Sportivo Huracan vs Colón

Sportivo Huracan

LLWWD

Colón

WDWDW

Uruguay

Segunda División

Saturday, 11th of July, 202622:00


0 - 2
FT

Colón

WDWDW

Sportivo Huracan vs Colón Prediction

Colón will be visiting Sportivo Huracan this week for a match in the Uruguay Segunda División. The game kicks off at 22:00 on Saturday, 11th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Sportivo Huracan vs Colón prediction and tips.

17'
goal
R. Quintana
28'
yellowcard
J. Guerra
28'
redcard
J. Guerra
41'
goal
R. Quintana

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Sportivo Huracan Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sportivo Huracan
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.07.26
Oriental vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
1 - 0
11.07.26
Sportivo Huracan vs ColónSegunda División
0 - 2
05.07.26
Fenix vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
2 - 0
27.06.26
Sportivo Huracan vs RentistasSegunda División
1 - 2
19.06.26
Miramar vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
11.07.26
Sportivo Huracan vs ColónSegunda División
0 - 2
27.06.26
Sportivo Huracan vs RentistasSegunda División
1 - 2
13.06.26
Sportivo Huracan vs TacuaremboSegunda División
2 - 1
31.05.26
Sportivo Huracan vs La LuzSegunda División
1 - 1
17.05.26
Sportivo Huracan vs AtenasSegunda División
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
18.07.26
Oriental vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
1 - 0
05.07.26
Fenix vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
2 - 0
19.06.26
Miramar vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
0 - 1
05.06.26
Plaza Colonia vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
0 - 0
24.05.26
Cerrito vs Sportivo HuracanSegunda División
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Colón Stats (Last 5 matches)

Colón
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Colón vs PaysanduSegunda División
2 - 3
11.07.26
Sportivo Huracan vs ColónSegunda División
0 - 2
06.07.26
Colón vs Uruguay MontevideoSegunda División
1 - 0
28.06.26
Oriental vs ColónSegunda División
1 - 1
20.06.26
Colón vs CA River PlateSegunda División
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
Colón vs PaysanduSegunda División
2 - 3
06.07.26
Colón vs Uruguay MontevideoSegunda División
1 - 0
20.06.26
Colón vs CA River PlateSegunda División
2 - 1
13.06.26
Colón vs FenixSegunda División
1 - 1
30.05.26
Colón vs MiramarSegunda División
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
11.07.26
Sportivo Huracan vs ColónSegunda División
0 - 2
28.06.26
Oriental vs ColónSegunda División
1 - 1
07.06.26
Rentistas vs ColónSegunda División
0 - 2
24.05.26
Tacuarembo vs ColónSegunda División
2 - 0
09.05.26
La Luz vs ColónSegunda División
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Atenas
11 6 1 4 18:12
LLDWW
19
2
Cerrito
11 5 4 2 15:13
DWDWL
19
3
CA River Plate
11 5 3 3 18:17
DWWDL
18
4
Fenix
11 4 4 3 15:12
WLWLD
16
5
Plaza Colonia
11 5 1 5 12:11
WLWLL
16
6
Oriental
11 3 6 2 16:13
WDLDD
15
7
Colón
11 4 3 4 12:12
LWWDW
15
8
Rentistas
11 4 3 4 11:13
DWLWW
15
9
Tacuarembo
11 4 2 5 8:12
LLDLW
14
10
Miramar
10 3 4 3 14:12
LDWLW
13
11
La Luz
10 3 4 3 8:8
WLDWL
13
12
Paysandu
11 4 1 6 15:17
WWWLL
13
13
Sportivo Huracan
11 3 3 5 8:13
LLLLW
12
14
Uruguay Montevideo
11 2 3 6 11:16
DDLWL
9

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Fenix
6 3 2 1 13:7
WLWWD
11
2
Sportivo Huracan
6 2 4 0 9:6
DWWDD
10
3
Uruguay Montevideo
6 2 3 1 7:5
DWLWD
9
4
Cerrito
6 2 3 1 8:8
DDLWD
9
5
La Luz
6 1 4 1 5:6
DLWDD
7
6
Atenas
6 1 1 4 5:11
LWLLL
4
7
Tacuarembo
6 0 3 3 5:9
DLLLD
3
1
Oriental
6 4 1 1 8:5
LWWWD
13
2
Plaza Colonia
6 3 3 0 9:2
WDDWW
12
3
Colón
6 2 3 1 8:5
DWDLD
9
4
Rentistas
6 2 3 1 6:5
DLWWD
9
5
Miramar
6 1 2 3 3:7
DDLWL
5
6
Paysandu
6 1 1 4 4:7
LDLLW
4
7
CA River Plate
6 1 1 4 6:13
WLLLD
4

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Plaza Colonia
17 8 4 5 21:13
WLWLL
28
2
Oriental
17 7 7 3 24:18
WDLDD
28
3
Cerrito
17 7 7 3 23:21
DWDWL
28
4
Fenix
17 7 6 4 28:19
WLWLD
27
5
Colón
17 6 6 5 20:17
LWWDW
24
6
Rentistas
17 6 6 5 17:18
DWLWW
24
7
Atenas
17 7 2 8 23:23
LLDWW
23
8
Sportivo Huracan
17 5 7 5 17:19
LLLLW
22
9
CA River Plate
17 6 4 7 24:30
DWWDL
22
10
La Luz
16 4 8 4 13:14
WLDWL
20
11
Miramar
16 4 6 6 17:19
LDWLW
18
12
Uruguay Montevideo
17 4 6 7 18:21
DDLWL
18
13
Paysandu
17 5 2 10 19:24
WWWLL
17
14
Tacuarembo
17 4 5 8 13:21
LLDLW
17

Uruguay Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Plaza Colonia
17 8 4 5 21:13
WLWLL
28
2
Atenas
49 24 8 17 65:49
LLDWW
80
3
Colón
49 21 15 13 63:40
LWWDW
78
4
Oriental
49 20 18 11 62:50
WDLDD
78
5
Fenix
49 19 13 17 63:55
WLWLD
70
6
Rentistas
49 18 14 17 53:53
DWLWW
68
7
Tacuarembo
49 17 17 15 48:49
LLDLW
68
8
Sportivo Huracan
17 5 7 5 17:19
LLLLW
22
9
CA River Plate
17 6 4 7 24:30
DWWDL
22
10
Miramar
16 4 6 6 17:19
LDWLW
18
11
Cerrito
49 13 15 21 50:71
DWDWL
54
12
La Luz
48 9 24 15 46:60
WLDWL
51
13
Paysandu
17 5 2 10 19:24
WWWLL
17
14
Uruguay Montevideo
49 11 11 27 42:71
DDLWL
44

When is the Sportivo Huracan vs Colón game?

The game between Sportivo Huracan and Colón will be played at 22:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 11th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Sportivo Huracan vs Colón game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Sportivo Huracan and Colón is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38