Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna

Sturm Graz

WWLWW

Rapid Vienna

LDWWW

Austria

Bundesliga

Saturday, 2nd of November, 202416:00


1 - 1
FT

Rapid Vienna

LDWWW

Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna Prediction

Rapid Vienna will be visiting Sturm Graz this week for a match in the Austria Bundesliga. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Saturday, 2nd of November, 2024. Read our reason for Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Sturm Graz Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sturm Graz
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Sturm Graz vs Grazer AKBundesliga
6 - 1
15.10.26
Bournemouth vs Sturm GrazUEFA Europa League
3 - 0
10.10.26
Austria Vienna vs Sturm GrazBundesliga
0 - 2
02.10.26
Sturm Graz vs Floridsdorfer ACFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
20.09.26
Red Bull Salzburg vs Sturm GrazBundesliga
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Sturm Graz vs Grazer AKBundesliga
6 - 1
02.10.26
Sturm Graz vs Floridsdorfer ACFriendlies Clubs
3 - 1
16.09.26
Sturm Graz vs RennesUEFA Europa League
0 - 0
13.09.26
Sturm Graz vs Lask LinzBundesliga
2 - 1
22.08.26
Sturm Graz vs Austria LustenauBundesliga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
15.10.26
Bournemouth vs Sturm GrazUEFA Europa League
3 - 0
10.10.26
Austria Vienna vs Sturm GrazBundesliga
0 - 2
20.09.26
Red Bull Salzburg vs Sturm GrazBundesliga
3 - 0
05.09.26
Voitsberg vs Sturm GrazCup
1 - 4
30.08.26
Rapid Vienna vs Sturm GrazBundesliga
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Rapid Vienna Stats (Last 5 matches)

Rapid Vienna
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
Rapid Vienna vs TSV HartbergBundesliga
3 - 1
11.10.26
Lask Linz vs Rapid ViennaBundesliga
0 - 2
18.09.26
Rapid Vienna vs WSG WattensBundesliga
3 - 0
12.09.26
Wolfsberger AC vs Rapid ViennaBundesliga
0 - 3
05.09.26
Austria Klagenfurt vs Rapid ViennaCup
2 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
16.10.26
Rapid Vienna vs TSV HartbergBundesliga
3 - 1
18.09.26
Rapid Vienna vs WSG WattensBundesliga
3 - 0
30.08.26
Rapid Vienna vs Sturm GrazBundesliga
3 - 1
26.08.26
Rapid Vienna vs Heart Of MidlothianUEFA Europa Conference League
1 - 1
16.08.26
Rapid Vienna vs Grazer AKBundesliga
8 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 18
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
11.10.26
Lask Linz vs Rapid ViennaBundesliga
0 - 2
12.09.26
Wolfsberger AC vs Rapid ViennaBundesliga
0 - 3
05.09.26
Austria Klagenfurt vs Rapid ViennaCup
2 - 5
02.09.26
Red Bull Salzburg vs Rapid ViennaBundesliga
5 - 1
20.08.26
Heart Of Midlothian vs Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Austria Bundesliga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Rapid Vienna
9 8 0 1 26:8
WWWWL
24
2
Red Bull Salzburg
9 6 3 0 21:4
WDWDW
21
3
Lask Linz
9 6 1 2 23:9
WLDLW
19
4
Sturm Graz
9 5 2 2 16:10
WWLWL
17
5
Ried
9 4 2 3 16:15
WWWDL
14
6
WSG Wattens
9 3 2 4 12:14
WLLDW
11
7
TSV Hartberg
9 3 2 4 15:19
LWDDW
11
8
Grazer AK
9 2 3 4 7:22
LDDWD
9
9
Austria Lustenau
9 2 2 5 11:19
LLWLL
8
10
Austria Vienna
9 2 1 6 9:18
LLDWL
7
11
SCR Altach
9 2 0 7 8:15
LWLLL
6
12
Wolfsberger AC
9 1 2 6 7:18
LLLLL
5

Austria Bundesliga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Red Bull Salzburg
5 5 0 0 16:2 15
Rapid Vienna
5 5 0 0 18:2 15
Sturm Graz
4 3 1 0 10:3 10
Ried
5 3 1 1 10:6 10
Lask Linz
4 3 0 1 10:3 9
TSV Hartberg
5 2 1 2 10:12 7
Austria Lustenau
5 2 1 2 5:10 7
SCR Altach
4 2 0 2 8:5 6
Grazer AK
4 1 3 0 4:3 6
Wolfsberger AC
5 1 1 3 5:9 4
Austria Vienna
4 1 0 3 2:6 3
WSG Wattens
4 0 2 2 4:8 2

Austria Bundesliga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Lask Linz
5 3 1 1 13:6 10
WSG Wattens
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
Rapid Vienna
4 3 0 1 8:6 9
Sturm Graz
5 2 1 2 6:7 7
Red Bull Salzburg
4 1 3 0 5:2 6
TSV Hartberg
4 1 1 2 5:7 4
Ried
4 1 1 2 6:9 4
Austria Vienna
5 1 1 3 7:12 4
Grazer AK
5 1 0 4 3:19 3
Wolfsberger AC
4 0 1 3 2:9 1
Austria Lustenau
4 0 1 3 6:9 1
SCR Altach
5 0 0 5 0:10 0

When is the Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna game?

The game between Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 2nd of November, 2024.

What is the prediction for Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Sturm Graz and Rapid Vienna is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38