Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu

Bhutan U19

LWLDL

Thimphu

WWWWW

Bhutan

Premier League

Wednesday, 30th of September, 202613:00


Not Started
13:00

Thimphu

WWWWW

Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu Prediction

Thimphu will be visiting Bhutan U19 this week for a match in the Bhutan Premier League. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Wednesday, 30th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu H2H Stats

H2H
27.05.26
Thimphu vs Bhutan U19Premier League
0 - 2
27.06.17
Bhutan U19 vs ThimphuSuper League
2 - 2
1X2

1HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.00

Bhutan U19 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Bhutan U19
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu CityPremier League
1 - 3
15.09.26
Tensung vs Bhutan U19Premier League
1 - 3
09.09.26
Bhutan U19 vs Transport UnitedPremier League
0 - 5
18.08.26
Tsirang vs Bhutan U19Premier League
5 - 5
31.07.26
Drukpa vs Bhutan U19Premier League
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 19
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.8
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu CityPremier League
1 - 3
09.09.26
Bhutan U19 vs Transport UnitedPremier League
0 - 5
14.07.26
Bhutan U19 vs DrukpaPremier League
2 - 2
01.07.26
Bhutan U19 vs RTCPremier League
0 - 1
15.06.26
Bhutan U19 vs ParoPremier League
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
15.09.26
Tensung vs Bhutan U19Premier League
1 - 3
18.08.26
Tsirang vs Bhutan U19Premier League
5 - 5
31.07.26
Drukpa vs Bhutan U19Premier League
5 - 1
24.07.26
RTC vs Bhutan U19Premier League
0 - 0
09.07.26
Transport United vs Bhutan U19Premier League
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

Thimphu Stats (Last 5 matches)

Thimphu
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.09.26
Thimphu vs TensungPremier League
4 - 1
21.09.26
Thimphu vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League
1 - 0
16.09.26
Tsirang vs ThimphuPremier League
0 - 4
11.09.26
Thimphu vs DrukpaPremier League
2 - 1
15.08.26
Thimphu vs Transport UnitedPremier League
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
25.09.26
Thimphu vs TensungPremier League
4 - 1
21.09.26
Thimphu vs Ugyen AcademyPremier League
1 - 0
11.09.26
Thimphu vs DrukpaPremier League
2 - 1
15.08.26
Thimphu vs Transport UnitedPremier League
3 - 0
16.07.26
Thimphu vs ParoPremier League
1 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
16.09.26
Tsirang vs ThimphuPremier League
0 - 4
04.08.26
RTC vs ThimphuPremier League
1 - 2
28.07.26
Paro vs ThimphuPremier League
2 - 0
19.07.26
Thimphu City vs ThimphuPremier League
2 - 0
07.07.26
Drukpa vs ThimphuPremier League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Bhutan Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Paro
16 14 1 1 66:12
WWWWW
43
2
Thimphu City
17 12 4 1 49:12
WWWWD
40
3
Thimphu
17 10 1 6 26:21
WWWWW
31
4
Transport United
17 9 2 6 27:23
LDLWL
29
5
RTC
17 7 4 6 24:19
WDWLL
25
6
Drukpa
17 6 5 6 35:28
WWLLD
23
7
Bhutan U19
16 5 4 7 28:38
LWLDW
19
8
Tsirang
17 4 4 9 26:44
LLLWD
16
9
Tensung
17 2 2 13 13:48
LLLLW
8
10
Ugyen Academy
17 1 1 15 11:60
LLLLL
4

Bhutan Premier League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Thimphu City
8 6 1 1 24:6 19
Paro
8 6 1 1 30:6 19
Transport United
9 5 2 2 16:13 17
Thimphu
9 5 1 3 13:12 16
RTC
9 3 2 4 14:11 11
Drukpa
8 2 2 4 15:13 8
Tsirang
9 1 3 5 16:24 6
Bhutan U19
7 1 2 4 8:18 5
Tensung
8 1 0 7 5:18 3
Ugyen Academy
9 0 0 9 9:34 0

Bhutan Premier League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Paro
8 8 0 0 36:6 24
Thimphu City
9 6 3 0 25:6 21
Thimphu
8 5 0 3 13:9 15
Drukpa
9 4 3 2 20:15 15
RTC
8 4 2 2 10:8 14
Bhutan U19
9 4 2 3 20:20 14
Transport United
8 4 0 4 11:10 12
Tsirang
8 3 1 4 10:20 10
Tensung
9 1 2 6 8:30 5
Ugyen Academy
8 1 1 6 2:26 4

When is the Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu game?

The game between Bhutan U19 and Thimphu will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 30th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Bhutan U19 vs Thimphu game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Bhutan U19 and Thimphu is 2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38