Al-Rustaq vs Saham

Al-Rustaq

LLLLL

Saham

LLDLW

Oman

FA Cup

Sunday, 5th of October, 202515:20


4 - 3
FT

Saham

LLDLW

Al-Rustaq vs Saham Prediction

Saham will be visiting Al-Rustaq this week for a match in the Oman FA Cup. The game kicks off at 15:20 on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Al-Rustaq vs Saham prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

Al-Rustaq Stats (Last 5 matches)

Al-Rustaq
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.05.26
Al-Rustaq vs Oman ClubProfessional League
0 - 1
18.05.26
Al-Khabourah vs Al-RustaqProfessional League
3 - 3
12.05.26
Al-Rustaq vs IbriProfessional League
2 - 0
04.05.26
Al-Shabab vs Al-RustaqProfessional League
1 - 0
26.04.26
Al-Rustaq vs Al SeebProfessional League
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
23.05.26
Al-Rustaq vs Oman ClubProfessional League
0 - 1
12.05.26
Al-Rustaq vs IbriProfessional League
2 - 0
26.04.26
Al-Rustaq vs Al SeebProfessional League
2 - 4
11.04.26
Al-Rustaq vs Al-NahdaProfessional League
0 - 0
06.04.26
Al-Rustaq vs SurProfessional League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
18.05.26
Al-Khabourah vs Al-RustaqProfessional League
3 - 3
04.05.26
Al-Shabab vs Al-RustaqProfessional League
1 - 0
16.04.26
Dhofar vs Al-RustaqProfessional League
0 - 1
16.03.26
Saham vs Al-RustaqProfessional League
2 - 2
07.03.26
Bahla vs Al-RustaqProfessional League
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Saham Stats (Last 5 matches)

Saham
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.10.26
Saham vs SurProfessional League
1 - 0
02.10.26
Al-Shabab vs SahamFA Cup
2 - 1
25.09.26
Saham vs Al MusannahFA Cup
1 - 1
21.09.26
Al-Nahda vs SahamFA Cup
1 - 1
10.09.26
Ibri vs SahamProfessional League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Saham vs SurProfessional League
1 - 0
25.09.26
Saham vs Al MusannahFA Cup
1 - 1
05.09.26
Saham vs BahlaProfessional League
1 - 0
23.05.26
Saham vs Al NasrProfessional League
0 - 2
13.05.26
Saham vs Oman ClubProfessional League
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
02.10.26
Al-Shabab vs SahamFA Cup
2 - 1
21.09.26
Al-Nahda vs SahamFA Cup
1 - 1
10.09.26
Ibri vs SahamProfessional League
1 - 2
31.08.26
Smail vs SahamProfessional League
1 - 0
18.05.26
Sohar vs SahamProfessional League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

When is the Al-Rustaq vs Saham game?

The game between Al-Rustaq and Saham will be played at 15:20 (UK) time on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Al-Rustaq vs Saham game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Al-Rustaq and Saham is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38