Wojtuszek

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.57
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.57.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.90
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Bosnia & Herzegovina victory is priced at 2.90.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.75
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.75.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.85
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.85.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
Odd:26.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1. This result is priced at 26.00.

Match Odds

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2.90
Draw
3.20
Poland
2.30

Double Chance Odds

Bosnia & Herzegovina or Draw
1.57
Bosnia & Herzegovina or Poland
1.30
Draw or Poland
1.36

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.75
No
2.00

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.25
Under 1.5 Goals
3.75
Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
Under 2.5 Goals
1.95
Over 3.5 Goals
3.25
Under 3.5 Goals
1.33

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Bosnia & Herzegovina - Draw
15.00
Bosnia & Herzegovina - Poland
26.00
Draw - Poland
6.00
Bosnia & Herzegovina - Bosnia & Herzegovina
4.75
Draw - Bosnia & Herzegovina
6.50
Poland - Bosnia & Herzegovina
29.00
Poland - Draw
13.00
Poland - Poland
3.75

Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland H2H Stats

H2H
25.09.26
Poland vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
0 - 0
14.10.20
Poland vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
3 - 0
07.09.20
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs PolandUEFA Nations League
1 - 2
1X2

0HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

1YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.33

1.67

Bosnia & Herzegovina Stats (Last 5 matches)

Bosnia & Herzegovina
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.10.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs PolandUEFA Nations League
1 - 0
02.10.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs SwedenUEFA Nations League
1 - 1
28.09.26
Romania vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
2 - 4
25.09.26
Poland vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
0 - 0
02.07.26
USA vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
05.10.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs PolandUEFA Nations League
1 - 0
02.10.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs SwedenUEFA Nations League
1 - 1
24.06.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs QatarWorld Cup
3 - 1
29.05.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs FYR MacedoniaFriendlies
0 - 0
31.03.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs ItalyWorld Cup - Qualification Europe
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
28.09.26
Romania vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
2 - 4
25.09.26
Poland vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
0 - 0
02.07.26
USA vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup
2 - 0
18.06.26
Switzerland vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup
4 - 1
12.06.26
Canada vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Cup
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Poland Stats (Last 5 matches)

Poland
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.10.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs PolandUEFA Nations League
1 - 0
02.10.26
Poland vs RomaniaUEFA Nations League
6 - 0
28.09.26
Sweden vs PolandUEFA Nations League
3 - 1
25.09.26
Poland vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
0 - 0
03.06.26
Poland vs NigeriaFriendlies
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
02.10.26
Poland vs RomaniaUEFA Nations League
6 - 0
25.09.26
Poland vs Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League
0 - 0
03.06.26
Poland vs NigeriaFriendlies
2 - 2
31.05.26
Poland vs UkraineFriendlies
0 - 2
26.03.26
Poland vs AlbaniaWorld Cup - Qualification Europe
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
05.10.26
Bosnia & Herzegovina vs PolandUEFA Nations League
1 - 0
28.09.26
Sweden vs PolandUEFA Nations League
3 - 1
31.03.26
Sweden vs PolandWorld Cup - Qualification Europe
3 - 2
17.11.25
Malta vs PolandWorld Cup - Qualification Europe
2 - 3
12.10.25
Lithuania vs PolandWorld Cup - Qualification Europe
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
France
4 3 1 0 7:2
WDWW
10
2
Italy
4 2 1 1 8:5
WDWL
7
3
Belgium
4 2 0 2 6:5
LWLW
6
4
Türkiye
4 0 0 4 2:11
LLLL
0

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Netherlands
4 2 2 0 7:5
WDWD
8
2
Greece
4 2 2 0 5:3
DDWW
8
3
Germany
4 1 2 1 3:2
DWLD
5
4
Serbia
4 0 0 4 3:8
LLLL
0

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Spain
4 4 0 0 12:5
WWWW
12
2
England
4 3 0 1 14:3
WWWL
9
3
Croatia
4 1 0 3 4:14
LLLW
3
4
Czechia
4 0 0 4 2:10
LLLL
0

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Portugal
4 4 0 0 9:4
WWWW
12
2
Denmark
4 2 0 2 7:7
WLWL
6
3
Wales
4 1 0 3 2:5
LWLL
3
4
Norway
4 1 0 3 6:8
LLLW
3

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Switzerland
4 4 0 0 11:1
WWWW
12
2
Slovenia
4 2 1 1 5:3
WLWD
7
3
Scotland
4 1 1 2 3:5
LWLD
4
4
FYR Macedonia
4 0 0 4 0:10
LLLL
0

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Northern Ireland
4 2 2 0 4:0
DWDW
8
2
Hungary
4 2 1 1 3:2
WWDL
7
3
Ukraine
4 1 1 2 2:5
LLDW
4
4
Georgia
4 0 2 2 0:2
DLDL
2

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Austria
4 2 2 0 9:5
DDWW
8
2
Kosovo
4 1 2 1 3:4
DDLW
5
3
Rep. Of Ireland
4 1 2 1 6:4
DDWL
5
4
Israel
4 0 2 2 2:7
DDLL
2

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Sweden
4 3 1 0 7:3
WDWW
10
2
Bosnia & Herzegovina
4 2 2 0 6:3
WDWD
8
3
Poland
4 1 1 2 7:4
LWLD
4
4
Romania
4 0 0 4 3:13
LLLL
0

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Albania
4 3 0 1 8:3
WLWW
9
2
Belarus
4 2 1 1 5:2
WWDL
7
3
Finland
4 2 1 1 9:2
LWDW
7
4
San Marino
4 0 0 4 1:16
LLLL
0

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Montenegro
4 3 1 0 7:4
DWWW
10
2
Cyprus
4 2 1 1 5:3
WWDL
7
3
Armenia
4 1 1 2 4:5
DLLW
4
4
Latvia
4 0 1 3 2:6
LLDL
1

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Slovakia
4 3 1 0 9:2
WDWW
10
2
Faroe Islands
4 0 4 0 5:5
DDDD
4
3
Moldova
4 1 1 2 3:8
LWDL
4
4
Kazakhstan
4 0 2 2 5:7
DLLD
2

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Iceland
4 2 2 0 7:1
DWWD
8
2
Estonia
4 1 3 0 2:1
DWDD
6
3
Bulgaria
4 1 1 2 3:5
WLDL
4
4
Luxembourg
4 1 0 3 2:7
LLLW
3

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Malta
3 2 1 0 4:2
WDW
7
2
Gibraltar
2 0 2 0 1:1
DD
2
3
Andorra
3 0 1 2 1:3
LDL
1

World UEFA Nations League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Azerbaijan
3 1 2 0 2:1
WDD
5
2
Lithuania
3 1 1 1 3:2
LDW
4
3
Liechtenstein
2 0 1 1 0:2
DL
1

When is the Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland game?

The game between Bosnia & Herzegovina and Poland will be played at 19:45 (UK) time on Monday, 5th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Poland game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Bosnia & Herzegovina and Poland is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38