St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong Thunder

St. Albans Saints

WDLWD

Dandenong Thunder

LLLLL

Australia

Victoria NPL

Saturday, 29th of August, 202606:00


Churchill Reserve
Not Started
06:00

Dandenong Thunder

LLLLL

St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong Thunder Prediction

Dandenong Thunder will be visiting St. Albans Saints this week for a match at the Churchill Reserve () in the Australia Victoria NPL. The game kicks off at 06:00 on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026. Read our reason for St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong Thunder prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong Thunder H2H Stats

H2H
16.05.26
Dandenong Thunder vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
2 - 2
17.08.25
St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
1 - 5
03.05.25
Dandenong Thunder vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
2 - 2
28.07.24
St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
1 - 0
27.04.24
Dandenong Thunder vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
3 - 0
27.05.23
St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
0 - 4
25.02.23
Dandenong Thunder vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
4 - 4
30.07.22
Dandenong Thunder vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 0
1X2

1HOME

3DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

2.63

St. Albans Saints Stats (Last 5 matches)

St. Albans Saints
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Green Gully vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 2
14.08.26
St. Albans Saints vs Bentleigh GreensVictoria NPL
1 - 1
02.08.26
South Melbourne vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
2 - 0
24.07.26
St. Albans Saints vs Hume CityVictoria NPL
3 - 2
18.07.26
Avondale vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
14.08.26
St. Albans Saints vs Bentleigh GreensVictoria NPL
1 - 1
24.07.26
St. Albans Saints vs Hume CityVictoria NPL
3 - 2
12.07.26
St. Albans Saints vs Sunshine GeorgiesVictoria NPL
2 - 2
26.06.26
St. Albans Saints vs Melbourne City IIVictoria NPL
0 - 2
21.06.26
St. Albans Saints vs Altona MagicVictoria NPL
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
21.08.26
Green Gully vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 2
02.08.26
South Melbourne vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
2 - 0
18.07.26
Avondale vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 1
03.07.26
Heidelberg United vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 1
05.06.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Dandenong Thunder Stats (Last 5 matches)

Dandenong Thunder
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 5
16.08.26
Preston Lions vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
3 - 0
01.08.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Dandenong CityVictoria NPL
0 - 3
25.07.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Altona MagicVictoria NPL
0 - 2
17.07.26
Green Gully vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 5
01.08.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Dandenong CityVictoria NPL
0 - 3
25.07.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Altona MagicVictoria NPL
0 - 2
11.07.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Bentleigh GreensVictoria NPL
2 - 1
27.06.26
Dandenong Thunder vs Hume CityVictoria NPL
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
16.08.26
Preston Lions vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
3 - 0
17.07.26
Green Gully vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
3 - 1
05.07.26
South Melbourne vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
1 - 0
20.06.26
Avondale vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
11 - 0
29.05.26
Heidelberg United vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 22
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4.4

Australia Victoria NPL Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Oakleigh Cannons
25 16 6 3 54:21
WWDLW
54
2
Preston Lions
25 15 5 5 40:18
DWWDW
50
3
Hume City
25 15 4 6 51:34
WWWLL
49
4
Avondale
25 14 2 9 63:34
WLWWD
44
5
South Melbourne
25 13 2 10 39:35
LWWWD
41
6
Heidelberg United
25 10 7 8 40:34
WLLDD
37
7
Sunshine Georgies
25 8 11 6 34:34
LWDDW
35
8
Dandenong City
25 9 7 9 32:29
DWWDL
34
9
St. Albans Saints
25 8 7 10 30:43
WDLWD
31
10
Melbourne City II
25 8 6 11 41:40
LLLLL
30
11
Altona Magic
25 7 6 12 27:41
LLDWD
27
12
Bentleigh Greens
25 6 6 13 27:49
WDDLW
24
13
Green Gully
25 3 6 16 21:51
LLDDW
15
14
Dandenong Thunder
25 4 3 18 23:59
LLLLL
15

Australia Victoria NPL Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Hume City
13 8 2 3 21:14 26
Avondale
12 8 2 2 43:13 26
Oakleigh Cannons
12 8 1 3 29:16 25
Preston Lions
12 7 2 3 19:10 23
Dandenong City
13 6 4 3 20:13 22
Sunshine Georgies
12 5 4 3 15:17 19
Heidelberg United
12 4 4 4 21:17 16
Bentleigh Greens
13 4 4 5 17:27 16
St. Albans Saints
12 4 3 5 14:20 15
South Melbourne
13 4 1 8 14:24 13
Melbourne City II
12 2 4 6 16:22 10
Dandenong Thunder
13 2 3 8 12:24 9
Altona Magic
13 2 3 8 8:21 9
Green Gully
13 2 2 9 10:25 8

Australia Victoria NPL Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Oakleigh Cannons
13 8 5 0 25:5 29
South Melbourne
12 9 1 2 25:11 28
Preston Lions
13 8 3 2 21:8 27
Hume City
12 7 2 3 30:20 23
Heidelberg United
13 6 3 4 19:17 21
Melbourne City II
13 6 2 5 25:18 20
Avondale
13 6 0 7 20:21 18
Altona Magic
12 5 3 4 19:20 18
Sunshine Georgies
13 3 7 3 19:17 16
St. Albans Saints
13 4 4 5 16:23 16
Dandenong City
12 3 3 6 12:16 12
Bentleigh Greens
12 2 2 8 10:22 8
Green Gully
12 1 4 7 11:26 7
Dandenong Thunder
12 2 0 10 11:35 6

When is the St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong Thunder game?

The game between St. Albans Saints and Dandenong Thunder will be played at 06:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for St. Albans Saints vs Dandenong Thunder game?

The Main Prediction for the game between St. Albans Saints and Dandenong Thunder is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38