Atletico Mitre vs San Telmo

Atletico Mitre

LDDDL

San Telmo

LWDLW

Argentina

Primera Nacional

Sunday, 27th of September, 202620:00


Estadio Aurinegro
0 - 2
FT

San Telmo

LWDLW

Atletico Mitre vs San Telmo Prediction

San Telmo will be visiting Atletico Mitre this week for a match at the Estadio Aurinegro (Santiago del Estero) in the Argentina Primera Nacional. The game kicks off at 20:00 on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Atletico Mitre vs San Telmo prediction and tips.

20'
yellowcard
C. Nunez
24'
yellowcard
E. Britez
28'
goal
M. Batallini
D. Abello
yellowcard
37'
42'
sub
M. BatalliniM. Gonzalez
43'
yellowcard
46'
sub
L. PollacchiR. Dinocco
46'
sub
C. NunezG. Paredes
E. AvaroF. J. Gorla
sub
46'
D. AbelloM. Romero
sub
55'
R. GonzalezM. Maldonado
sub
55'
63'
sub
E. BritezJ. Porto
F. FerrariA. Lopez
sub
74'
O. GarridoF. Cabral
sub
74'
80'
yellowcard
G. Paredes
81'
sub
N. MolinaR. Gamarra
90'
goal
J. Porto

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:1.91
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 1.91.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:4.80
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The San Telmo victory is priced at 4.80.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.60
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.60.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.48
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.48.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
Odd:23.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2. This result is priced at 23.00.

Match Odds

Atletico Mitre
1.83
Draw
3.00
San Telmo
4.80

Double Chance Odds

Atletico Mitre or Draw
1.17
Atletico Mitre or San Telmo
1.35
Draw or San Telmo
1.91

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.25
No
1.60

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.50
Under 1.5 Goals
2.50
Over 2.5 Goals
2.60
Under 2.5 Goals
1.48
Over 3.5 Goals
5.50
Under 3.5 Goals
1.14

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Atletico Mitre - Draw
15.00
Atletico Mitre - San Telmo
41.00
Draw - San Telmo
10.00
Atletico Mitre - Atletico Mitre
2.88
Draw - Atletico Mitre
4.33
San Telmo - Atletico Mitre
29.00
San Telmo - Draw
17.00
San Telmo - San Telmo
9.00

Atletico Mitre vs San Telmo H2H Stats

H2H
09.05.26
San Telmo vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
24.08.25
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
3 - 0
20.04.25
San Telmo vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
23.06.24
San Telmo vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
03.02.24
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
10.07.22
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
2 - 1
1X2

3HOME

3DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

0.17

Atletico Mitre Stats (Last 5 matches)

Atletico Mitre
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.10.26
Atletico Mitre vs Colon Santa FePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
03.10.26
San Miguel vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 2
27.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 2
19.09.26
Acassuso vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
2 - 0
13.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs Chaco For EverPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

4DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Atletico Mitre vs Colon Santa FePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
27.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 2
13.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs Chaco For EverPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
30.08.26
Atletico Mitre vs Central NortePrimera Nacional
2 - 2
15.08.26
Atletico Mitre vs Club Atlético GüemesPrimera Nacional
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
03.10.26
San Miguel vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 2
19.09.26
Acassuso vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
2 - 0
05.09.26
Ferro Carril Oeste vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 0
21.08.26
Deportivo Madryn vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
4 - 0
02.08.26
Ciudad de Bolívar vs Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

San Telmo Stats (Last 5 matches)

San Telmo
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.10.26
Ciudad de Bolívar vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
04.10.26
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
3 - 2
27.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 2
19.09.26
San Telmo vs CA EstudiantesPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
12.09.26
All Boys vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
04.10.26
San Telmo vs Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
3 - 2
19.09.26
San Telmo vs CA EstudiantesPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
05.09.26
San Telmo vs Los AndesPrimera Nacional
0 - 0
21.08.26
San Telmo vs Deportivo MoronPrimera Nacional
2 - 2
02.08.26
San Telmo vs San MiguelPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Ciudad de Bolívar vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 0
27.09.26
Atletico Mitre vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 2
12.09.26
All Boys vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
0 - 1
30.08.26
Godoy Cruz vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
3 - 0
26.08.26
Acassuso vs San TelmoPrimera Nacional
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Argentina Primera Nacional Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ferro Carril Oeste
33 18 8 7 37:28
DLWWD
62
2
Deportivo Moron
33 17 7 9 51:34
LWLLW
58
3
Godoy Cruz
33 16 9 8 42:29
DWDWW
57
4
Deportivo Madryn
33 14 11 8 47:30
LWDWL
53
5
Colon Santa Fe
33 14 11 8 39:25
DWDWL
53
6
CA Estudiantes
33 13 9 11 31:27
WLWWW
48
7
Ciudad de Bolívar
33 12 12 9 28:28
WWWLD
48
8
Almirante Brown
33 12 11 10 26:22
DLLLD
47
9
Los Andes
33 9 13 11 25:24
LLWLD
40
10
Chaco For Ever
33 10 10 13 32:34
WDLWD
40
11
Racing Cordoba
33 10 10 13 30:39
WDDLL
40
12
Defensores De Belgrano
33 8 13 12 25:32
LDLWW
37
13
San Telmo
33 9 10 14 28:37
LWWLW
37
14
Atletico Mitre
33 7 15 11 29:39
DWLLD
36
15
Central Norte
33 6 16 11 21:30
DDDLD
34
16
All Boys
33 6 16 11 18:28
DLDDL
34
17
Acassuso
33 8 8 17 25:35
WLWWL
32
18
San Miguel
33 6 14 13 26:39
DLLDD
32

Argentina Primera Nacional Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tristan Suarez
33 15 14 4 32:15
DDWDD
59
2
Temperley
33 16 11 6 40:27
WWLWD
59
3
Atlanta
33 18 4 11 39:30
WWWDW
58
4
Gimnasia Jujuy
33 15 10 8 50:42
DLDDW
55
5
Midland
33 14 9 10 38:26
WDLWW
51
6
Gimnasia Y Tiro
33 13 10 10 34:30
DLWLD
49
7
Deportivo Maipu
33 13 9 11 40:32
DWWDD
48
8
Colegiales
33 13 8 12 32:31
DWWLW
47
9
San Martin S.J.
33 12 10 11 35:33
DLLWD
46
10
San Martin Tucuman
33 10 13 10 35:33
LWDLW
43
11
Atletico DE Rafaela
33 11 9 13 27:34
LLLWL
42
12
Almagro
33 11 8 14 30:39
WWLLD
41
13
Agropecuario
33 10 10 13 27:35
WDLWL
40
14
Quilmes
33 10 9 14 30:28
LDWLW
39
15
Patronato
33 7 16 10 29:32
WLWDD
37
16
Nueva Chicago
33 9 9 15 24:32
LLWDL
36
17
Chacarita Juniors
33 9 6 18 25:35
LWLWL
33
18
Club Atlético Güemes
33 5 8 20 23:56
LLLLL
23

Argentina Primera Nacional Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Temperley
17 12 3 2 32:19 39
Deportivo Moron
16 12 3 1 31:11 39
Gimnasia Jujuy
17 11 5 1 32:15 38
Colegiales
17 11 5 1 26:9 38
Godoy Cruz
16 11 4 1 28:11 37
Midland
17 11 3 3 23:7 36
Atlanta
17 11 2 4 22:10 35
Colon Santa Fe
16 10 4 2 25:8 34
Atletico DE Rafaela
16 10 3 3 21:12 33
Racing Cordoba
17 9 5 3 22:14 32
Deportivo Maipu
17 9 5 3 20:11 32
Deportivo Madryn
17 9 5 3 28:13 32
Almirante Brown
17 9 5 3 16:8 32
Tristan Suarez
16 8 7 1 18:7 31
Quilmes
17 9 4 4 19:7 31
Gimnasia Y Tiro
16 8 6 2 17:9 30
San Martin S.J.
16 8 5 3 21:13 29
Ferro Carril Oeste
16 9 2 5 17:14 29
CA Estudiantes
17 8 5 4 20:13 29
Agropecuario
16 8 5 3 17:9 29
Chacarita Juniors
16 8 3 5 17:11 27
San Martin Tucuman
16 6 8 2 21:11 26
Chaco For Ever
16 7 5 4 21:14 26
Patronato
17 6 7 4 22:15 25
Ciudad de Bolívar
17 6 7 4 16:15 25
Almagro
17 7 4 6 18:15 25
All Boys
17 4 12 1 9:6 24
Nueva Chicago
16 5 8 3 16:11 23
Los Andes
16 5 8 3 13:8 23
San Telmo
16 6 4 6 17:18 22
Central Norte
17 4 10 3 12:11 22
Atletico Mitre
17 5 7 5 17:18 22
San Miguel
16 5 5 6 14:15 20
Defensores De Belgrano
17 4 8 5 13:17 20
Acassuso
16 5 3 8 13:15 18
Club Atlético Güemes
16 4 3 9 12:24 15

Argentina Primera Nacional Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Ferro Carril Oeste
17 9 6 2 20:14 33
Tristan Suarez
17 7 7 3 14:8 28
Ciudad de Bolívar
16 6 5 5 12:13 23
Atlanta
16 7 2 7 17:20 23
Deportivo Madryn
16 5 6 5 19:17 21
Temperley
16 4 8 4 8:8 20
Godoy Cruz
17 5 5 7 14:18 20
Gimnasia Y Tiro
17 5 4 8 17:21 19
Deportivo Moron
17 5 4 8 20:23 19
Colon Santa Fe
17 4 7 6 14:17 19
CA Estudiantes
16 5 4 7 11:14 19
San Martin Tucuman
17 4 5 8 14:22 17
San Martin S.J.
17 4 5 8 14:20 17
Los Andes
17 4 5 8 12:16 17
Gimnasia Jujuy
16 4 5 7 18:27 17
Defensores De Belgrano
16 4 5 7 12:15 17
Deportivo Maipu
16 4 4 8 20:21 16
Almagro
16 4 4 8 12:24 16
San Telmo
17 3 6 8 11:19 15
Midland
16 3 6 7 15:19 15
Almirante Brown
16 3 6 7 10:14 15
Chaco For Ever
17 3 5 9 11:20 14
Atletico Mitre
16 2 8 6 12:21 14
Acassuso
17 3 5 9 12:20 14
Nueva Chicago
17 4 1 12 8:21 13
San Miguel
17 1 9 7 12:24 12
Patronato
16 1 9 6 7:17 12
Central Norte
16 2 6 8 9:19 12
Agropecuario
17 2 5 10 10:26 11
All Boys
16 2 4 10 9:22 10
Colegiales
16 2 3 11 6:22 9
Atletico DE Rafaela
17 1 6 10 6:22 9
Racing Cordoba
16 1 5 10 8:25 8
Quilmes
16 1 5 10 11:21 8
Club Atlético Güemes
17 1 5 11 11:32 8
Chacarita Juniors
17 1 3 13 8:24 6

When is the Atletico Mitre vs San Telmo game?

The game between Atletico Mitre and San Telmo will be played at 20:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Atletico Mitre vs San Telmo game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Atletico Mitre and San Telmo is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Odd:1.38