Aragvi Dusheti vs Samtredia

Aragvi Dusheti

WDWWL

Samtredia

WLLDL

Georgia

Erovnuli Liga 2

Saturday, 8th of August, 202618:00


Tsentraluri Stadioni
2 - 4
FT

Samtredia

WLLDL

Aragvi Dusheti vs Samtredia Prediction

Samtredia will be visiting Aragvi Dusheti this week for a match at the Tsentraluri Stadioni (Dusheti) in the Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Aragvi Dusheti vs Samtredia prediction and tips.

2'
goal
M. Gaye
33'
goal
G. Latsabidze
I. Javakhishvili
goal
42'
45'
yellowcard
G. Latsabidze
54'
goal
O. Gagnidze
I. ZaridzeL. Kobakhidze
sub
56'
58'
sub
D. GvasaliaL. Patarkatsishvili
G. Janelidze
yellowcard
62'
63'
redcard
M. Gaye
S. Dvalishvili
goal
66'
G. JanelidzeG. Pipia
sub
69'
75'
sub
L. TsulaiaT. Chikovani
75'
sub
J. Cordero GonzalezB. Lopez
75'
sub
E. AyukT. Odikadze
G. Pipia
yellowcard
90'
90'
goal
T. Odikadze

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Aragvi Dusheti vs Samtredia H2H Stats

H2H
06.05.26
Samtredia vs Aragvi DushetiErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 0
07.03.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 1
21.07.24
Aragvi Dusheti vs SamtrediaDavid Kipiani Cup
0 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

1YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.67

1.67

Aragvi Dusheti Stats (Last 5 matches)

Aragvi Dusheti
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.08.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 4
02.08.26
Guria vs Aragvi DushetiDavid Kipiani Cup
1 - 2
25.07.26
Kolkheti Poti vs Aragvi DushetiDavid Kipiani Cup
0 - 0
17.07.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs FC UrartuFriendlies Clubs
4 - 3
25.06.26
Zooveti vs Aragvi DushetiDavid Kipiani Cup
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 4
17.07.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs FC UrartuFriendlies Clubs
4 - 3
17.06.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs SioniErovnuli Liga 2
3 - 2
29.05.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs Merani MartviliErovnuli Liga 2
1 - 1
20.05.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs Kolkheti PotiErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
02.08.26
Guria vs Aragvi DushetiDavid Kipiani Cup
1 - 2
25.07.26
Kolkheti Poti vs Aragvi DushetiDavid Kipiani Cup
0 - 0
25.06.26
Zooveti vs Aragvi DushetiDavid Kipiani Cup
0 - 2
22.06.26
Telavi vs Aragvi DushetiErovnuli Liga 2
1 - 0
13.06.26
Odishi 1919 vs Aragvi DushetiErovnuli Liga 2
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Samtredia Stats (Last 5 matches)

Samtredia
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.08.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 4
26.07.26
Samtredia vs ShturmiDavid Kipiani Cup
2 - 1
22.06.26
Sioni vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
3 - 2
17.06.26
Merani Martvili vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 1
13.06.26
Samtredia vs Kolkheti PotiErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
26.07.26
Samtredia vs ShturmiDavid Kipiani Cup
2 - 1
13.06.26
Samtredia vs Kolkheti PotiErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 2
24.05.26
Samtredia vs TelaviErovnuli Liga 2
0 - 3
16.05.26
Samtredia vs ShturmiErovnuli Liga 2
1 - 1
06.05.26
Samtredia vs Aragvi DushetiErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
08.08.26
Aragvi Dusheti vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 4
22.06.26
Sioni vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
3 - 2
17.06.26
Merani Martvili vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
2 - 1
30.05.26
Gareji vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
3 - 2
20.05.26
Odishi 1919 vs SamtrediaErovnuli Liga 2
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Gareji
20 11 7 2 24:12
DLDWW
40
2
Telavi
20 10 6 4 22:15
DWWWW
36
3
Shturmi
20 7 9 4 19:15
WDDLL
30
4
Merani Martvili
20 8 6 6 24:22
LLWLD
30
5
Odishi 1919
20 7 6 7 25:27
WWLDW
27
6
Aragvi Dusheti
20 7 4 9 20:27
LLWDD
25
7
Sioni
20 6 7 7 26:24
LWLWD
25
8
Gori
20 4 7 9 17:25
WWDLL
19
9
Samtredia
20 5 4 11 29:38
WLLDL
19
10
Kolkheti Poti
20 4 6 10 25:26
LDDDD
18

Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Telavi
11 7 4 0 13:4 25
Gareji
10 7 2 1 14:6 23
Sioni
10 5 4 1 16:7 19
Shturmi
10 6 1 3 12:9 19
Aragvi Dusheti
10 6 1 3 15:14 19
Merani Martvili
10 5 3 2 11:8 18
Odishi 1919
10 4 5 1 15:10 17
Kolkheti Poti
10 3 5 2 17:9 14
Samtredia
9 3 3 3 12:14 12
Gori
10 3 3 4 11:14 12

Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Gareji
10 4 5 1 10:6 17
Merani Martvili
10 3 3 4 13:14 12
Telavi
9 3 2 4 9:11 11
Shturmi
10 1 8 1 7:6 11
Odishi 1919
10 3 1 6 10:17 10
Samtredia
11 2 1 8 17:24 7
Gori
10 1 4 5 6:11 7
Sioni
10 1 3 6 10:17 6
Aragvi Dusheti
10 1 3 6 5:13 6
Kolkheti Poti
10 1 1 8 8:17 4

When is the Aragvi Dusheti vs Samtredia game?

The game between Aragvi Dusheti and Samtredia will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Aragvi Dusheti vs Samtredia game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Aragvi Dusheti and Samtredia is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38