Ashton United vs Gainsborough Trinity

Ashton United

DWLWW

Gainsborough Trinity

LWWLW

England

Non League Premier - Northern

Friday, 28th of August, 202619:45


Not Started
19:45

Gainsborough Trinity

LWWLW

Ashton United vs Gainsborough Trinity Prediction

Gainsborough Trinity will be visiting Ashton United this week for a match in the England Non League Premier - Northern. The game kicks off at 19:45 on Friday, 28th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Ashton United vs Gainsborough Trinity prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Ashton United vs Gainsborough Trinity H2H Stats

H2H
03.02.26
Ashton United vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 3
09.08.25
Gainsborough Trinity vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 3
12.04.25
Ashton United vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
17.08.24
Gainsborough Trinity vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
16.03.24
Ashton United vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
24.10.23
Gainsborough Trinity vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 2
25.02.23
Ashton United vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 3
12.11.22
Gainsborough Trinity vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
1X2

3HOME

1DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

2YES

6NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

1.50

Ashton United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ashton United
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
AFC Emley vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 1
18.08.26
Ashton United vs Whitby TownNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
15.08.26
Bamber Bridge vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 0
11.08.26
Stockton Town vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
08.08.26
Ashton United vs Lancaster CityNon League Premier - Northern
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.08.26
Ashton United vs Whitby TownNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
08.08.26
Ashton United vs Lancaster CityNon League Premier - Northern
4 - 1
01.08.26
Ashton United vs Stalybridge CelticFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
18.04.26
Ashton United vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 1
11.04.26
Ashton United vs WorkingtonNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
22.08.26
AFC Emley vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 1
15.08.26
Bamber Bridge vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 0
11.08.26
Stockton Town vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
10.07.26
Buxton vs Ashton UnitedFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
25.04.26
Hednesford Town vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Gainsborough Trinity Stats (Last 5 matches)

Gainsborough Trinity
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs BuryNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
18.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs Stockton TownNon League Premier - Northern
4 - 1
15.08.26
United of Manchester vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 3
11.08.26
Alfreton Town vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 1
08.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs WorkingtonNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs BuryNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 1
18.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs Stockton TownNon League Premier - Northern
4 - 1
08.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs WorkingtonNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
01.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs Bradford (Park Avenue)Friendlies Clubs
0 - 2
25.07.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs DoncasterFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
15.08.26
United of Manchester vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 3
11.08.26
Alfreton Town vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 1
18.07.26
Basford United vs Gainsborough TrinityFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
25.04.26
Hyde United vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
3 - 1
11.04.26
Lancaster City vs Gainsborough TrinityNon League Premier - Northern
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

England Non League Premier - Northern Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Cleethorpes Town
4 3 1 0 10:2
WDWW
10
2
Warrington Town
4 3 1 0 8:3
WDWW
10
3
Gainsborough Trinity
4 3 0 1 10:3
WWLW
9
4
Avro
4 3 0 1 12:6
WLWW
9
5
Ashton United
4 3 0 1 7:2
WLWW
9
6
Redcar Athletic
4 2 2 0 5:2
WDWD
8
7
Guiseley AFC
4 2 1 1 8:6
WDWL
7
8
Bury
4 2 1 1 6:5
LWWD
7
9
AFC Emley
4 2 1 1 5:4
WWLD
7
10
Hyde United
4 2 1 1 3:4
WWLD
7
11
Alfreton Town
4 2 0 2 6:4
LWWL
6
12
Rylands
4 2 0 2 4:2
WLLW
6
13
Ilkeston Town
4 2 0 2 4:5
LLWW
6
14
Whitby Town
4 2 0 2 4:5
LWLW
6
15
Curzon Ashton
4 1 1 2 6:7
DLLW
4
16
Bamber Bridge
4 1 1 2 4:10
DWLL
4
17
Lancaster City
4 1 0 3 4:9
LLWL
3
18
Leek Town
4 0 2 2 4:6
LDDL
2
19
Stockton Town
4 0 1 3 2:7
LDLL
1
20
Workington
4 0 1 3 3:9
LDLL
1
21
Quorn
4 0 1 3 2:9
LDLL
1
22
United of Manchester
4 0 1 3 1:8
LLDL
1

England Non League Premier - Northern Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rylands
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Gainsborough Trinity
2 2 0 0 6:1 6
Cleethorpes Town
2 2 0 0 4:1 6
Bury
2 2 0 0 4:2 6
Avro
2 2 0 0 6:2 6
Ashton United
2 2 0 0 6:1 6
Alfreton Town
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Warrington Town
2 1 1 0 4:1 4
Redcar Athletic
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
Hyde United
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
Curzon Ashton
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Whitby Town
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Lancaster City
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Ilkeston Town
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Guiseley AFC
2 1 0 1 4:4 3
Bamber Bridge
2 1 0 1 2:6 3
AFC Emley
2 1 0 1 3:3 3
Workington
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
United of Manchester
2 0 1 1 1:4 1
Stockton Town
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Quorn
2 0 1 1 1:6 1
Leek Town
2 0 0 2 2:4 0

England Non League Premier - Northern Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Warrington Town
2 2 0 0 4:2 6
Redcar Athletic
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Guiseley AFC
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Cleethorpes Town
2 1 1 0 6:1 4
AFC Emley
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Whitby Town
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Ilkeston Town
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Hyde United
2 1 0 1 2:4 3
Gainsborough Trinity
2 1 0 1 4:2 3
Avro
2 1 0 1 6:4 3
Ashton United
2 1 0 1 1:1 3
Leek Town
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Bury
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Bamber Bridge
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
Workington
2 0 0 2 1:6 0
United of Manchester
2 0 0 2 0:4 0
Stockton Town
2 0 0 2 1:5 0
Rylands
2 0 0 2 0:2 0
Quorn
2 0 0 2 1:3 0
Lancaster City
2 0 0 2 2:7 0
Curzon Ashton
2 0 0 2 3:5 0
Alfreton Town
2 0 0 2 1:3 0

When is the Ashton United vs Gainsborough Trinity game?

The game between Ashton United and Gainsborough Trinity will be played at 19:45 (UK) time on Friday, 28th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Ashton United vs Gainsborough Trinity game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Ashton United and Gainsborough Trinity is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38