Westfalia Rhynern vs Borussia Mgladbach II

Westfalia Rhynern

DLLLW

Borussia Mgladbach II

DWWLW

Germany

Regionalliga - West

Saturday, 24th of October, 202613:00


Not Started
13:00

Borussia Mgladbach II

DWWLW

Westfalia Rhynern vs Borussia Mgladbach II Prediction

Borussia Mgladbach II will be visiting Westfalia Rhynern this week for a match in the Germany Regionalliga - West. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Saturday, 24th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Westfalia Rhynern vs Borussia Mgladbach II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Westfalia Rhynern Stats (Last 5 matches)

Westfalia Rhynern
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
Schalke 04 II vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
1 - 1
10.10.26
Westfalia Rhynern vs HildenRegionalliga - West
0 - 1
02.10.26
Bonner SC vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
2 - 1
26.09.26
Bergisch Gladbach vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
4 - 2
19.09.26
Westfalia Rhynern vs Köln IIRegionalliga - West
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Westfalia Rhynern vs HildenRegionalliga - West
0 - 1
19.09.26
Westfalia Rhynern vs Köln IIRegionalliga - West
3 - 2
05.09.26
Westfalia Rhynern vs Sportfreunde LotteRegionalliga - West
3 - 2
28.08.26
Westfalia Rhynern vs FC GuterslohRegionalliga - West
1 - 1
23.08.26
Westfalia Rhynern vs Dynamo DresdenDFB Pokal
0 - 6
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
16.10.26
Schalke 04 II vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
1 - 1
02.10.26
Bonner SC vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
2 - 1
26.09.26
Bergisch Gladbach vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
4 - 2
16.09.26
Borussia Dortmund II vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
2 - 1
12.09.26
Bochum II vs Westfalia RhynernRegionalliga - West
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Borussia Mgladbach II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Borussia Mgladbach II
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.10.26
Everton U21 vs Borussia Mgladbach IIPremier League International Cup
1 - 1
17.10.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs Bergisch GladbachRegionalliga - West
2 - 1
11.10.26
Köln II vs Borussia Mgladbach IIRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
02.10.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs Bochum IIRegionalliga - West
2 - 3
26.09.26
Sportfreunde Lotte vs Borussia Mgladbach IIRegionalliga - West
0 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs Bergisch GladbachRegionalliga - West
2 - 1
02.10.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs Bochum IIRegionalliga - West
2 - 3
05.09.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs Borussia Dortmund IIRegionalliga - West
0 - 0
29.08.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs SG Wattenscheid 09Regionalliga - West
4 - 1
15.08.26
Borussia Mgladbach II vs FC BocholtRegionalliga - West
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
20.10.26
Everton U21 vs Borussia Mgladbach IIPremier League International Cup
1 - 1
11.10.26
Köln II vs Borussia Mgladbach IIRegionalliga - West
1 - 2
26.09.26
Sportfreunde Lotte vs Borussia Mgladbach IIRegionalliga - West
0 - 5
19.09.26
Rot-weiss Oberhausen vs Borussia Mgladbach IIRegionalliga - West
3 - 1
16.09.26
Stoke City U21 vs Borussia Mgladbach IIPremier League International Cup
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Germany Regionalliga - West Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
13 10 1 2 32:13
LWWWW
31
2
Borussia Dortmund II
13 9 4 0 30:15
WWWWD
31
3
Borussia Mgladbach II
13 8 2 3 29:15
WWLWL
26
4
FC Gutersloh
13 8 2 3 28:19
WLWLD
26
5
Sportfreunde Siegen
13 6 4 3 27:19
WWLWW
22
6
Schalke 04 II
12 6 1 5 26:22
DWWWL
19
7
Bonner SC
13 4 6 3 26:23
LWWDW
18
8
Westfalia Rhynern
13 5 3 5 21:24
DLLLW
18
9
Hilden
13 5 3 5 18:23
WWWLL
18
10
Köln II
12 5 2 5 23:22
WLWLL
17
11
FC Bocholt
13 4 4 5 26:29
WLLLW
16
12
Bergisch Gladbach
13 5 1 7 21:29
LLLWL
16
13
Bochum II
12 4 2 6 20:25
WWLWL
14
14
Paderborn II
12 3 4 5 19:23
LLWDL
13
15
SG Wattenscheid 09
13 3 3 7 19:25
LLWDL
12
16
SV Rodinghausen
13 2 3 8 22:29
LLWLD
9
17
Wiedenbrück
13 2 2 9 18:35
LLLLL
8
18
Sportfreunde Lotte
13 1 3 9 8:23
LWLLL
6

Germany Regionalliga - West Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
8 6 1 1 20:8 19
Borussia Dortmund II
6 5 1 0 16:9 16
Westfalia Rhynern
6 3 2 1 12:10 11
SG Wattenscheid 09
7 3 2 2 12:8 11
Bonner SC
7 3 2 2 13:12 11
Sportfreunde Siegen
7 2 4 1 12:11 10
Schalke 04 II
6 3 1 2 11:8 10
Borussia Mgladbach II
6 3 1 2 12:8 10
FC Gutersloh
6 3 0 3 13:12 9
SV Rodinghausen
7 2 2 3 11:12 8
FC Bocholt
7 2 2 3 15:17 8
Köln II
6 2 1 3 10:13 7
Hilden
6 2 1 3 8:11 7
Bergisch Gladbach
6 2 1 3 8:15 7
Paderborn II
5 1 2 2 10:11 5
Wiedenbrück
7 1 1 5 9:20 4
Bochum II
6 1 1 4 8:15 4
Sportfreunde Lotte
6 1 0 5 1:12 3

Germany Regionalliga - West Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
FC Gutersloh
7 5 2 0 15:7 17
Borussia Mgladbach II
7 5 1 1 17:7 16
Borussia Dortmund II
7 4 3 0 14:6 15
Sportfreunde Siegen
6 4 0 2 15:8 12
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
5 4 0 1 12:5 12
Hilden
7 3 2 2 10:12 11
Köln II
6 3 1 2 13:9 10
Bochum II
6 3 1 2 12:10 10
Schalke 04 II
6 3 0 3 15:14 9
Bergisch Gladbach
7 3 0 4 13:14 9
Paderborn II
7 2 2 3 9:12 8
FC Bocholt
6 2 2 2 11:12 8
Westfalia Rhynern
7 2 1 4 9:14 7
Bonner SC
6 1 4 1 13:11 7
Wiedenbrück
6 1 1 4 9:15 4
Sportfreunde Lotte
7 0 3 4 7:11 3
SV Rodinghausen
6 0 1 5 11:17 1
SG Wattenscheid 09
6 0 1 5 7:17 1

When is the Westfalia Rhynern vs Borussia Mgladbach II game?

The game between Westfalia Rhynern and Borussia Mgladbach II will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 24th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Westfalia Rhynern vs Borussia Mgladbach II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Westfalia Rhynern and Borussia Mgladbach II is 2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38