Arenas Armilla vs Motril

Arenas Armilla

WWLLL

Motril

DDWDL

Spain

Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

Sunday, 31st of May, 202618:00


1 - 0
FT

Motril

DDWDL

Arenas Armilla vs Motril Prediction

Motril will be visiting Arenas Armilla this week for a match in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Sunday, 31st of May, 2026. Read our reason for Arenas Armilla vs Motril prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Arenas Armilla Stats (Last 5 matches)

Arenas Armilla
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Atletico de Marbella vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 2
20.06.26
Peña Deportiva vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
5 - 2
14.06.26
Arenas Armilla vs Peña DeportivaTercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
1 - 1
07.06.26
Motril vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 1
31.05.26
Arenas Armilla vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
14.06.26
Arenas Armilla vs Peña DeportivaTercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
1 - 1
31.05.26
Arenas Armilla vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 0
17.05.26
Arenas Armilla vs Torre del MarTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 0
03.05.26
Arenas Armilla vs AlhaurinoTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 1
18.04.26
Arenas Armilla vs Granada IITercera División RFEF - Group 9
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Atletico de Marbella vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 2
20.06.26
Peña Deportiva vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
5 - 2
07.06.26
Motril vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 1
24.05.26
Torre del Mar vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 1
10.05.26
UD San Pedro vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Motril Stats (Last 5 matches)

Motril
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.09.26
Motril vs Recreativo HuelvaCopa Federacion
0 - 2
05.09.26
Huétor Vega vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 0
07.06.26
Motril vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 1
31.05.26
Arenas Armilla vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 0
24.05.26
Motril vs Churriana VegaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
09.09.26
Motril vs Recreativo HuelvaCopa Federacion
0 - 2
07.06.26
Motril vs Arenas ArmillaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 1
24.05.26
Motril vs Churriana VegaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 0
10.05.26
Motril vs Atlético PorcunaTercera División RFEF - Group 9
2 - 1
19.04.26
Motril vs MartosTercera División RFEF - Group 9
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
05.09.26
Huétor Vega vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 0
31.05.26
Arenas Armilla vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 0
17.05.26
Churriana Vega vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 - 1
06.05.26
UD Melilla II vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
0 - 0
26.04.26
Torre del Mar vs MotrilTercera División RFEF - Group 9
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Arenas Armilla
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
2
Melilla
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
3
Almería II
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
4
UD San Pedro
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
5
Atlético Porcuna
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
6
Torre del Mar
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
7
Mancha Real
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
8
Marbelli
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
9
Motril
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
10
Granada II
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
11
Huétor Vega
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
12
Alhaurino
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
13
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
14
Malaga City
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
15
Málaga II
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
16
Churriana Vega
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
17
Cantoria
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
18
Atletico de Marbella
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
UD San Pedro
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Torre del Mar
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Atlético Porcuna
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Mancha Real
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Huétor Vega
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Alhaurino
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Málaga II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Motril
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Melilla
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Marbelli
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Malaga City
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Granada II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Churriana Vega
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Cantoria
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Atletico de Marbella
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Arenas Armilla
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Almería II
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Melilla
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Arenas Armilla
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Almería II
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Motril
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Marbelli
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Granada II
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
UD San Pedro
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Torre del Mar
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Málaga II
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Mancha Real
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Malaga City
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Huétor Vega
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Churriana Vega
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Cantoria
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Atlético Porcuna
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Atletico de Marbella
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Alhaurino
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Arenas Armilla vs Motril game?

The game between Arenas Armilla and Motril will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 31st of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Arenas Armilla vs Motril game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Arenas Armilla and Motril is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38