Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21

Atl. San Luis U21

LDLWD

Club Tijuana U21

WLWLW

Mexico

Liga MX U21

Friday, 31st of July, 202616:00


0 - 0
PEN (4 - 2)

Club Tijuana U21

WLWLW

Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21 Prediction

Club Tijuana U21 will be visiting Atl. San Luis U21 this week for a match in the Mexico Liga MX U21. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Friday, 31st of July, 2026. Read our reason for Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21 prediction and tips.

goal
120'
120'
goal
(Missed Penalty)
goal
120'
120'
goal
(Missed Penalty)
goal
120'
120'
goal
(Missed Penalty)
goal
120'
120'
goal
goal
120'

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21 H2H Stats

H2H
14.09.25
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
0 - 2
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

0YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.00

2.00

Atl. San Luis U21 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Atl. San Luis U21
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Pachuca U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
16.08.26
Club America U21 vs Atl. San Luis U21Liga MX U21
0 - 2
31.07.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
25.07.26
Tigres UANL U21 vs Atl. San Luis U21Liga MX U21
3 - 2
17.07.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Cruz Azul U21Liga MX U21
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

4DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Pachuca U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
31.07.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
17.07.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Cruz Azul U21Liga MX U21
2 - 2
22.04.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Santos Laguna U21Liga MX U21
3 - 2
17.04.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs UNAM Pumas U21Liga MX U21
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
16.08.26
Club America U21 vs Atl. San Luis U21Liga MX U21
0 - 2
25.07.26
Tigres UANL U21 vs Atl. San Luis U21Liga MX U21
3 - 2
25.04.26
Juarez U21 vs Atl. San Luis U21Liga MX U21
2 - 1
12.04.26
Toluca U21 vs Atl. San Luis U21Liga MX U21
2 - 1
07.03.26
Cruz Azul U21 vs Atl. San Luis U21Liga MX U21
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Club Tijuana U21 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Club Tijuana U21
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Guadalajara Chivas U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
1 - 2
16.08.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Cruz Azul U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
08.08.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Club Leon U21Liga MX U21
1 - 0
31.07.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
17.07.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Tigres UANL U21Liga MX U21
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Cruz Azul U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
08.08.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Club Leon U21Liga MX U21
1 - 0
17.07.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Tigres UANL U21Liga MX U21
2 - 0
22.04.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Pachuca U21Liga MX U21
2 - 1
03.04.26
Club Tijuana U21 vs Tigres UANL U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
Guadalajara Chivas U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
1 - 2
31.07.26
Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
0 - 0
25.04.26
Guadalajara Chivas U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
4 - 1
18.04.26
Cruz Azul U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
1 - 0
10.04.26
Juarez U21 vs Club Tijuana U21Liga MX U21
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Mexico Liga MX U21 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Toluca U21
5 4 1 0 9:3
WWWDW
13
2
Club Leon U21
5 4 0 1 9:6
WWLWW
12
3
Cruz Azul U21
5 3 2 0 9:6
DDWWW
11
4
Puebla U21
5 3 1 1 6:3
DWWLW
10
5
Club Tijuana U21
5 3 1 1 5:2
WDWLW
10
6
Santos Laguna U21
5 2 2 1 4:3
DLWDW
8
7
Monterrey U21
5 2 1 2 7:5
LDWWL
7
8
Atl. San Luis U21
5 2 1 2 7:6
DWWLL
7
9
UNAM Pumas U21
5 2 1 2 5:5
LWLDW
7
10
Juarez U21
4 2 1 1 3:3
WDWL
7
11
Club America U21
5 2 0 3 5:6
LLLWW
6
12
Necaxa U21
5 2 0 3 5:9
WLLLW
6
13
Atlas U21
5 1 2 2 4:4
DWLDL
5
14
Pachuca U21
5 1 1 3 4:6
DLLWL
4
15
Queretaro U21
5 1 0 4 5:7
LLWLL
3
16
Guadalajara Chivas U21
4 1 0 3 4:6
LWLL
3
17
Atlante U21
5 1 0 4 7:10
WLLLL
3
18
Tigres UANL U21
5 1 0 4 5:13
LLLWL
3

Mexico Liga MX U21 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Club Leon U21
3 3 0 0 6:3 9
Cruz Azul U21
3 2 1 0 6:4 7
Club Tijuana U21
3 2 1 0 3:0 7
UNAM Pumas U21
3 2 0 1 4:3 6
Juarez U21
3 2 0 1 2:2 6
Toluca U21
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
Puebla U21
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Atl. San Luis U21
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Tigres UANL U21
2 1 0 1 5:5 3
Queretaro U21
3 1 0 2 4:4 3
Pachuca U21
2 1 0 1 1:1 3
Necaxa U21
3 1 0 2 4:7 3
Atlas U21
2 1 0 1 2:1 3
Santos Laguna U21
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Monterrey U21
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Guadalajara Chivas U21
2 0 0 2 3:5 0
Club America U21
2 0 0 2 0:3 0
Atlante U21
2 0 0 2 2:4 0

Mexico Liga MX U21 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Toluca U21
3 3 0 0 6:2 9
Santos Laguna U21
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
Puebla U21
3 2 0 1 4:2 6
Monterrey U21
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
Club America U21
3 2 0 1 5:3 6
Cruz Azul U21
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Necaxa U21
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
Guadalajara Chivas U21
2 1 0 1 1:1 3
Club Tijuana U21
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Club Leon U21
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Atlante U21
3 1 0 2 5:6 3
Atl. San Luis U21
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Atlas U21
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
UNAM Pumas U21
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Pachuca U21
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Juarez U21
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Tigres UANL U21
3 0 0 3 0:8 0
Queretaro U21
2 0 0 2 1:3 0

When is the Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21 game?

The game between Atl. San Luis U21 and Club Tijuana U21 will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Friday, 31st of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Atl. San Luis U21 vs Club Tijuana U21 game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Atl. San Luis U21 and Club Tijuana U21 is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38