Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II

Anagennisi Karditsas

WWLLD

PAOK II

WLDLW

Greece

Super League 2

Sunday, 25th of October, 202613:00


Not Started
13:00

PAOK II

WLDLW

Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II Prediction

PAOK II will be visiting Anagennisi Karditsas this week for a match in the Greece Super League 2. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Sunday, 25th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
Odd:3.40
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 3.40.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:3.40
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 3.40.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.66
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.66.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.65
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.65.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
Odd:7.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0. This result is priced at 7.50.

Match Odds

Anagennisi Karditsas
1.70
Draw
3.40
PAOK II
4.75

Double Chance Odds

Anagennisi Karditsas or Draw
1.17
Anagennisi Karditsas or PAOK II
1.30
Draw or PAOK II
2.10

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.01
No
1.66

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
2.20
Under 2.5 Goals
1.65

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Anagennisi Karditsas - Draw
17.00
Anagennisi Karditsas - PAOK II
41.00
Draw - PAOK II
9.50
Anagennisi Karditsas - Anagennisi Karditsas
2.62
Draw - Anagennisi Karditsas
4.33
PAOK II - Anagennisi Karditsas
26.00
PAOK II - Draw
19.00
PAOK II - PAOK II
8.00

Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II H2H Stats

H2H
22.11.25
Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK IISuper League 2
2 - 1
20.09.25
PAOK II vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
0 - 1
22.05.24
Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK IISuper League 2
2 - 4
14.04.24
PAOK II vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
2 - 0
03.02.24
Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK IISuper League 2
0 - 3
04.11.23
PAOK II vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
2 - 0
10.04.23
Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK IISuper League 2
1 - 2
26.11.22
PAOK II vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
2 - 0
1X2

2HOME

0DRAW

6AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.75

2.00

Anagennisi Karditsas Stats (Last 5 matches)

Anagennisi Karditsas
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Pyrgos 1968 vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
0 - 1
12.10.26
Anagennisi Karditsas vs ZakynthosSuper League 2
3 - 0
04.10.26
Asteras Tripolis II vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
2 - 0
27.09.26
Apollon Pontou vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
1 - 0
19.09.26
Anagennisi Karditsas vs PanioniosSuper League 2
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
12.10.26
Anagennisi Karditsas vs ZakynthosSuper League 2
3 - 0
19.09.26
Anagennisi Karditsas vs PanioniosSuper League 2
0 - 0
17.08.26
Anagennisi Karditsas vs Aris ThessalonikisCup
0 - 2
14.03.26
Anagennisi Karditsas vs Asteras Tripolis IISuper League 2
2 - 2
28.02.26
Anagennisi Karditsas vs Iraklis 1908Super League 2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Pyrgos 1968 vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
0 - 1
04.10.26
Asteras Tripolis II vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
2 - 0
27.09.26
Apollon Pontou vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
1 - 0
13.09.26
Ellas Syros vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
3 - 0
06.09.26
Larisa vs Anagennisi KarditsasSuper League 2
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

PAOK II Stats (Last 5 matches)

PAOK II
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.10.26
PAOK II vs Apollon PontouSuper League 2
2 - 1
12.10.26
Panionios vs PAOK IISuper League 2
3 - 0
05.10.26
PAOK II vs Ellas SyrosSuper League 2
0 - 0
27.09.26
Larisa vs PAOK IISuper League 2
1 - 0
21.09.26
PAOK II vs Nestos ChrisoupolisSuper League 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
19.10.26
PAOK II vs Apollon PontouSuper League 2
2 - 1
05.10.26
PAOK II vs Ellas SyrosSuper League 2
0 - 0
21.09.26
PAOK II vs Nestos ChrisoupolisSuper League 2
2 - 1
09.09.26
PAOK II vs Olympiakos Piraeus IISuper League 2
1 - 1
26.04.26
PAOK II vs Makedonikos NeapolisSuper League 2
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
12.10.26
Panionios vs PAOK IISuper League 2
3 - 0
27.09.26
Larisa vs PAOK IISuper League 2
1 - 0
14.09.26
Panthrakikos vs PAOK IISuper League 2
2 - 0
22.04.26
Kampaniakos Chalastra vs PAOK IISuper League 2
1 - 2
05.04.26
Kavala vs PAOK IISuper League 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Greece Super League 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Marko
7 6 1 0 12:5
DWWWW
19
2
Kallithea
7 5 1 1 9:4
DWWWW
16
3
Panionios
7 4 2 1 8:3
DWLWD
14
4
Larisa
7 3 3 1 9:4
DLDWW
12
5
Panserraikos
7 3 2 2 9:6
DWDWL
11
6
Ellas Syros
7 2 4 1 9:4
DLDDW
10
7
Panthrakikos
7 2 3 2 7:6
DLDLW
9
8
Niki Volos
7 2 2 3 8:8
DWDWL
8
9
Apollon Pontou
7 2 2 3 6:7
LWDWL
8
10
Anagennisi Karditsas
7 2 2 3 5:7
WWLLD
8
11
Asteras Tripolis II
7 2 2 3 5:7
DDWLW
8
12
PAOK II
7 2 2 3 5:9
WLDLW
8
13
Olympiakos Piraeus II
7 1 3 3 9:14
DLDLL
6
14
Nestos Chrisoupolis
7 1 2 4 5:9
DLLLL
5
15
Pyrgos 1968
7 1 2 4 2:7
LLWDL
5
16
Zakynthos
7 0 3 4 4:12
DLDLL
3

Greece Super League 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Marko
5 4 1 0 6:2 13
Panionios
4 4 0 0 7:0 12
Kallithea
4 4 0 0 7:2 12
Panthrakikos
5 2 3 0 6:3 9
Panserraikos
3 3 0 0 7:2 9
PAOK II
4 2 2 0 5:3 8
Larisa
4 2 2 0 3:1 8
Asteras Tripolis II
3 2 1 0 4:1 7
Apollon Pontou
2 2 0 0 2:0 6
Niki Volos
4 1 2 1 6:5 5
Nestos Chrisoupolis
4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Ellas Syros
4 1 2 1 5:3 5
Anagennisi Karditsas
2 1 1 0 3:0 4
Pyrgos 1968
3 1 0 2 2:5 3
Zakynthos
2 0 1 1 2:5 1
Olympiakos Piraeus II
3 0 1 2 3:6 1

Greece Super League 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Marko
2 2 0 0 6:3 6
Olympiakos Piraeus II
4 1 2 1 6:8 5
Ellas Syros
3 1 2 0 4:1 5
Larisa
3 1 1 1 6:3 4
Kallithea
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Anagennisi Karditsas
5 1 1 3 2:7 4
Niki Volos
3 1 0 2 2:3 3
Zakynthos
5 0 2 3 2:7 2
Pyrgos 1968
4 0 2 2 0:2 2
Panserraikos
4 0 2 2 2:4 2
Panionios
3 0 2 1 1:3 2
Apollon Pontou
5 0 2 3 4:7 2
Asteras Tripolis II
4 0 1 3 1:6 1
Panthrakikos
2 0 0 2 1:3 0
PAOK II
3 0 0 3 0:6 0
Nestos Chrisoupolis
3 0 0 3 2:6 0

When is the Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II game?

The game between Anagennisi Karditsas and PAOK II will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 25th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Anagennisi Karditsas and PAOK II is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Odd:1.38