Vasalund vs Assyriska FF

Vasalund

DLLLW

Assyriska FF

LLWWL

Sweden

Ettan - Norra

Monday, 21st of September, 202618:00


Skytteholms IP
1 - 5
FT

Assyriska FF

LLWWL

Vasalund vs Assyriska FF Prediction

Assyriska FF will be visiting Vasalund this week for a match at the Skytteholms IP (Solna) in the Sweden Ettan - Norra. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Monday, 21st of September, 2026. Read our reason for Vasalund vs Assyriska FF prediction and tips.

M. Ostergren
yellowcard
21'
48'
goal
V. Widerberg
59'
goal
V. Widerberg
E. Mac CallumA. Khan
sub
59'
M. NikolicB. Bilgec
sub
59'
F. LukicP. Amos
sub
59'
60'
goal
K. Jarrett
63'
goal
K. Jarrett
72'
sub
M. LarrainS. Ishchyk
73'
sub
L. TahwildaranA. Diagne
74'
yellowcard
S. Ishchyk
76'
goal
A. Diagne
N. DebesayT. Gentele
sub
79'
80'
sub
V. WiderbergL. Jonsson
80'
sub
F. AaltonenL. Hillemar
P. Soelberg
yellowcard
84'
M. Dejene
yellowcard
85'
87'
sub
E. SjoblomA. Jacob
A. Khan
goal
90'

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:1.62
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 1.62.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:2.80
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Assyriska FF victory is priced at 2.80.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.50
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.50.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.53
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.53.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
Odd:21.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3. This result is priced at 21.00.

Match Odds

Vasalund
2.05
Draw
3.70
Assyriska FF
2.80

Double Chance Odds

Vasalund or Draw
1.33
Vasalund or Assyriska FF
1.22
Draw or Assyriska FF
1.62

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.50
No
2.50

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.17
Under 1.5 Goals
4.50
Over 2.5 Goals
1.53
Under 2.5 Goals
2.38
Over 3.5 Goals
2.25
Under 3.5 Goals
1.57

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Vasalund - Draw
15.00
Vasalund - Assyriska FF
26.00
Draw - Assyriska FF
7.50
Vasalund - Vasalund
3.25
Draw - Vasalund
6.00
Assyriska FF - Vasalund
21.00
Assyriska FF - Draw
15.00
Assyriska FF - Assyriska FF
4.75

Vasalund vs Assyriska FF H2H Stats

H2H
26.06.26
Assyriska FF vs VasalundEttan - Norra
3 - 1
28.05.26
Assyriska FF vs VasalundSvenska Cupen
0 - 1
22.03.26
Vasalund vs Assyriska FFFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
14.09.25
Vasalund vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
1 - 2
05.05.25
Assyriska FF vs VasalundEttan - Norra
3 - 0
25.08.24
Vasalund vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
2 - 1
07.04.24
Assyriska FF vs VasalundEttan - Norra
2 - 1
27.08.17
Assyriska FF vs VasalundEttan - Norra
4 - 2
1X2

2HOME

1DRAW

5AWAY

BTTS

6YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.13

2.00

Vasalund Stats (Last 5 matches)

Vasalund
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Vasalund vs AFC EskilstunaEttan - Norra
0 - 4
10.10.26
Karlberg vs VasalundEttan - Norra
3 - 3
04.10.26
Vasalund vs ArlandaEttan - Norra
1 - 4
27.09.26
Gefle IF vs VasalundEttan - Norra
0 - 1
21.09.26
Vasalund vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
1 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Vasalund vs AFC EskilstunaEttan - Norra
0 - 4
04.10.26
Vasalund vs ArlandaEttan - Norra
1 - 4
21.09.26
Vasalund vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
1 - 5
17.09.26
Vasalund vs Hammarby TalangEttan - Norra
0 - 0
06.09.26
Vasalund vs EnköpingEttan - Norra
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Karlberg vs VasalundEttan - Norra
3 - 3
27.09.26
Gefle IF vs VasalundEttan - Norra
0 - 1
12.09.26
FBK Karlstad vs VasalundEttan - Norra
2 - 1
30.08.26
Umeå FC vs VasalundEttan - Norra
3 - 2
16.08.26
Piteå vs VasalundEttan - Norra
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Assyriska FF Stats (Last 5 matches)

Assyriska FF
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Umeå FC vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
3 - 1
11.10.26
Assyriska FF vs FBK KarlstadEttan - Norra
1 - 0
03.10.26
Stockholm Internazionale vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
3 - 0
27.09.26
Assyriska FF vs PiteåEttan - Norra
1 - 2
21.09.26
Vasalund vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
1 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Assyriska FF vs FBK KarlstadEttan - Norra
1 - 0
27.09.26
Assyriska FF vs PiteåEttan - Norra
1 - 2
17.09.26
Assyriska FF vs AFC EskilstunaEttan - Norra
2 - 5
04.09.26
Assyriska FF vs StocksundEttan - Norra
2 - 1
23.08.26
Assyriska FF vs Gefle IFEttan - Norra
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Umeå FC vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
3 - 1
03.10.26
Stockholm Internazionale vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
3 - 0
21.09.26
Vasalund vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
1 - 5
10.09.26
Enköping vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
2 - 1
29.08.26
Järfälla vs Assyriska FFEttan - Norra
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Sweden Ettan - Norra Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Stockholm Internazionale
27 19 4 4 64:22
DWWWW
61
2
AFC Eskilstuna
27 15 5 7 52:37
WLDWL
50
3
Hammarby Talang
27 14 6 7 53:27
WLLWL
48
4
Arlanda
27 14 6 7 47:34
LLWWW
48
5
Enköping
27 15 3 9 42:41
WWWLD
48
6
FBK Karlstad
27 13 7 7 44:37
WLDWD
46
7
IF Karlstad
27 12 8 7 41:27
LWDDD
44
8
Umeå FC
27 11 5 11 39:43
WWWLW
38
9
Assyriska FF
27 10 5 12 45:48
LWLLW
35
10
Karlberg
27 9 6 12 37:47
LDWDL
33
11
Gefle IF
27 9 5 13 33:47
DDLLW
32
12
Sollentuna
27 6 10 11 28:37
DWLLD
28
13
Vasalund
27 7 7 13 39:59
LDLWL
28
14
Piteå
27 5 9 13 34:50
DDDWW
24
15
Järfälla
27 6 4 17 37:58
WLDLL
22
16
Stocksund
27 3 6 18 46:67
LLDLL
15

Sweden Ettan - Norra Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Stockholm Internazionale
14 10 2 2 33:11 32
Enköping
13 8 2 3 20:21 26
FBK Karlstad
14 7 4 3 21:21 25
Arlanda
14 7 4 3 23:14 25
IF Karlstad
13 7 3 3 19:10 24
Hammarby Talang
14 6 5 3 24:14 23
AFC Eskilstuna
13 6 2 5 11:15 20
Umeå FC
14 5 3 6 19:25 18
Karlberg
13 5 3 5 18:22 18
Gefle IF
13 5 3 5 19:22 18
Vasalund
14 5 2 7 20:31 17
Assyriska FF
13 5 2 6 27:29 17
Sollentuna
13 4 3 6 15:19 15
Stocksund
14 2 5 7 28:38 11
Piteå
14 2 5 7 16:27 11
Järfälla
13 3 0 10 17:32 9

Sweden Ettan - Norra Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
AFC Eskilstuna
14 9 3 2 41:22 30
Stockholm Internazionale
13 9 2 2 31:11 29
Hammarby Talang
13 8 1 4 29:13 25
Arlanda
13 7 2 4 24:20 23
Enköping
14 7 1 6 22:20 22
FBK Karlstad
13 6 3 4 23:16 21
Umeå FC
13 6 2 5 20:18 20
IF Karlstad
14 5 5 4 22:17 20
Assyriska FF
14 5 3 6 18:19 18
Karlberg
14 4 3 7 19:25 15
Gefle IF
14 4 2 8 14:25 14
Sollentuna
14 2 7 5 13:18 13
Piteå
13 3 4 6 18:23 13
Järfälla
14 3 4 7 20:26 13
Vasalund
13 2 5 6 19:28 11
Stocksund
13 1 1 11 18:29 4

When is the Vasalund vs Assyriska FF game?

The game between Vasalund and Assyriska FF will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Monday, 21st of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Vasalund vs Assyriska FF game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Vasalund and Assyriska FF is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38