AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos Piraeus

AEK Athens FC

DWDWW

Olympiakos Piraeus

WDLWL

Greece

Super League 1

Sunday, 17th of May, 202617:30


Allwyn Arena
Referee: Andrea Colombo, Italy
1 - 1
FT

Olympiakos Piraeus

WDLWL

AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos Piraeus Prediction

Olympiakos Piraeus will be visiting AEK Athens FC this week for a match at the Allwyn Arena (Athens) in the Greece Super League 1. The game kicks off at 17:30 on Sunday, 17th of May, 2026. Read our reason for AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos Piraeus prediction and tips.

L. Jovic
yellowcard
27'
41'
goal
Rodinei
H. Moukoudi
yellowcard
43'
45'
yellowcard
D. Podence
R. PereyraB. Varga
sub
51'
56'
sub
D. PodenceG. Martins
56'
sub
D. GarciaS. Hezze
O. PinedaJoao Mario
sub
65'
ZiniD. Kutesa
sub
65'
68'
yellowcard
Rodinei
A. Koita
goal
72'
72'
sub
A. El KaabiM. Taremi
74'
yellowcard
L. Pirola
79'
sub
CostinhaG. Biancone
80'
sub
L. ScipioniAndre Luiz
L. Rota
yellowcard
90'
L. JovicR. Ljubicic
sub
90'

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos Piraeus H2H Stats

H2H
05.04.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs AEK Athens FCSuper League 1
0 - 1
01.02.26
AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos PiraeusSuper League 1
1 - 1
26.10.25
Olympiakos Piraeus vs AEK Athens FCSuper League 1
2 - 0
27.04.25
AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos PiraeusSuper League 1
0 - 2
13.04.25
Olympiakos Piraeus vs AEK Athens FCSuper League 1
1 - 0
02.04.25
AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos PiraeusCup
2 - 0
02.03.25
AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos PiraeusSuper League 1
0 - 1
26.02.25
Olympiakos Piraeus vs AEK Athens FCCup
6 - 0
1X2

2HOME

1DRAW

5AWAY

BTTS

1YES

7NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

1.63

AEK Athens FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

AEK Athens FC
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs Iraklis 1908Super League 1
4 - 0
18.08.26
Levski Sofia vs AEK Athens FCUEFA Champions League
0 - 0
12.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs OFISuper Cup
2 - 2
08.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs KallitheaFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
02.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs St. TruidenFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs Iraklis 1908Super League 1
4 - 0
12.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs OFISuper Cup
2 - 2
08.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs KallitheaFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
02.08.26
AEK Athens FC vs St. TruidenFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
29.07.26
AEK Athens FC vs SamsunsporFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.08.26
Levski Sofia vs AEK Athens FCUEFA Champions League
0 - 0
26.07.26
PEC Zwolle vs AEK Athens FCFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
18.07.26
Groningen vs AEK Athens FCFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
15.07.26
Vitesse vs AEK Athens FCFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
12.07.26
De Graafschap vs AEK Athens FCFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Olympiakos Piraeus Stats (Last 5 matches)

Olympiakos Piraeus
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs AtromitosSuper League 1
1 - 0
11.08.26
NEC Nijmegen vs Olympiakos PiraeusUEFA Champions League
2 - 1
04.08.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs NEC NijmegenUEFA Champions League
0 - 0
25.07.26
AZ Alkmaar vs Olympiakos PiraeusFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
24.07.26
Antwerp vs Olympiakos PiraeusFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs AtromitosSuper League 1
1 - 0
04.08.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs NEC NijmegenUEFA Champions League
0 - 0
17.07.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs Fortuna SittardFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
11.07.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs OH LeuvenFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
08.07.26
Olympiakos Piraeus vs Raków CzęstochowaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.08.26
NEC Nijmegen vs Olympiakos PiraeusUEFA Champions League
2 - 1
25.07.26
AZ Alkmaar vs Olympiakos PiraeusFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
24.07.26
Antwerp vs Olympiakos PiraeusFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
18.07.26
Ajax vs Olympiakos PiraeusFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
17.05.26
AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos PiraeusSuper League 1
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Greece Super League 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
AEK Athens FC
1 1 0 0 4:0
W
3
2
PAOK
1 1 0 0 4:0
W
3
3
Panetolikos
1 1 0 0 3:1
W
3
4
OFI
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
5
Aris Thessalonikis
1 1 0 0 3:2
W
3
6
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
7
Panathinaikos
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
8
Kifisia
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
9
Kalamata
1 0 0 1 2:3
L
0
10
Atromitos
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
11
Asteras Tripolis
1 0 0 1 1:3
L
0
12
Volos NFC
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0
13
Iraklis 1908
1 0 0 1 0:4
L
0
14
Levadiakos
1 0 0 1 0:4
L
0

When is the AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos Piraeus game?

The game between AEK Athens FC and Olympiakos Piraeus will be played at 17:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 17th of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for AEK Athens FC vs Olympiakos Piraeus game?

The Main Prediction for the game between AEK Athens FC and Olympiakos Piraeus is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38