Santo Domingo vs Cumbayá

Santo Domingo

WDDWD

Cumbayá

DLDDD

Ecuador

Liga Pro Serie B

Friday, 4th of September, 202601:00


2 - 1
FT

Cumbayá

DLDDD

Santo Domingo vs Cumbayá Prediction

Cumbayá will be visiting Santo Domingo this week for a match in the Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B. The game kicks off at 01:00 on Friday, 4th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Santo Domingo vs Cumbayá prediction and tips.

M. Isopi
goal
53'
76'
redcard
R. Calderon
goal
77'
90'
goal
S. Cardenas

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Santo Domingo vs Cumbayá H2H Stats

H2H
13.08.26
Cumbayá vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
3 - 3
23.05.26
Santo Domingo vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
1X2

0HOME

2DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.50

1.50

Santo Domingo Stats (Last 5 matches)

Santo Domingo
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.09.26
Santo Domingo vs El NacionalLiga Pro Serie B
1 - 0
11.09.26
LDU Portoviejo vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
1 - 0
04.09.26
Santo Domingo vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
2 - 1
27.08.26
22 de Julio vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 3
22.08.26
Santo Domingo vs CuniburoLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
18.09.26
Santo Domingo vs El NacionalLiga Pro Serie B
1 - 0
04.09.26
Santo Domingo vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
2 - 1
22.08.26
Santo Domingo vs CuniburoLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
30.07.26
Dep. Santo Domingo vs 9 de OctubreLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
17.07.26
Santo Domingo vs Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
11.09.26
LDU Portoviejo vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
1 - 0
27.08.26
22 de Julio vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 3
13.08.26
Cumbayá vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
3 - 3
06.08.26
Atletico FC vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 1
25.07.26
LDU Portoviejo vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Cumbayá Stats (Last 5 matches)

Cumbayá
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.09.26
22 de Julio vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
1 - 7
10.09.26
Cumbayá vs Gualaceo SCLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 1
04.09.26
Santo Domingo vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
2 - 1
26.08.26
Cumbayá vs LDU PortoviejoLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
20.08.26
Atletico FC vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

4DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
10.09.26
Cumbayá vs Gualaceo SCLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 1
26.08.26
Cumbayá vs LDU PortoviejoLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
13.08.26
Cumbayá vs Santo DomingoLiga Pro Serie B
3 - 3
30.07.26
Cumbayá vs Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
16.07.26
Cumbayá vs 9 de OctubreLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.09.26
22 de Julio vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
1 - 7
04.09.26
Santo Domingo vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
2 - 1
20.08.26
Atletico FC vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
3 - 0
08.08.26
LDU Portoviejo vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
22.07.26
San Antonio vs CumbayáLiga Pro Serie B
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ind. Juniors
22 10 9 3 28:16
DLWDD
39
2
Atletico FC
22 9 11 2 25:14
DWDLW
38
3
9 de Octubre
22 9 10 3 22:14
LWDDD
37
4
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors
22 9 7 6 20:23
WLLDL
34
5
Cuniburo
22 8 7 7 25:17
WWWWD
31
6
San Antonio
22 7 10 5 24:21
LLLDD
31
7
Gualaceo SC
22 7 8 7 19:16
DWWWD
29
8
Santo Domingo
22 6 10 6 17:16
WLWWD
28
9
LDU Portoviejo
22 7 6 9 17:22
DWWDW
27
10
Cumbayá
22 5 11 6 22:22
WLLDL
26
11
22 de Julio
22 4 3 15 10:31
LLLLL
15
12
El Nacional
22 2 6 14 15:32
LWLLD
12

Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Atletico FC
11 7 3 1 16:4 24
9 de Octubre
11 7 3 1 19:11 24
Ind. Juniors
11 6 5 0 16:5 23
LDU Portoviejo
11 6 4 1 10:4 22
Santo Domingo
11 5 5 1 11:4 20
San Antonio
11 4 7 0 16:9 19
Gualaceo SC
11 5 3 3 10:6 18
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors
11 5 3 3 11:10 18
Cuniburo
11 5 3 3 17:8 18
Cumbayá
11 3 7 1 15:12 16
22 de Julio
11 3 2 6 6:9 11
El Nacional
11 1 4 6 5:10 7

Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Ind. Juniors
11 4 4 3 12:11 16
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors
11 4 4 3 9:13 16
Atletico FC
11 2 8 1 9:10 14
Cuniburo
11 3 4 4 8:9 13
9 de Octubre
11 2 7 2 3:3 13
San Antonio
11 3 3 5 8:12 12
Gualaceo SC
11 2 5 4 9:10 11
Cumbayá
11 2 4 5 7:10 10
Santo Domingo
11 1 5 5 6:12 8
LDU Portoviejo
11 1 2 8 7:18 5
El Nacional
11 1 2 8 10:22 5
22 de Julio
11 1 1 9 4:22 4

When is the Santo Domingo vs Cumbayá game?

The game between Santo Domingo and Cumbayá will be played at 01:00 (UK) time on Friday, 4th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Santo Domingo vs Cumbayá game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Santo Domingo and Cumbayá is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Odd:1.38