Bolívar vs Real Potosí

Bolívar

WWDLL

Real Potosí

WWDWD

Bolivia

Primera División

Sunday, 26th of July, 202622:15


Estadio Hernando Siles
2 - 1
FT

Real Potosí

WWDWD

Bolívar vs Real Potosí Prediction

Real Potosí will be visiting Bolívar this week for a match at the Estadio Hernando Siles (La Paz) in the Bolivia Primera División. The game kicks off at 22:15 on Sunday, 26th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Bolívar vs Real Potosí prediction and tips.

D. Romero
yellowcard
6'
D. Romero
goal
16'
45'
goal
L. Ali
45'
redcard
F. Torres
L. L. Chavez CruzPato Rodriguez
sub
46'
J. SagredoJ. Sagredo
sub
46'
46'
sub
C. ChoreF. Supayabe
46'
sub
J. AlipazC. Vedia
46'
sub
V. CastellonJ. Rojas
52'
sub
J. ThomasJ. Vargas
B. ArceD. Asprilla
sub
56'
D. Asprilla
goal
57'
64'
yellowcard
G. Anasgo
66'
yellowcard
L. Ali
75'
sub
L. AliJ. Rivas
M. CauteruccioE. Vaca Moreno
sub
78'
C. A. MelgarS. Echeverria
sub
90'

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Bolívar vs Real Potosí H2H Stats

H2H
20.02.26
Real Potosí vs BolívarTorneo Amistoso de Verano
1 - 3
13.02.26
Bolívar vs Real PotosíTorneo Amistoso de Verano
3 - 1
19.08.21
Real Potosí vs BolívarPrimera División
0 - 2
21.03.21
Bolívar vs Real PotosíPrimera División
1 - 0
25.12.20
Real Potosí vs BolívarPrimera División
2 - 3
01.03.20
Bolívar vs Real PotosíPrimera División
0 - 0
28.11.19
Real Potosí vs BolívarPrimera División
2 - 5
28.07.19
Bolívar vs Real PotosíPrimera División
5 - 2
1X2

7HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.75

1.00

Bolívar Stats (Last 5 matches)

Bolívar
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Real Oruro vs BolívarPrimera División
2 - 4
19.08.26
Sao Paulo vs BolívarCONMEBOL Sudamericana
3 - 1
15.08.26
Bolívar vs San Antonio Bulo BuloPrimera División
4 - 1
12.08.26
Bolívar vs Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana
1 - 1
09.08.26
Aurora vs BolívarPrimera División
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
15.08.26
Bolívar vs San Antonio Bulo BuloPrimera División
4 - 1
12.08.26
Bolívar vs Sao PauloCONMEBOL Sudamericana
1 - 1
06.08.26
Bolívar vs Oriente PetroleroPrimera División
2 - 1
26.07.26
Bolívar vs Real PotosíPrimera División
2 - 1
23.07.26
Bolívar vs GremioCONMEBOL Sudamericana
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
23.08.26
Real Oruro vs BolívarPrimera División
2 - 4
19.08.26
Sao Paulo vs BolívarCONMEBOL Sudamericana
3 - 1
09.08.26
Aurora vs BolívarPrimera División
2 - 4
02.08.26
Always Ready vs BolívarPrimera División
1 - 0
30.07.26
Gremio vs BolívarCONMEBOL Sudamericana
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Real Potosí Stats (Last 5 matches)

Real Potosí
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Aurora vs Real PotosíPrimera División
0 - 0
19.08.26
ABB vs Real PotosíCopa de la División Profesional
2 - 3
16.08.26
Always Ready vs Real PotosíPrimera División
1 - 1
09.08.26
Real Potosí vs BloomingPrimera División
2 - 0
06.08.26
Universitario de Vinto vs Real PotosíPrimera División
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.08.26
Real Potosí vs BloomingPrimera División
2 - 0
02.08.26
Real Potosí vs Gualberto Villarroel SJPrimera División
0 - 0
15.07.26
Real Potosí vs San Antonio Bulo BuloPrimera División
5 - 0
12.07.26
Real Potosí vs Nacional PotosíPrimera División
1 - 1
09.07.26
Real Potosí vs ABBPrimera División
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Aurora vs Real PotosíPrimera División
0 - 0
19.08.26
ABB vs Real PotosíCopa de la División Profesional
2 - 3
16.08.26
Always Ready vs Real PotosíPrimera División
1 - 1
06.08.26
Universitario de Vinto vs Real PotosíPrimera División
0 - 2
26.07.26
Bolívar vs Real PotosíPrimera División
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Bolivia Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Always Ready
15 10 4 1 32:9
DWDWW
34
2
Bolívar
16 10 3 3 40:18
WWWWL
33
3
The Strongest
16 8 6 2 26:20
WLLWD
30
4
Oriente Petrolero
16 8 2 6 29:20
WWWLW
26
5
Real Potosí
16 6 7 3 22:11
DDWWD
25
6
Guabirá
15 7 3 5 26:27
WWWDW
24
7
Aurora
16 5 8 3 23:22
DLLDD
23
8
Independiente Petrolero
16 6 4 6 22:24
LWWDW
22
9
Nacional Potosí
16 6 3 7 25:21
WWLLL
21
10
Blooming
15 5 6 4 20:16
WLDLD
21
11
ABB
16 5 2 9 26:33
DLLWD
17
12
Real Oruro
16 5 2 9 29:42
LLWLL
17
13
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
16 5 2 9 18:32
LLWDW
17
14
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
16 2 7 7 16:24
DLLDD
13
15
Real Tomayapo
15 3 3 9 11:31
WLLDL
12
16
Universitario de Vinto
16 3 2 11 20:35
LLLLD
11

Bolivia Primera División Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Oriente Petrolero
8 6 1 1 19:5 19
Bolívar
8 6 1 1 25:8 19
Always Ready
8 6 1 1 17:4 19
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
8 5 1 2 13:9 16
Nacional Potosí
8 5 1 2 16:9 16
Guabirá
7 5 1 1 18:7 16
Blooming
8 4 4 0 13:3 16
The Strongest
8 4 3 1 15:11 15
Real Potosí
8 4 3 1 15:4 15
Aurora
8 3 4 1 16:13 13
ABB
8 4 1 3 16:13 13
Independiente Petrolero
8 3 2 3 9:10 11
Real Tomayapo
7 2 3 2 6:7 9
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
8 2 3 3 10:11 9
Universitario de Vinto
8 2 2 4 12:13 8
Real Oruro
8 2 1 5 15:23 7

Bolivia Primera División Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
The Strongest
8 4 3 1 11:9 15
Always Ready
7 4 3 0 15:5 15
Bolívar
8 4 2 2 15:10 14
Independiente Petrolero
8 3 2 3 13:14 11
Real Potosí
8 2 4 2 7:7 10
Real Oruro
8 3 1 4 14:19 10
Aurora
8 2 4 2 7:9 10
Guabirá
8 2 2 4 8:20 8
Oriente Petrolero
8 2 1 5 10:15 7
Nacional Potosí
8 1 2 5 9:12 5
Blooming
7 1 2 4 7:13 5
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
8 0 4 4 6:13 4
ABB
8 1 1 6 10:20 4
Universitario de Vinto
8 1 0 7 8:22 3
Real Tomayapo
8 1 0 7 5:24 3
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
8 0 1 7 5:23 1

When is the Bolívar vs Real Potosí game?

The game between Bolívar and Real Potosí will be played at 22:15 (UK) time on Sunday, 26th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Bolívar vs Real Potosí game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Bolívar and Real Potosí is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Odd:1.38