Argentina vs Burkina Faso

Argentina

WLWWW

Burkina Faso

WDDLD

World

Friendlies

Sunday, 4th of October, 202601:00


Estadio Mâs Monumental
Referee: Jose Cabero Rebolledo, Chile
7 - 0
FT

Burkina Faso

WDDLD

Argentina vs Burkina Faso Prediction

Burkina Faso will be visiting Argentina this week for a match at the Estadio Mâs Monumental (Buenos Aires) in the World Friendlies. The game kicks off at 01:00 on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Argentina vs Burkina Faso prediction and tips.

3'
yellowcard
M. Diallo
L. Martinez (Missed Penalty)
goal
4'
L. Martinez
goal
4'
M. Diallo (Own Goal)
goal
8'
G. Prestianni
goal
12'
N. Paz
goal
35'
J. Alvarez
goal
36'
N. PazM. Soule
sub
46'
G. PrestianniL. Flores
sub
46'
L. MartinezT. Palacios
sub
46'
C. RomeroL. Balerdi
sub
46'
J. AlvarezF. Mastantuono
sub
46'
46'
sub
A. KanteA. Kone
46'
sub
D. KamM. Zongo
46'
sub
D. CyrilF. Barro
F. Mastantuono
goal
57'
58'
sub
M. DialloM. Coulibaly
58'
sub
H. OuedraogoM. Ky
58'
sub
J. DiarraO. Camara
F. MedinaN. Gonzalez
sub
63'
A. GiayG. Simeone
sub
64'
E. FernandezE. Palacios
sub
69'
A. Mac AllisterV. Barco
sub
69'
L. MartinezS. Castro
sub
69'
76'
sub
P. OuattaraR. Sanou
E. MartinezG. Rulli
sub
79'
85'
sub
C. B. DoumbiaS. Tietietta
G. Simeone
goal
90'

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Argentina Stats (Last 5 matches)

Argentina
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
07.10.26
Argentina vs BeninFriendlies
3 - 0
04.10.26
Argentina vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
7 - 0
01.10.26
Argentina vs BoliviaFriendlies
4 - 0
19.07.26
Spain vs ArgentinaWorld Cup
1 - 0
15.07.26
England vs ArgentinaWorld Cup
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
07.10.26
Argentina vs BeninFriendlies
3 - 0
04.10.26
Argentina vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
7 - 0
01.10.26
Argentina vs BoliviaFriendlies
4 - 0
12.07.26
Argentina vs SwitzerlandWorld Cup
3 - 1
07.07.26
Argentina vs EgyptWorld Cup
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 20
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
19.07.26
Spain vs ArgentinaWorld Cup
1 - 0
15.07.26
England vs ArgentinaWorld Cup
1 - 2
28.06.26
Jordan vs ArgentinaWorld Cup
1 - 3
14.11.25
Angola vs ArgentinaFriendlies
0 - 2
15.10.25
Puerto Rico vs ArgentinaFriendlies
0 - 6
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Burkina Faso Stats (Last 5 matches)

Burkina Faso
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
04.10.26
Argentina vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
7 - 0
28.09.26
Central African Republic vs Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
0 - 1
25.09.26
Burkina Faso vs BeninAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
1 - 1
09.06.26
Belarus vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
2 - 2
05.06.26
Russia vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
25.09.26
Burkina Faso vs BeninAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
1 - 1
31.03.26
Burkina Faso vs Guinea-BissauFriendlies
1 - 1
28.03.26
Burkina Faso vs Guinea-BissauFriendlies
5 - 0
24.12.25
Burkina Faso vs Equatorial GuineaAfrica Cup of Nations
2 - 1
18.11.25
Burkina Faso vs BeninFriendlies
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
04.10.26
Argentina vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
7 - 0
28.09.26
Central African Republic vs Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification
0 - 1
09.06.26
Belarus vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
2 - 2
05.06.26
Russia vs Burkina FasoFriendlies
3 - 0
06.01.26
Ivory Coast vs Burkina FasoAfrica Cup of Nations
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

When is the Argentina vs Burkina Faso game?

The game between Argentina and Burkina Faso will be played at 01:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 4th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Argentina vs Burkina Faso game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Argentina and Burkina Faso is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38