Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FC

Al Fujairah SC

LWDWW

Al Wahda FC

WWWLL

United-Arab-Emirates

Presidents Cup

Friday, 23rd of October, 202613:55


Fujairah Club Stadium
Not Started
13:55

Al Wahda FC

WWWLL

Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FC Prediction

Al Wahda FC will be visiting Al Fujairah SC this week for a match at the Fujairah Club Stadium (Fujairah) in the United-Arab-Emirates Presidents Cup. The game kicks off at 13:55 on Friday, 23rd of October, 2026. Read our reason for Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FC prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FC H2H Stats

H2H
15.05.21
Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FCPro League
1 - 4
25.12.20
Al Wahda FC vs Al Fujairah SCPro League
2 - 1
29.01.20
Al Wahda FC vs Al Fujairah SCPro League
2 - 1
20.09.19
Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FCPro League
1 - 0
23.08.19
Al Wahda FC vs Al Fujairah SCLeague Cup
3 - 1
26.04.19
Al Wahda FC vs Al Fujairah SCPro League
5 - 0
05.11.18
Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FCPro League
3 - 3
10.03.16
Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FCPro League
0 - 3
1X2

1HOME

1DRAW

6AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

2.75

Al Fujairah SC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Al Fujairah SC
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Palm CityDivision 1
2 - 4
11.10.26
Forte Virtus vs Al Fujairah SCDivision 1
2 - 3
04.10.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Dibba Al HisnPresidents Cup
1 - 1
29.09.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Al Jazira Al HamraPresidents Cup
4 - 1
23.09.26
Gulf United vs Al Fujairah SCPresidents Cup
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
16.10.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Palm CityDivision 1
2 - 4
04.10.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Dibba Al HisnPresidents Cup
1 - 1
29.09.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Al Jazira Al HamraPresidents Cup
4 - 1
18.09.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Dibba Al HisnDivision 1
1 - 2
05.09.26
Al Fujairah SC vs Emirates ClubDivision 1
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Forte Virtus vs Al Fujairah SCDivision 1
2 - 3
23.09.26
Gulf United vs Al Fujairah SCPresidents Cup
2 - 4
13.09.26
Al Hamriyah vs Al Fujairah SCDivision 1
2 - 0
29.08.26
Al Arabi vs Al Fujairah SCDivision 1
4 - 1
27.07.26
Al-Khor vs Al Fujairah SCFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Al Wahda FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Al Wahda FC
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FCPro League
2 - 3
14.10.26
Nasaf vs Al Wahda FCAFC Champions League Two
1 - 2
09.10.26
Al Wahda FC vs Al-DhafraLeague Cup
2 - 0
01.10.26
Baniyas SC vs Al Wahda FCLeague Cup
3 - 1
20.09.26
Al-Jazira vs Al Wahda FCLeague Cup
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.10.26
Al Wahda FC vs Al-DhafraLeague Cup
2 - 0
16.09.26
Al Wahda FC vs Al KuwaitAFC Champions League Two
3 - 2
11.09.26
Al Wahda FC vs Sharjah FCPro League
1 - 0
30.08.26
Al Wahda FC vs Baniyas SCPro League
2 - 1
14.08.26
Al Wahda FC vs AjmanPro League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Khorfakkan vs Al Wahda FCPro League
2 - 3
14.10.26
Nasaf vs Al Wahda FCAFC Champions League Two
1 - 2
01.10.26
Baniyas SC vs Al Wahda FCLeague Cup
3 - 1
20.09.26
Al-Jazira vs Al Wahda FCLeague Cup
1 - 0
06.09.26
Al-Dhafra vs Al Wahda FCPro League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

When is the Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FC game?

The game between Al Fujairah SC and Al Wahda FC will be played at 13:55 (UK) time on Friday, 23rd of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Al Fujairah SC vs Al Wahda FC game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Al Fujairah SC and Al Wahda FC is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38