Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II

Žilina II

LWDWW

Slovan Bratislava II

DDWLL

Slovakia

2. liga

Monday, 7th of September, 202616:00


2 - 0
FT

Slovan Bratislava II

DDWLL

Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II Prediction

Slovan Bratislava II will be visiting Žilina II this week for a match in the Slovakia 2. liga. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Monday, 7th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II prediction and tips.

M. Prekop
goal
29'
M. Skvarka
goal
45'
M. PrekopB. A. Sowah
sub
64'
M. TraoreA. Ibrahim
sub
64'
69'
sub
S. DianeA. Canolli
69'
sub
J. RehakO. Jelinek
77'
sub
T. GabrisP. Veselic
77'
sub
M. KiangaS. Fronko
M. VaclavekD. Pecsuk
sub
77'
84'
sub
M. MinkaL. Ukaj
P. BalejaT. Korencik
sub
87'
M. PekelskyD. Kmet
sub
87'

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.36
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.36.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.15
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Žilina II victory is priced at 2.15.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.55
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.55.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.62
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.62.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
Odd:15.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1. This result is priced at 15.00.

Match Odds

Žilina II
2.15
Draw
3.40
Slovan Bratislava II
2.75

Double Chance Odds

Žilina II or Draw
1.36
Žilina II or Slovan Bratislava II
1.25
Draw or Slovan Bratislava II
1.62

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.55
No
2.25

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.62
Under 2.5 Goals
2.25

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Žilina II - Draw
15.00
Žilina II - Slovan Bratislava II
26.00
Draw - Slovan Bratislava II
7.00
Žilina II - Žilina II
3.25
Draw - Žilina II
6.00
Slovan Bratislava II - Žilina II
23.00
Slovan Bratislava II - Draw
15.00
Slovan Bratislava II - Slovan Bratislava II
4.50

Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II H2H Stats

H2H
26.04.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Žilina II2. liga
4 - 2
10.10.25
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
0 - 1
09.03.25
Slovan Bratislava II vs Žilina II2. liga
3 - 2
11.08.24
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 1
14.04.24
Slovan Bratislava II vs Žilina II2. liga
5 - 2
24.09.23
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
1 - 3
11.11.22
Slovan Bratislava II vs Žilina II2. liga
3 - 0
24.07.22
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
1 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

7AWAY

BTTS

6YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

2.75

Žilina II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Žilina II
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Žilina II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
4 - 2
12.09.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 0
07.09.26
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 0
29.08.26
Šamorín vs Žilina II2. liga
2 - 1
23.08.26
Žilina II vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Žilina II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
4 - 2
07.09.26
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 0
23.08.26
Žilina II vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 1
09.08.26
Žilina II vs Pohronie2. liga
2 - 1
26.07.26
Žilina II vs Petržalka2. liga
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 0
29.08.26
Šamorín vs Žilina II2. liga
2 - 1
15.08.26
Zlaté Moravce vs Žilina II2. liga
0 - 0
03.08.26
Inter Bratislava vs Žilina II2. liga
0 - 1
08.05.26
Lokomotíva Zvolen vs Žilina II2. liga
5 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Slovan Bratislava II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Slovan Bratislava II
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Galanta vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 1
13.09.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs MFK Bytča2. liga
2 - 0
07.09.26
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 0
30.08.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 1
22.08.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
13.09.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs MFK Bytča2. liga
2 - 0
30.08.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 1
17.08.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Humenné2. liga
3 - 0
09.08.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Šamorín2. liga
1 - 2
26.07.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Zlaté Moravce2. liga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
20.09.26
Galanta vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 1
07.09.26
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 0
22.08.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 2
02.08.26
Malženice vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
4 - 2
15.05.26
Pohronie vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Slovakia 2. liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Petržalka
9 8 0 1 18:6
WLWWW
24
2
Šamorín
9 8 0 1 19:9
WWWWW
24
3
Pohronie
9 5 1 3 16:12
LWWWL
16
4
Žilina II
9 5 1 3 12:9
WLWLW
16
5
Považská Bystrica
9 5 1 3 16:16
LWWDL
16
6
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
9 3 4 2 14:12
LWLWD
13
7
Tatran Prešov
9 4 1 4 10:12
LWLLW
13
8
Galanta
9 4 1 4 9:13
WLWWW
13
9
Inter Bratislava
9 3 3 3 17:11
DWDDL
12
10
Zlaté Moravce
9 3 3 3 10:7
DWWLL
12
11
Liptovský Mikuláš
9 2 4 3 13:11
DLDLL
10
12
Malženice
9 3 1 5 12:13
WLLWL
10
13
Slovan Bratislava II
9 2 2 5 12:14
LWLDD
8
14
Humenné
9 2 1 6 6:13
DLLLW
7
15
MFK Bytča
9 2 0 7 7:24
WLLLW
6
16
Lokomotíva Zvolen
9 0 3 6 6:15
LLLDL
3

Slovakia 2. liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Žilina II
5 4 0 1 10:6 12
Šamorín
5 4 0 1 10:6 12
Považská Bystrica
5 4 0 1 10:8 12
Pohronie
4 4 0 0 10:3 12
Petržalka
4 4 0 0 11:2 12
Galanta
5 3 1 1 6:5 10
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
5 2 3 0 8:6 9
Slovan Bratislava II
5 2 1 2 7:4 7
Inter Bratislava
4 2 1 1 8:2 7
Humenné
5 2 1 2 4:4 7
Malženice
4 2 0 2 8:6 6
MFK Bytča
5 2 0 3 5:12 6
Liptovský Mikuláš
4 1 3 0 7:5 6
Zlaté Moravce
4 1 2 1 6:3 5
Tatran Prešov
4 1 1 2 3:4 4
Lokomotíva Zvolen
4 0 0 4 2:6 0

Slovakia 2. liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Šamorín
4 4 0 0 9:3 12
Petržalka
5 4 0 1 7:4 12
Tatran Prešov
5 3 0 2 7:8 9
Zlaté Moravce
5 2 1 2 4:4 7
Inter Bratislava
5 1 2 2 9:9 5
Žilina II
4 1 1 2 2:3 4
Považská Bystrica
4 1 1 2 6:8 4
Pohronie
5 1 1 3 6:9 4
Malženice
5 1 1 3 4:7 4
Liptovský Mikuláš
5 1 1 3 6:6 4
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
4 1 1 2 6:6 4
Lokomotíva Zvolen
5 0 3 2 4:9 3
Galanta
4 1 0 3 3:8 3
Slovan Bratislava II
4 0 1 3 5:10 1
MFK Bytča
4 0 0 4 2:12 0
Humenné
4 0 0 4 2:9 0

When is the Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II game?

The game between Žilina II and Slovan Bratislava II will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Monday, 7th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Žilina II and Slovan Bratislava II is 1X, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38