Arezzo vs Vicenza Virtus

Arezzo

WWWDL

Vicenza Virtus

WDWLD

Italy

Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals

Saturday, 2nd of May, 202616:30


2 - 5
FT

Vicenza Virtus

WDWLD

Arezzo vs Vicenza Virtus Prediction

Vicenza Virtus will be visiting Arezzo this week for a match in the Italy Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals. The game kicks off at 16:30 on Saturday, 2nd of May, 2026. Read our reason for Arezzo vs Vicenza Virtus prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Arezzo Stats (Last 5 matches)

Arezzo
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Arezzo vs SudtirolSerie B
1 - 4
11.09.26
Empoli vs ArezzoSerie B
0 - 1
06.09.26
Hellas Verona vs ArezzoSerie B
5 - 0
30.08.26
Arezzo vs PalermoSerie B
2 - 3
22.08.26
Avellino vs ArezzoSerie B
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Arezzo vs SudtirolSerie B
1 - 4
30.08.26
Arezzo vs PalermoSerie B
2 - 3
09.08.26
Arezzo vs Union BresciaCoppa Italia
2 - 0
29.07.26
Arezzo vs AlbinoleffeFriendlies Clubs
1 - 3
25.07.26
Arezzo vs Folgore CarateseFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.09.26
Empoli vs ArezzoSerie B
0 - 1
06.09.26
Hellas Verona vs ArezzoSerie B
5 - 0
22.08.26
Avellino vs ArezzoSerie B
1 - 2
14.08.26
Cagliari vs ArezzoCoppa Italia
1 - 0
30.07.26
Parma vs ArezzoFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Vicenza Virtus Stats (Last 5 matches)

Vicenza Virtus
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Hellas Verona vs Vicenza VirtusSerie B
2 - 1
12.09.26
Vicenza Virtus vs Juve StabiaSerie B
1 - 1
06.09.26
Virtus Entella vs Vicenza VirtusSerie B
2 - 2
29.08.26
Avellino vs Vicenza VirtusSerie B
3 - 0
21.08.26
Vicenza Virtus vs CatanzaroSerie B
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Vicenza Virtus vs Juve StabiaSerie B
1 - 1
21.08.26
Vicenza Virtus vs CatanzaroSerie B
3 - 2
08.08.26
Vicenza Virtus vs CataniaCoppa Italia
1 - 1
16.05.26
Vicenza Virtus vs BeneventoSerie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
1 - 4
19.04.26
Vicenza Virtus vs PergoletteseSerie C - Girone A
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
20.09.26
Hellas Verona vs Vicenza VirtusSerie B
2 - 1
06.09.26
Virtus Entella vs Vicenza VirtusSerie B
2 - 2
29.08.26
Avellino vs Vicenza VirtusSerie B
3 - 0
25.07.26
Genoa vs Vicenza VirtusFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
02.05.26
Arezzo vs Vicenza VirtusSerie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

When is the Arezzo vs Vicenza Virtus game?

The game between Arezzo and Vicenza Virtus will be played at 16:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 2nd of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Arezzo vs Vicenza Virtus game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Arezzo and Vicenza Virtus is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38