Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United W

Wolverhampton W

LLWWL

Sheffield United W

LLLLL

England

Womens Championship

Sunday, 13th of September, 202614:00


3 - 1
FT

Sheffield United W

LLLLL

Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United W Prediction

Sheffield United W will be visiting Wolverhampton W this week for a match in the England Womens Championship. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United W prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Wolverhampton W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Wolverhampton W
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Wolverhampton W vs Ipswich Town WWSL Cup
2 - 2
04.10.26
Wolverhampton W vs Watford WWomens Championship
2 - 2
27.09.26
Ipswich Town W vs Wolverhampton WWomens Championship
3 - 1
18.09.26
Wolverhampton W vs Burnley WWomens Championship
3 - 0
13.09.26
Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United WWomens Championship
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Wolverhampton W vs Ipswich Town WWSL Cup
2 - 2
04.10.26
Wolverhampton W vs Watford WWomens Championship
2 - 2
18.09.26
Wolverhampton W vs Burnley WWomens Championship
3 - 0
13.09.26
Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United WWomens Championship
3 - 1
13.12.25
Wolverhampton W vs Nottingham Forest WFA Womens Cup
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
27.09.26
Ipswich Town W vs Wolverhampton WWomens Championship
3 - 1
06.09.26
Newcastle United W vs Wolverhampton WWomens Championship
2 - 0
12.01.25
Cheltenham Town W vs Wolverhampton WFA Womens Cup
0 - 2
03.11.24
Asfordby Amateurs vs Wolverhampton WFA Womens Cup
1 - 7
14.01.24
Reading W vs Wolverhampton WFA Womens Cup
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Sheffield United W Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sheffield United W
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Sheffield United W vs Nottingham Forest WWSL Cup
0 - 0
04.10.26
Sheffield United W vs Ipswich Town WWomens Championship
1 - 2
27.09.26
Sheffield United W vs Durham WWomens Championship
4 - 1
23.09.26
Manchester United W vs Sheffield United WWSL Cup
10 - 1
20.09.26
Newcastle United W vs Sheffield United WWomens Championship
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 17
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Sheffield United W vs Nottingham Forest WWSL Cup
0 - 0
04.10.26
Sheffield United W vs Ipswich Town WWomens Championship
1 - 2
27.09.26
Sheffield United W vs Durham WWomens Championship
4 - 1
06.09.26
Sheffield United W vs Leicester City FC WWomens Championship
0 - 1
02.05.26
Sheffield United W vs Bristol City WWomens Championship
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
23.09.26
Manchester United W vs Sheffield United WWSL Cup
10 - 1
20.09.26
Newcastle United W vs Sheffield United WWomens Championship
4 - 1
13.09.26
Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United WWomens Championship
3 - 1
26.04.26
Durham W vs Sheffield United WWomens Championship
2 - 1
22.04.26
Ipswich Town W vs Sheffield United WWomens Championship
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 23
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4.6

England Womens Championship Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Newcastle United W
5 5 0 0 14:1
WWWWW
15
2
Sunderland W
5 4 1 0 11:4
WWDWW
13
3
Ipswich Town W
5 3 2 0 7:3
WWWDD
11
4
Nottingham Forest W
5 2 3 0 8:5
WDWDD
9
5
Wolverhampton W
5 2 1 2 9:8
DLWWL
7
6
Bristol City W
5 2 1 2 8:7
WDWLL
7
7
Southampton W
5 1 3 1 5:4
LDDDW
6
8
Leicester City FC W
5 2 0 3 6:10
LLLWW
6
9
Sheffield United W
5 1 0 4 7:11
LWLLL
3
10
Watford W
5 0 3 2 6:11
DLLDD
3
11
Burnley W
5 0 2 3 1:7
LDLLD
2
12
Durham W
5 0 0 5 5:16
LLLLL
0

England Womens Championship Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Newcastle United W
3 3 0 0 10:1 9
Wolverhampton W
3 2 1 0 8:3 7
Sunderland W
3 2 1 0 7:2 7
Nottingham Forest W
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Ipswich Town W
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Sheffield United W
3 1 0 2 5:4 3
Leicester City FC W
2 1 0 1 4:3 3
Bristol City W
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
Southampton W
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Watford W
3 0 1 2 2:7 1
Burnley W
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Durham W
3 0 0 3 2:8 0

England Womens Championship Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Ipswich Town W
3 2 1 0 3:1 7
Sunderland W
2 2 0 0 4:2 6
Newcastle United W
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
Nottingham Forest W
3 1 2 0 4:3 5
Southampton W
3 1 1 1 4:3 4
Bristol City W
3 1 1 1 6:5 4
Leicester City FC W
3 1 0 2 2:7 3
Watford W
2 0 2 0 4:4 2
Burnley W
3 0 1 2 0:5 1
Wolverhampton W
2 0 0 2 1:5 0
Sheffield United W
2 0 0 2 2:7 0
Durham W
2 0 0 2 3:8 0

When is the Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United W game?

The game between Wolverhampton W and Sheffield United W will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Wolverhampton W vs Sheffield United W game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Wolverhampton W and Sheffield United W is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38