ST Mirren vs Celtic

ST Mirren

WDLLL

Celtic

LLWWW

Scotland

League Cup

Sunday, 14th of December, 202515:30


3 - 1
FT

Celtic

LLWWW

ST Mirren vs Celtic Prediction

Celtic will be visiting ST Mirren this week for a match in the Scotland League Cup. The game kicks off at 15:30 on Sunday, 14th of December, 2025. Read our reason for ST Mirren vs Celtic prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

ST Mirren Stats (Last 5 matches)

ST Mirren
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
26.07.26
ST Mirren vs DunfermlineLeague Cup
0 - 1
21.07.26
ST Mirren vs East KilbrideLeague Cup
4 - 3
18.07.26
Cove Rangers vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
11.07.26
Dumbarton vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
27.06.26
Arbroath vs ST MirrenFriendlies Clubs
2 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
26.07.26
ST Mirren vs DunfermlineLeague Cup
0 - 1
21.07.26
ST Mirren vs East KilbrideLeague Cup
4 - 3
25.05.26
ST Mirren vs PartickPremiership
1 - 0
17.05.26
ST Mirren vs Dundee UtdPremiership
1 - 1
09.05.26
ST Mirren vs KilmarnockPremiership
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
18.07.26
Cove Rangers vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
11.07.26
Dumbarton vs ST MirrenLeague Cup
0 - 4
27.06.26
Arbroath vs ST MirrenFriendlies Clubs
2 - 4
21.05.26
Partick vs ST MirrenPremiership
1 - 1
12.05.26
Aberdeen vs ST MirrenPremiership
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Celtic Stats (Last 5 matches)

Celtic
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Celtic vs AC MilanFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
18.07.26
Celtic vs MiddlesbroughFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
14.07.26
Sporting CP vs CelticFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
07.07.26
Shelbourne vs CelticFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
23.05.26
Celtic vs DunfermlineFA Cup
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
Celtic vs AC MilanFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
18.07.26
Celtic vs MiddlesbroughFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
23.05.26
Celtic vs DunfermlineFA Cup
3 - 1
16.05.26
Celtic vs Heart Of MidlothianPremiership
3 - 1
10.05.26
Celtic vs RangersPremiership
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
14.07.26
Sporting CP vs CelticFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
07.07.26
Shelbourne vs CelticFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
13.05.26
Motherwell vs CelticPremiership
2 - 3
03.05.26
Hibernian vs CelticPremiership
1 - 2
05.04.26
Dundee vs CelticPremiership
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

When is the ST Mirren vs Celtic game?

The game between ST Mirren and Celtic will be played at 15:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 14th of December, 2025.

What is the prediction for ST Mirren vs Celtic game?

The Main Prediction for the game between ST Mirren and Celtic is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38